You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 02 Dec 2021 18:27:17 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Charissa von Harringa

Concordia University
Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Charissa von Harringa participates

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Art 1: Identity
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Président-Kennedy Pavilion (PK) - PK-1140

Session

Charissa von Harringa, Concordia University (Moderator)

Sessions in which Charissa von Harringa attends

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
12:15 PM
12:15 PM

Cœur des sciences Pavilion (CO) - Agora Hydro-Québec (CO-R500)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

Workshop

Veronica Flowers (Moderator)

Vanessa Flowers (Moderator)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Opening Ceremony
30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Moderator)

Richard Compton, Université du Quebec à Montreal (Moderator)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Keynote 1: Lisa Koperqualuk
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Keynote

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Performance by Nunavik Sivunitsavut Students
30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
iNuit Blanche
4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Inuit Art/Crafts Sale (Friday)
8 hours, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Cœur des sciences Pavilion (CO) - Chaufferie (CO-R700)

Public Event

Margaret Andersen (Moderator)

Lydia Audlaluk, Anouapik Beadwork (Moderator)

Karen Fleming, Karen Fleming Native Crafts (Moderator)

Susan Onalik (Moderator)

Vanessa Flowers (Moderator)

Elizabeth Appadoo, Amautiga (Moderator)

Victoria Okpik, On my own as a vendor (Moderator)

Allison Irqumia (Moderator)

Nicoletta Mesher (Moderator)

Jennifer Ullulaq, Nattilik Heritage Centre (Moderator)

Tanya Jones (Moderator)

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-2620

Session

Daniel Chartier, Université du Quebec à Montreal (Moderator)

Art 1: Identity
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Président-Kennedy Pavilion (PK) - PK-1140

Session

Charissa von Harringa, Concordia University (Moderator)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 3: Aaju Peter
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Workshop

Veronica Flowers (Moderator)

Vanessa Flowers (Moderator)

Geography 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Sainte-Catherine Pavilion (V) - V-R830

Session

Dawn Bazely, York University (Moderator)

Art 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Président-Kennedy Pavilion (PK) - PK-1140

Session

Alysa Procida, Inuit Art Foundation (Moderator)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Workshop

Veronica Flowers (Moderator)

Vanessa Flowers (Moderator)

Art 3
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Président-Kennedy Pavilion (PK) - PK-1140

Session

Amy Prouty, Concordia University (Moderator)