The preliminary schedule is now online. Exhibits, performances, Keynote titles, and the list of artists and publishers is not yet available. Information will be added as it becomes available. We recommend viewing the schedule in "Tile" format.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Breaks
(no location specified)
Chaufferie (CO-R700)
Amphitheatre (SH-2800)
SH-3720
SH-3620
SH-3580
SH-3560
SH-3540
SH-3340
SH-3260
SH-3220
SH-3140
SH-3120
SH-2580
Multi-purpose room (SH-4800)
 
8:00am
                             
Continental Breakfast
8:00am (1 hour)
 
                               
                               
8:15am
                               
                               
                               
8:30am
                               
                               
                               
8:45am
                               
                               
                               
9:00am
   
Book Fair (Saturday)
9:00am (8 hours)
 
Education 7: Postsecondary
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Climate 1
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Design 1
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Archives 1
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
1 sub session
Knowledge 1
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Linguistics 4
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Health 4
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Dogs 1 (Relations between humans and dogs in Northern Canada: an interdisciplinary outlook)
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Archeology 1
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Identity 2
9:00am (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
   
         
         
9:15am
         
         
       
9:30am
       
       
       
9:45am
       
       
       
10:00am
       
       
       
10:15am
       
       
         
10:30am
                           
 
                             
                             
10:45am
   
Keynote 4: Alethea Arnaquq-Baril
10:45am (1 hour)
Special Event
                         
                             
                             
11:00am
                             
                             
                             
11:15am
                             
                             
                             
11:30am
                             
                             
                             
11:45am
       
Excellence in Inuit Teacher Education - Paul Berger
11:45am (1 hour 30 minutes)
                 
Lunch (provided)
11:45am (1 hour 30 minutes)
 
                           
                           
12:00pm
                           
                           
                           
12:15pm
                           
                           
                           
12:30pm
                           
                           
                           
12:45pm
                           
                           
                           
1:00pm
                           
                           
                           
1:15pm
   
Keynote 5: Ruth Kaviok
1:15pm (1 hour)
Special Event
                         
                             
                             
1:30pm
                             
                             
                             
1:45pm
                             
                             
                             
2:00pm
                             
                             
                             
2:15pm
                           
 
                             
                             
2:30pm
     
Education 8: Primary
2:30pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Animals 2
2:30pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Film 1
2:30pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Literature 4
2:30pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
1 sub session
Knowledge 2: Research
2:30pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Health 5: Social Services
2:30pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Dogs 2 (Relations between humans and dogs in Northern Canada: an interdisciplinary outlook)
2:30pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Archeology 2
2:30pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Linguistics 5: Standardization
2:30pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
   
         
         
2:45pm
         
         
         
3:00pm
         
         
         
3:15pm
         
         
       
3:30pm
       
       
       
3:45pm
       
       
         
4:00pm
                         
                         
                         
4:15pm
     
Religion & History
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Education 9
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Climate 2
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Film 2
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
1 sub session
Archives 2
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Social Justice
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Health 6: Grief
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Dogs 3 (Relations between humans and dogs in Northern Canada: an interdisciplinary outlook)
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Archeology 3
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
2 sub sessions
Linguistics 6: Revitalization 2
4:15pm (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
   
         
         
4:30pm
         
         
         
4:45pm
         
         
         
5:00pm
           
           
           
5:15pm
           
           
           
5:30pm
           
           
           
5:45pm
                                 
                                 
                                 
6:00pm
                                 
                                 
                                 
6:15pm