Ray Solotki

Executive Director
Inuvik Greenhouse
Participe à 1 Session

Ray has been the executive director of the Inuvik Community Greenhouse since 2015. Her role is to not only assist with the financial and managerial aspect of the Inuvik Greenhouse, but the 7 greenhouses in the Beaufort Delta. 

Sessions auxquelles Ray Solotki participe

Vendredi 4 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Talk

Nathan Cohen-Fournier, Makivik Corporation (Participant.e)

Ray Solotki, Inuvik Greenhouse (Participant.e)

Karin Kettler, Makivik Corporation (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Ray Solotki assiste

Jeudi 3 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:45 PM
1:45 PM

Workshop

Veronica Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Vanessa Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Cérémonie d'ouverture 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Modérateur.rice)

Richard Compton, Université du Quebec à Montreal (Modérateur.rice)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Keynote

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
iNuit Blanche 4 heures, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Vendredi 4 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Vente artisanale inuit (vendredi) 8 heures, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Pavillon Cœur des sciences (CO) - Chaufferie (CO-R700)

Public Event

Margaret Andersen (Modérateur.rice)

Lydia Audlaluk, Anouapik Beadwork (Modérateur.rice)

Karen Fleming, Karen Fleming Native Crafts (Modérateur.rice)

Susan Onalik (Modérateur.rice)

Vanessa Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Elizabeth Appadoo, Amautiga (Modérateur.rice)

Victoria Okpik, On my own as a vendor (Modérateur.rice)

Allison Irqumia (Modérateur.rice)

Nicoletta Mesher (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer Ullulaq, Nattilik Heritage Centre (Modérateur.rice)

Tanya Jones (Modérateur.rice)

Nourriture 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sainte-Catherine (V) - V-1410

Session

Mark Stoller, University of British Columbia (Modérateur.rice)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Talk

Nathan Cohen-Fournier, Makivik Corporation (Participant.e)

Ray Solotki, Inuvik Greenhouse (Participant.e)

Karin Kettler, Makivik Corporation (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Pause café 15 minutes, 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

DALEE SAMBO DOROUGH, INUIT CIRCUMPOLAR COUNCIL (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Diner (fourni) 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Allocution Liminaire 3 : Aaju Peter 1 heure, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Nourriture 2 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Sainte-Catherine (V) - V-1410

Session

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Workshop

Veronica Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Vanessa Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Climat 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3580

Session

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Diner (fourni) 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Allocution Liminaire 5 : Ruth Kaviok 1 heure, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Ruth Kaviok (Participant.e)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Talk

Sheena Adams, Arctic Energy Alliance (Participant.e)

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Nourriture 3 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-2580

Session

Virginia Walker, Queen's University (Modérateur.rice)