You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 08 Aug 2022 01:49:16 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Julie Lauziere

Université de Sherbrooke
Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Julie Lauziere participates

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Sessions in which Julie Lauziere attends

Not scheduled

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Symphonie 4 (on Level 5)

Session

Mathieu Landriault (Moderator)

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano C (on Level 4)

Workshop

Maya Doyon-Hanson, Pauktuutit Inuit Women of Canada (Moderator)

Rebecca Jones, Pauktuutit Inuit Women of Canada (Moderator)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Walking Tour

Christopher Fletcher (Moderator)

Annie Pisuktie (Moderator)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano C (on Level 4)

Panel

Looee Okalik (Moderator)

Looee Okalik (Participant)

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Opening Ceremony
30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Moderator)

Richard Compton, Université du Quebec à Montreal (Moderator)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Keynote 1: Lisa Koperqualuk
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Keynote

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Performance by Nunavik Sivunitsavut Students
30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
iNuit Blanche
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Talk

Louis-Jacques Dorais (Participant)

Talk

Regan Burden, NunatuKavut Community Council (Participant)

Talk

Marion Mace, Inuvik Greenhouse (Participant)

cécile de sérigny, Consultante (Participant)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Talk

Jobie Weetaluktuk (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Talk

Jeffrey van den Scott (Participant)

Talk

Jacqueline Chapman (Participant)

Stephan Schott (Participant)

Talk

Marie-Odile Marcotte, Government of Nunavut (Participant)

Leslie Frempong (Participant)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 2: Dalee Sambo Dorough
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

DALEE SAMBO DOROUGH, INUIT CIRCUMPOLAR COUNCIL (Participant)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 3: Aaju Peter
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Talk

Mark Watson (Participant)

Naluturuk Weetaluktuk, Nipivut (Participant)

Annie Pisuktie (Participant)

Sara Breitkreutz (Participant)

Talk

Helle Møller, Centre for Rural and Northern Health Research, Lakehead University (Participant)

Siddhartha Baviskar, Københavns Professionshøjskole, Institut for Socialrådgiveruddannelse (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Talk

Christopher Fletcher (Participant)

Tina Pisuktie, Southern Quebec Inuit Association (Participant)

Marie-Claude Lyonnais (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM

Talk

Mona Belleau (Participant)

Kristeen McTavish (Participant)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Talk

Haidee Lefebvre (Participant)

Talk

Julie Bull (Participant)

Jennifer Shea (Participant)

Talk

Natasha Lyons (Participant)

Lisa Hodgetts, The University of Western Ontario (Participant)

Mervin Joe, Parks Canada; Inuvialuit Living History Project (Participant)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM

Talk

Andréanne Robitaille, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Fraser Sarah, Université de Montréal (Participant)

5:15 PM
5:15 PM

Talk

rozanne junker (Participant)

Talk

Lucie Nadeau (Participant)

Janique Johnson-Lafleur (Participant)

Fraser Sarah, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Talk

Patricia Johnson-Castle (Participant)

Talk

Jenny Lyall, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant)

Julie Ann Berthe, Kativik Regional Government (Participant)

Maria Storr, Inuvialuit Regional Corporation (Participant)

Karen Beddard, ITK (Participant)

9:25 AM
9:25 AM

Panel

James Vandenberg, NS (Participant)

James Vandenberg, NS (Moderator)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Talk

Léa Plourde-Léveillé (Participant)

Shirley Tagalik, Aqqiumavvik Society (Participant)

Fraser Sarah, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Talk

Shuvinai Mike, Government of Nunavut (Participant)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 4: Alethea Arnaquq-Baril
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 5: Ruth Kaviok
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Ruth Kaviok (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3260

Panel

Stephen Puskas, Makivik Corporation (Moderator)

Jason LeBlanc, Tungasuvvingat Inuit (Participant)

Joshua Stribbell (Participant)

Nikita Larter (Participant)

Maxine Angoo, Tunngasugit Inc. (Participant)

Jenna Joyce Broomfield (Participant)

Tina Pisuktie, Southern Quebec Inuit Association (Participant)

Annie Pisuktie (Participant)

Talk

Léa Plourde-Léveillé (Participant)

Fraser Sarah, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Talk

Nancy Henry, OCDSB - Curriculum Services (Participant)

Hazel Ootoowak, Inuuqatigiit (Participant)

Pam Stellick, Inuuqatigiit (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Health 6: Grief
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3220

Session

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Talk

Carolyne Fontaine (Participant)

Alicia Aragutak, Isuarsivik Recovery Center (Participant)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 6: Natan Obed
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Exploring Collaborative Visual Methods to Discuss Inuit Health - Jessica Penney (Sign-Up Required)
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Signup required

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3560

Workshop

Jessica Penney (Moderator)

Talk

Maaji Putulik, Tasiurvik Childcare Center (Participant)

Elsie Kasudluak (Participant)

Mary Caroline Rowan (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Panel

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Moderator)

Share this