You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 06 Dec 2021 14:56:44 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Jennelle Doyle

Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Jennelle Doyle participates

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM

Workshop

Mark Turner, OKâlaKatiget Society & Memorial University of Newfoundland (Moderator)

Jennelle Doyle (Participant)

Brendan Griebel (Participant)

Anita Kora (Moderator)

Jessica Kotierk, Nunavut Film Development Corp. (Participant)

Kyle Crotty, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant)

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Participant)

James Gorton, Hudson's Bay Company Archives (Participant)

Sarah Gauntlett, Avataq Cultural Institute (Participant)

Manitok Thompson (Participant)

Douglas Wharram, Memorial University (Participant)

Jameson C. Brant, Canadian Museum of History (Participant)

Sessions in which Jennelle Doyle attends

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano A (on Level 4)

Session

Brendan Griebel (Moderator)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Lunch (on your own)
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Opening Ceremony
30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Moderator)

Richard Compton, Université du Quebec à Montreal (Moderator)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Keynote 1: Lisa Koperqualuk
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Keynote

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Performance by Nunavik Sivunitsavut Students
30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

6:00 PM
6:00 PM

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Inuit Art/Crafts Sale (Saturday)
8 hours, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Cœur des sciences Pavilion (CO) - Chaufferie (CO-R700)

Public Event

Margaret Andersen (Moderator)

Lydia Audlaluk, Anouapik Beadwork (Moderator)

Karen Fleming, Karen Fleming Native Crafts (Moderator)

Susan Onalik (Moderator)

Vanessa Flowers (Moderator)

Elizabeth Appadoo, Amautiga (Moderator)

Victoria Okpik, On my own as a vendor (Moderator)

Allison Irqumia (Moderator)

Nicoletta Mesher (Moderator)

Jennifer Ullulaq, Nattilik Heritage Centre (Moderator)

Tanya Jones (Moderator)

Archives 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3540

Session

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
15 minutes, 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 4: Alethea Arnaquq-Baril
1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Lunch (provided)
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 5: Ruth Kaviok
1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Ruth Kaviok (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Film 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3560

Session

Julie Rak, University of Alberta (Moderator)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Break
15 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:15 PM
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Archives 2
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3540

Session

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Archives 3
2 hours, 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3540

Workshop