Naluturuk Weetaluktuk

Producer
Nipivut
Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Naluturuk Weetaluktuk participates

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Talk

Mark Watson (Participant)

Naluturuk Weetaluktuk, Nipivut (Participant)

Annie Pisuktie (Participant)

Sara Breitkreutz (Participant)

Sessions in which Naluturuk Weetaluktuk attends

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Talk

Amos Hayes, Geomatics and Cartographic Research Centre, Carleton University (Participant)

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

Round Table

José Gérin-Lajoie (Moderator)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

Panel

Bryan Vandenbrink, Polar Knowledge Canada (Participant)

Angulalik Pedersen, Polar Knowledge Canada (Participant)

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Talk

Jobie Weetaluktuk (Participant)

Talk

Joel Heath, Arctic Eider Society (Participant)

Lucassie Arragutainaq, Arctic Eider Society (Participant)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Talk

Cunera Buijs, National Museum of Wolrd Cultures (Participant)

Terto Ngiviu (Participant)

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Talk

Patricia Johnson-Castle (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Talk

Lucassie Arragutainaq, Arctic Eider Society (Participant)

Megan Sheremata (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3260

Panel

Stephen Puskas, Makivik Corporation (Moderator)

Jason LeBlanc, Tungasuvvingat Inuit (Participant)

Joshua Stribbell (Participant)

Nikita Larter (Participant)

Maxine Angoo, Tunngasugit Inc. (Participant)

Jenna Joyce Broomfield (Participant)

Tina Pisuktie, Southern Quebec Inuit Association (Participant)

Annie Pisuktie (Participant)

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Education 10: Land-based
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3620

Session

Dawn Bazely, York University (Moderator)

Research 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3120

Round Table

Karen Kelley (Moderator)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM

Talk

Maaji Putulik, Tasiurvik Childcare Center (Participant)

Elsie Kasudluak (Participant)

Mary Caroline Rowan (Participant)

Geography 3: Mapping
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3340

Session