The preliminary schedule is now online. Exhibits, performances, Keynote titles, and the list of artists and publishers is not yet available. Information will be added as it becomes available. We recommend viewing the schedule in "Tile" format.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Breaks
(no location specified)
Agora Hydro-Québec (CO-R500)
Chaufferie (CO-R700)
Bourgie Hall | Salle Bourgie
SB-M210
V-R830
V-1410
V-R820
PK-1140
Amphitheatre (SH-2800)
SH-3260
SH-3220
SH-3140
SH-3120
SH-2620
Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)
 
8:00 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
8:15 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
8:30 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
8:45 AM
                                 
                                 
                                 
9:00 AM
 
Book Fair (Friday)
9:00 AM (8 hours)
 
Anthropology 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Sea Ice
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Food 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
4 sub sessions
Linguistics 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Art 1: Identity
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Education 1: Language
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Ice-breaker 2
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
1 sub session
Health 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Identity 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Law & Justice
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
   
       
       
9:15 AM
       
       
       
9:30 AM
       
       
       
9:45 AM
       
       
       
10:00 AM
       
       
       
10:15 AM
       
       
       
10:30 AM
                             
 
                               
                               
10:45 AM
                 
Keynote 2: Dalee Sambo Dorough
10:45 AM (1 hour)
             
                               
                               
11:00 AM
                               
                               
                               
11:15 AM
                               
                               
                               
11:30 AM
                               
                               
                               
11:45 AM
                             
Lunch (provided)
11:45 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
 
                               
                               
12:00 PM
                               
                               
                               
12:15 PM
                               
                               
                               
12:30 PM
                               
                               
                               
12:45 PM
                               
                               
                               
1:00 PM
                               
                               
                               
1:15 PM
                 
Keynote 3: Aaju Peter
1:15 PM (1 hour)
             
                               
                               
1:30 PM
                               
                               
                               
1:45 PM
                               
                               
                               
2:00 PM
                               
                               
                               
2:15 PM
                             
 
                               
                               
2:30 PM
   
Anthropology 2
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Geography 1
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Food 2
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Linguistics 2: Revitalization 1
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Art 2
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Education 2: Intergenerational
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Urban Inuit 1
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Health 2
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Youth 1
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Politics
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
   
       
       
2:45 PM
       
       
       
3:00 PM
       
       
       
3:15 PM
       
       
       
3:30 PM
       
       
       
3:45 PM
       
       
       
4:00 PM
                           
 
                             
                             
4:15 PM
   
Religion
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Animals
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Business & Economics
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Linguistics 3
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Art 3
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Education 3: Language
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Literacy
4:15 PM (2 hours)
4 sub sessions
Health 3 : Mental Health
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Youth 2
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Research 1
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
   
       
       
4:30 PM
       
       
       
4:45 PM
       
       
       
5:00 PM
         
         
         
5:15 PM
         
         
         
5:30 PM
         
         
         
5:45 PM
                               
                               
                               
6:00 PM
                               
                               
                               
6:15 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
6:30 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
6:45 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
7:00 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
7:15 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
7:30 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
7:45 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
8:00 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
8:15 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
8:30 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
8:45 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
9:00 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
9:15 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
9:30 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
9:45 PM
                                   
                                   
                                   
10:00 PM