You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 08 Dec 2021 15:10:13 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Catherine Marcotte

Consultante en résilience organisationnelle
Premier Continuum Inc
Participates in 4 items

Premier Continuum (PCI) is a leader in Business Continuity, Public Safety, Crisis Management, Emergency Response, IT Disaster Recovery and Risk Management, offering holistic services including consulting and certified training, supported by ParaSolution, its world-class and award-winning BCM software.

In 2019, Premier Continuum was recognized by Gartner as a LEADER in the Magic Quadrant for World Class Business Continuity Management Solutions for its ParaSolution software. In 2021, Premier Continuum won Provider of the Year and Innovation of the Year at the BCI Americas Awards.

A trusted advisor for over two decades, PCI is highly agile and delivers considerable added value to organizational resilience in a cost-effective way that complies with the highest standards and current best practice.

Sessions in which Catherine Marcotte participates

Monday 14 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
12:00
12:00
Premier Continuum inc - Parasolution - Exhibitor
5 hours, 12:00 EDT - 17:00 EDT
  Part of: Exhibitor room

Salon des exposants

Marie-Hélène Boudreau-Picard, Premier Continuum (Speaker)

Marion Escriu, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Eddy Gaĺlagher, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Catherine Marcotte, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Isabelle Primeau, Premier Continuum (Speaker)

Tuesday 15 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30
Premier Continuum inc - Parasolution - Exhibitor
8 hours 30 minutes, 8:30 EDT - 17:00 EDT
  Part of: Exhibitor room

Salon des exposants

Marie-Hélène Boudreau-Picard, Premier Continuum (Speaker)

Marion Escriu, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Eddy Gaĺlagher, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Catherine Marcotte, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Isabelle Primeau, Premier Continuum (Speaker)

Wednesday 16 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:15
8:15
Premier Continuum inc - Parasolution - Exhibitor
8 hours 30 minutes, 8:15 EDT - 16:45 EDT
  Part of: Exhibitor room

Salon des exposants

Marie-Hélène Boudreau-Picard, Premier Continuum (Speaker)

Marion Escriu, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Eddy Gaĺlagher, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Catherine Marcotte, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Isabelle Primeau, Premier Continuum (Speaker)

Thursday 17 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30
Premier Continuum inc - Parasolution - Exhibitor
8 hours 30 minutes, 8:30 EDT - 17:00 EDT
  Part of: Exhibitor room

Salon des exposants

Marie-Hélène Boudreau-Picard, Premier Continuum (Speaker)

Marion Escriu, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Eddy Gaĺlagher, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Catherine Marcotte, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

Isabelle Primeau, Premier Continuum (Speaker)

Sessions in which Catherine Marcotte attends

Monday 14 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00
11:00
Conference
1 hour, 11:00 EDT - 12:00 EDT

Communications libres

Marie-Hélène Poirier, Institut de recherche Robert-Sauvé en santé et sécurité du travail (Speaker)

Communications libres

Vanessa Howard, Calian (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Communications libres

Isabelle Kennedy, Boston College (Speaker)

Tuesday 15 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:30
10:30

Activités participatives

Sidney Ribaux, Ville de Montréal (Speaker)

Yona Jébrak, Universite du Quebec à Montreal (Master of ceremonies)

Louise Bradettte, Ville de Laval (Speaker)

Jean Tremblay, Ville de Longueuil (Speaker)

13:00
13:00

Activités participatives

Mercedes Aguerre, Croix Rouge française (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Communications libres

Eva Cohen, Civil Protection Youth Canada (CPYC) (Speaker)

Wednesday 16 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00
10:00

Activités participatives

Boris Roueff, Ecole nationale supérieure d'architecture de Lyon - EVS-LAURe CNRS UMR 5600 (Speaker)

Gabriela Estrada, Universidad Iberoamericana (Mexico) - Département d'Architecture (Speaker)

Julie Morin, Ville de Lac-Mégantic (Speaker)

Véra Seng (Speaker)

sophie Bertran de Balanda (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Activités participatives

Louis-Alexandre Kirouac (Speaker)

Vicky Chainey (Speaker)

Thursday 17 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Communications libres

Samuel Rufat, Institut Universitaire de France (Speaker)

10:30
10:30

Activités participatives

Yannick Hémond - Support, UQAM - Département de géographie (Speaker)

Alexandrine Bisaillon, Ouranos (Speaker)

Ursule Boyer-Villemaire, Ouranos (Speaker)

Eric Martel, Ville de Rigaud (Speaker)

Cedric Bourbonnais (Speaker)

13:00
13:00

Activités participatives

Ignasi Fontanals, REZILIO TECHNOLOGIE (Speaker)

Youssef Diab, UGE / EIVP (Speaker)

Aurélie Legaz, PRUDENT CONSULTING GROUP (Speaker)

Miquel Rodríguez, Barcelona City Council (Speaker)

Donald Fortin, Service de sécurité incendie de l'agglomération de Longueuil (Speaker)

Sarah Garcia (Speaker)

Christian Sommade, RESILIENCE FRANCE (HCFRN) (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Activités participatives

Christina Pickering, University of Ottawa (Speaker)

Friday 18 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Communications libres

sophie Sauvagnargues, IMT Mines Alès (Speaker)

10:30
10:30
Closing conference
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:30 EDT - 12:00 EDT

Michel C. Doré, Universite du Quebec à Montreal (Speaker)