You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 03 Dec 2021 09:29:36 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Annie Lamalice

Université de Montréal
Participates in 3 items

Sessions in which Annie Lamalice participates

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Talk

Annie Lamalice, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Thora Herrmann, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Talk

Annie Lamalice, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Thora Herrmann, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Marion Mace, Inuvik Greenhouse (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Talk

Marion Mace, Inuvik Greenhouse (Participant)

Annie Lamalice, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Thora Herrmann, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Camille Lamontagne-Bluteau, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Sessions in which Annie Lamalice attends

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Walking Tour

Christopher Fletcher (Moderator)

Annie Pisuktie (Moderator)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM

Cœur des sciences Pavilion (CO) - Agora Hydro-Québec (CO-R500)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano B (on Level 4)

Panel

Stephan Schott (Participant)

Jamie Desautels (Participant)

Elizabeth Anavilok (Participant)

Christine Porter (Participant)

Chantal Langlois, GN-Dept Health (Kitikmeot) (Participant)

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Inuit Art/Crafts Sale (Friday)
8 hours, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Cœur des sciences Pavilion (CO) - Chaufferie (CO-R700)

Public Event

Margaret Andersen (Moderator)

Lydia Audlaluk, Anouapik Beadwork (Moderator)

Karen Fleming, Karen Fleming Native Crafts (Moderator)

Susan Onalik (Moderator)

Vanessa Flowers (Moderator)

Elizabeth Appadoo, Amautiga (Moderator)

Victoria Okpik, On my own as a vendor (Moderator)

Allison Irqumia (Moderator)

Nicoletta Mesher (Moderator)

Jennifer Ullulaq, Nattilik Heritage Centre (Moderator)

Tanya Jones (Moderator)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 3: Aaju Peter
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Food 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Sainte-Catherine Pavilion (V) - V-1410

Session

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 6: Natan Obed
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant)