The preliminary schedule is now online. Exhibits, performances, Keynote titles, and the list of artists and publishers is not yet available. Information will be added as it becomes available. We recommend viewing the schedule in "Tile" format.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Breaks
(no location specified)
Chaufferie (CO-R700)
Amphitheatre (SH-2800)
SH-3720
SH-3620
SH-3580
SH-3560
SH-3540
SH-3340
SH-3260
SH-3220
SH-3140
SH-3120
SH-2580
Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)
 
8:00 AM
                             
Continental Breakfast
8:00 AM (1 hour)
 
                               
                               
8:15 AM
                               
                               
                               
8:30 AM
                               
                               
                               
8:45 AM
                               
                               
                               
9:00 AM
   
Book Fair (Saturday)
9:00 AM (8 hours)
 
Education 7: Postsecondary
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Climate 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Design 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Archives 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
1 sub session
Knowledge 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Linguistics 4
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Health 4
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Archeology 1
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Identity 2
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
   
         
         
9:15 AM
         
         
         
9:30 AM
         
         
         
9:45 AM
         
         
         
10:00 AM
         
         
         
10:15 AM
         
         
         
10:30 AM
                           
 
                             
                             
10:45 AM
                             
                             
                             
11:00 AM
                             
                             
                             
11:15 AM
                             
                             
                             
11:30 AM
                             
                             
                             
11:45 AM
                         
Lunch (provided)
11:45 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
 
                           
                           
12:00 PM
                           
                           
                           
12:15 PM
                           
                           
                           
12:30 PM
                           
                           
                           
12:45 PM
                           
                           
                           
1:00 PM
                           
                           
                           
1:15 PM
   
Keynote 5: Ruth Kaviok
1:15 PM (1 hour)
                         
                             
                             
1:30 PM
                             
                             
                             
1:45 PM
                             
                             
                             
2:00 PM
                             
                             
                             
2:15 PM
                           
 
                             
                             
2:30 PM
   
Education 8: Primary
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Animals 2
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Film 1
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Literature 4
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
1 sub session
Knowledge 2: Research
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Health 5: Social Services
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Archeology 2
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Linguistics 5: Standardization
2:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
   
       
       
2:45 PM
       
       
       
3:00 PM
       
       
       
3:15 PM
       
       
       
3:30 PM
       
       
       
3:45 PM
       
       
       
4:00 PM
                           
                           
                           
4:15 PM
   
Religion & History
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Education 9
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Climate 2
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Film 2
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
1 sub session
Archives 2
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Social Justice
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Health 6: Grief
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Archeology 3
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Linguistics 6: Revitalization 2
4:15 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
   
       
       
4:30 PM
       
       
       
4:45 PM
       
       
       
5:00 PM
         
         
         
5:15 PM
         
         
         
5:30 PM
         
         
         
5:45 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
6:00 PM
                                 
                                 
                                 
6:15 PM