Tina Pisuktie

Southern Quebec Inuit Association
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Tina Pisuktie participates

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Talk

Christopher Fletcher (Participant)

Tina Pisuktie, Southern Quebec Inuit Association (Participant)

Marie-Claude Lyonnais (Participant)

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3260

Panel

Stephen Puskas, Makivik Corporation (Moderator)

Jason LeBlanc, Tungasuvvingat Inuit (Participant)

Joshua Stribbell (Participant)

Nikita Larter (Participant)

Maxine Angoo, Tunngasugit Inc. (Participant)

Jenna Joyce Broomfield (Participant)

Tina Pisuktie, Southern Quebec Inuit Association (Participant)

Annie Pisuktie (Participant)

Sessions in which Tina Pisuktie attends

Thursday 3 October, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano C (on Level 4)

Workshop

Maya Doyon-Hanson, Pauktuutit Inuit Women of Canada (Moderator)

Rebecca Jones, Pauktuutit Inuit Women of Canada (Moderator)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Walking Tour

Christopher Fletcher (Moderator)

Annie Pisuktie (Moderator)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

Workshop

Veronica Flowers (Moderator)

Vanessa Flowers (Moderator)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Opening Ceremony 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Moderator)

Richard Compton, Université du Quebec à Montreal (Moderator)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Keynote 1: Lisa Koperqualuk 1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Keynote

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
iNuit Blanche 4 hours, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Friday 4 October, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Identity 1 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3140

Session

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break 15 minutes, 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 2: Dalee Sambo Dorough 1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

DALEE SAMBO DOROUGH, INUIT CIRCUMPOLAR COUNCIL (Participant)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Lunch (provided) 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 3: Aaju Peter 1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Coffee Break 15 minutes, 2:15 PM - 2:30 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Talk

Mark Watson (Participant)

Naluturuk Weetaluktuk, Nipivut (Participant)

Annie Pisuktie (Participant)

Sara Breitkreutz (Participant)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM

Montreal Museum of Fine Arts - Bourgie Hall | Salle Bourgie

Lynda Brown, Siqiniup Qilauta (Participant)

Heidi Langille (Participant)

David Newland (Participant)

Saturday 5 October, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Identity 2 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-2580

Session

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break 15 minutes, 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 4: Alethea Arnaquq-Baril 1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Lunch (provided) 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Keynote 5: Ruth Kaviok 1 hour, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Ruth Kaviok (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Coffee Break 15 minutes, 2:15 PM - 2:30 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

Sunday 6 October, 2019

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Research 2 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3120

Round Table

Karen Kelley (Moderator)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break 15 minutes, 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Keynote 6: Natan Obed 1 hour, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Lunch (provided) 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Film 3 2 hours, 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3140

Session

Design 2 1 hour 30 minutes, 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - SH-3220

Session

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Sherbrooke Pavilion (SH) - Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Panel

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Moderator)