Jrene Rahm

Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Jrene Rahm participates

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3580

Panel

Jrene Rahm (Moderator)

Jackie Kidd, Arctic Eider Society (Participant)

Shirley Tagalik, Aqqiumavvik Society (Participant)

Charlie Nowkawalk, Kativik Ilisarniliriniq (Participant)

Loïc Fauteux-Goulet (Participant)

Vincent L'Hérault, ARCTIConnexion (Participant)

Tim Anaviapik Soucie, ARCTIConnexion (Participant)

Sessions in which Jrene Rahm attends

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Panel

Shelley Tulloch, University of Winnipeg (Participant)

Shelley Tulloch, University of Winnipeg (Moderator)

Yasmine Charara, Kativik Ilisarniliriniq (Moderator)

Yasmine Charara, Kativik Ilisarniliriniq (Participant)

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

Workshop

Polina Anang, University of Manitoba (Moderator)

Lydia Haqpi (Moderator)

Ellen Gordon (Moderator)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Panel

Shelley Tulloch, University of Winnipeg (Moderator)

Melanie O'Gorman, University of Winnipeg (Participant)

Holly Carpenter, Mangilaluk School (Participant)

Kathy Snow, University of Prince Edward Island (Participant)

Doris Boase, Amos Comenius Memorial School (Participant)

Erin Morozoff, University of Prince Edward Island (Participant)

Alexander McAuley, University of Prince Edward Island (Participant)

Caitlyn Baikie, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant)

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano B (on Level 4)

Panel

Joanna MacDonald (Moderator)

Joanna MacDonald (Participant)

Sarah Cox, Circumpolar Affairs Directorate (Participant)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Keynote 1: Lisa Koperqualuk
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Keynote

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Performance by Nunavik Sivunitsavut Students
30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 2: Dalee Sambo Dorough
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

DALEE SAMBO DOROUGH, INUIT CIRCUMPOLAR COUNCIL (Participant)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 3: Aaju Peter
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Cœur des sciences Pavilion (CO) - Agora Hydro-Québec (CO-R500)

Session

Glorya Pellerin (Moderator)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Youth 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3140

Session

Lisa Hodgetts, The University of Western Ontario (Moderator)

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Education 7: Postsecondary
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3620

Session

Nelly Duvicq (Moderator)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3260

Panel

Stephen Puskas, Makivik Corporation (Moderator)

Jason LeBlanc, Tungasuvvingat Inuit (Participant)

Joshua Stribbell (Participant)

Nikita Larter (Participant)

Maxine Angoo, Tunngasugit Inc. (Participant)

Jenna Joyce Broomfield (Participant)

Tina Pisuktie, Southern Quebec Inuit Association (Participant)

Annie Pisuktie (Participant)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Film 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3560

Session

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Education 10: Land-based
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3620

Session

Dawn Bazely, York University (Moderator)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3620

Round Table

Jennifer Williams (Participant)