You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Sat, 13 Aug 2022 06:27:16 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Sharlene Kippenhuck

Environment and Climate Change Coordinator
NunatuKavut Community Council
Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Sharlene Kippenhuck participates

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Talk

Sharlene Kippenhuck, NunatuKavut Community Council (Participant)

Stanley Oliver, NunatuKavut Community Council (Participant)

Sessions in which Sharlene Kippenhuck attends

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:45 PM
1:45 PM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano B (on Level 4)

Panel

Stephan Schott (Participant)

Jamie Desautels (Participant)

Elizabeth Anavilok (Participant)

Christine Porter (Participant)

Chantal Langlois, GN-Dept Health (Kitikmeot) (Participant)

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Food 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sainte-Catherine Pavilion (V) - V-1410

Session

Mark Stoller, University of British Columbia (Moderator)

Identity 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3140

Session

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 2: Dalee Sambo Dorough
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

DALEE SAMBO DOROUGH, INUIT CIRCUMPOLAR COUNCIL (Participant)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Lunch (provided)
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 3: Aaju Peter
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Food 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Sainte-Catherine Pavilion (V) - V-1410

Session

Anthropology 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Science Biology pavilion (SB) - SB-M210

Session

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Research 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3120

Session

Health 3 : Mental Health
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3220

Session

Murielle Mailhac, Concordia University (Moderator)

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Climate 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3580

Session

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 4: Alethea Arnaquq-Baril
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 5: Ruth Kaviok
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Ruth Kaviok (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Knowledge 2: Research
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3340

Session

Animals 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3580

Session

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Climate 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3580

Session

Religion & History
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3720

Session

Javier Arnaut, University of Greenland (Moderator)

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Geography 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3340

Session

Education 10: Land-based
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3620

Session

Dawn Bazely, York University (Moderator)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 6: Natan Obed
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3120

Panel

Alexander Castleton (Participant)

Alexander Castleton (Moderator)

Food 4
2 hours, 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-2580

Session

Share this