You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 17 May 2022 03:48:54 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

René Marchand

Vice Président Développement des affaires
Four DRobotics Corporation

Sessions in which René Marchand attends

Monday 14 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00
Opening conference
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 EDT - 10:30 EDT

Activités participatives

Terrence Fernando (Speaker)

Marie-Christine Therrien (Speaker)

Jon Coaffee (Speaker)

11:00
11:00

Communications libres

Vanessa Howard, Calian (Speaker)

13:00
13:00
Workshop
1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 EDT - 14:30 EDT

Activités participatives

Eve Pouliot, UQAC - Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (Speaker)

Mélissa Généreux, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker)

Danielle Maltais, UQAC (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Communications libres

Isabelle Kennedy, Boston College (Speaker)

Tuesday 15 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30
Exhibitor room
9 hours, 8:30 EDT - 17:30 EDT
10:30
10:30

Activités participatives

Sidney Ribaux, Ville de Montréal (Speaker)

Yona Jébrak, Universite du Quebec à Montreal (Master of ceremonies)

Louise Bradettte, Ville de Laval (Speaker)

Jean Tremblay, Ville de Longueuil (Speaker)

13:00
13:00

Activités participatives

Mercedes Aguerre, Croix Rouge française (Speaker)

Wednesday 16 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Communications libres

Marlène Villemure, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

10:00
10:00

Activités participatives

Boris Roueff, Ecole nationale supérieure d'architecture de Lyon - EVS-LAURe CNRS UMR 5600 (Speaker)

Gabriela Estrada, Universidad Iberoamericana (Mexico) - Département d'Architecture (Speaker)

Julie Morin, Ville de Lac-Mégantic (Speaker)

Véra Seng (Speaker)

sophie Bertran de Balanda (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Activités participatives

Paddy Enright, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Brent Doberstein, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Shaieree Cottar, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Melissa Le Geyt, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Devon Jones, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Thursday 17 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Communications libres

Denis MATHEN, Gouverneur de la Province de Namur (BELGIQUE) (Speaker)

Communications libres

Samuel Rufat, Institut Universitaire de France (Speaker)

10:30
10:30

Activités participatives

Yannick Hémond - Support, UQAM - Département de géographie (Speaker)

Alexandrine Bisaillon, Ouranos (Speaker)

Ursule Boyer-Villemaire, Ouranos (Speaker)

Eric Martel, Ville de Rigaud (Speaker)

Cedric Bourbonnais (Speaker)

13:00
13:00

Activités participatives

Ignasi Fontanals, REZILIO TECHNOLOGIE (Speaker)

Youssef Diab, UGE / EIVP (Speaker)

Aurélie Legaz, PRUDENT CONSULTING GROUP (Speaker)

Miquel Rodríguez, Barcelona City Council (Speaker)

Donald Fortin, Service de sécurité incendie de l'agglomération de Longueuil (Speaker)

Sarah Garcia (Speaker)

Christian Sommade, RESILIENCE FRANCE (HCFRN) (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Activités participatives

Christina Pickering, University of Ottawa (Speaker)

Friday 18 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Communications libres

sophie Sauvagnargues, IMT Mines Alès (Speaker)

Communications libres

Isabelle Thomas, Université de Montréal (Speaker)

Alexandre Gagnon (Speaker)

Jonathan Hume, Ministère de la Sécurité publique (Speaker)

10:30
10:30
Closing conference
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:30 EDT - 12:00 EDT

Michel C. Doré, Universite du Quebec à Montreal (Speaker)

Share this