You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 06 Dec 2021 15:47:55 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Stephan Schott

Participates in 4 items

Sessions in which Stephan Schott participates

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:45 PM
1:45 PM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano B (on Level 4)

Panel

Stephan Schott (Participant)

Jamie Desautels (Participant)

Elizabeth Anavilok (Participant)

Christine Porter (Participant)

Chantal Langlois, GN-Dept Health (Kitikmeot) (Participant)

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Talk

Jacqueline Chapman (Participant)

Stephan Schott (Participant)

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
1:45 PM
1:45 PM

Sessions in which Stephan Schott attends

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:45 PM
1:45 PM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano B (on Level 4)

Panel

Stephan Schott (Participant)

Jamie Desautels (Participant)

Elizabeth Anavilok (Participant)

Christine Porter (Participant)

Chantal Langlois, GN-Dept Health (Kitikmeot) (Participant)

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Talk

Jacqueline Chapman (Participant)

Stephan Schott (Participant)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 2: Dalee Sambo Dorough
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

DALEE SAMBO DOROUGH, INUIT CIRCUMPOLAR COUNCIL (Participant)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 3: Aaju Peter
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Geography 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Sainte-Catherine Pavilion (V) - V-R830

Session

Dawn Bazely, York University (Moderator)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Youth 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3140

Session

Lisa Hodgetts, The University of Western Ontario (Moderator)

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Climate 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3580

Session

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 4: Alethea Arnaquq-Baril
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 5: Ruth Kaviok
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Ruth Kaviok (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Animals 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3580

Session

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 6: Natan Obed
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM