Clay Tucker

University of Alabama
Participates in 4 items

Sessions in which Clay Tucker participates

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15
General Session (Dendrogeochemistry)
2 hours, 15:15 - 17:15

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Adam Csank, University of Nevada, Reno (Speaker)

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Oloruntobi Gideon Olugbadieye, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Speaker)

Paul Szejner, Instituto de Geología Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (Speaker)

Javier del Hoyo Gibaja, University of Lausanne (Speaker)

Clay Tucker, University of Alabama (Speaker)

Trevor Porter, University of Toronto Mississauga (Chair)

Scott St. George, University of Minnesota (Chair)

16:45
16:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Clay Tucker, University of Alabama (Speaker)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Adam Csank, University of Nevada, Reno (Speaker)

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Oloruntobi Gideon Olugbadieye, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Speaker)

Paul Szejner, Instituto de Geología Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (Speaker)

Javier del Hoyo Gibaja, University of Lausanne (Speaker)

Clay Tucker, University of Alabama (Speaker)

Trevor Porter, University of Toronto Mississauga (Chair)

Scott St. George, University of Minnesota (Chair)

16:45
16:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Clay Tucker, University of Alabama (Speaker)

Sessions in which Clay Tucker attends

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:20
9:20
General Session (Dendroclimatology, PT1)
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:20 - 10:35

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Nicole Davi, William Paterson University & Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University (Speaker)

Juliana De Sousa Nogueira, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague (CZU) (Speaker)

Alex Pace, Concordia University (Speaker)

Caroline Leland, William Paterson University (Speaker)

Raphaël Hébert, Alfred-Wegener-Institute (Speaker)

Valentina Vitali, Swiss Federal Research Inst. WSL (Chair)

Jim Speer, Indiana State University (Chair)

11:00
11:00
General Session (New perspectives and developments)
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:00 - 12:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

James Capshew, Indiana University (Speaker)

Daniel Griffin, University of Minnesota (Speaker)

Milos Rydval, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague (Speaker)

Tomás Muñoz-Salazar, Universidad Austral de Chile (Speaker)

Neil Pederson, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Scott St. George, University of Minnesota (Chair)

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Chair)

13:30
13:30
General Session (Dendroclimatology, PT3)
1 hour 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Daniela Granato, University of Arkansas (Speaker)

María Eugenia Ferrero, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Speaker)

Christine Lucas, Universidad de la Republica - Uruguay (Speaker)

George Rhee, University of Nevada Las Vegas (Speaker)

Ze'ev Gedalof, University of Guelph (Speaker)

Priyadarshini Parsons O'Brien, University of New South Wales (Speaker)

Grant Harley, University of Idaho (Chair)

Matthew Bekker, Brigham Young University (Chair)