Britt Gallpen

Inuit Art Foundation
Participe à 1 Session

Sessions auxquelles Britt Gallpen participe

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Panel

Alysa Procida, Inuit Art Foundation (Participant.e)

Britt Gallpen, Inuit Art Foundation (Participant.e)

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Participant.e)

Taqralik Partridge, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Participant.e)

Emily Henderson, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Participant.e)

Napatsi Folger, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Britt Gallpen assiste

Jeudi 3 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Talk

Amos Hayes, Geomatics and Cartographic Research Centre, Carleton University (Participant.e)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano C (on Level 4)

Panel

Aluki Kotierk, Nunavut Tunngavik Incorporated (Participant.e)

Louis Tapardjuk, Inuit Uqausinginnik Taiguusiliuqtiit (Participant.e)

Workshop

Veronica Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Vanessa Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Talk

Mark Turner, OKâlaKatiget Society & Memorial University of Newfoundland (Participant.e)

Kyle Crotty, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Cérémonie d'ouverture 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Modérateur.rice)

Richard Compton, Université du Quebec à Montreal (Modérateur.rice)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Keynote

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
iNuit Blanche 4 heures, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Vendredi 4 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Allocution Liminaire 3 : Aaju Peter 1 heure, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Art 2 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Président-Kennedy (PK) - PK-1140

Session

Alysa Procida, Inuit Art Foundation (Modérateur.rice)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Art 3 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon Président-Kennedy (PK) - PK-1140

Session

Amy Prouty, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Archives 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Session

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Groenland 2 : Médias et Littérature 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3720

Session

Birgit Kleist Pedersen, University of Greenland (Modérateur.rice)

Jette Rygaard (Modérateur.rice)

Rosannguaq Rossen, Univeristy of Greenland (Modérateur.rice)

Film 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3560

Session

Julie Rak, University of Alberta (Modérateur.rice)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Archives 2 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Session

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Archives 3 2 heures, 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Workshop