Genevieve LeMoine

Participe à 1 Session

Sessions auxquelles Genevieve LeMoine participe

Vendredi 4 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Talk

Susan A Kaplan (Participant.e)

Genevieve LeMoine (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Genevieve LeMoine assiste

Vendredi 4 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Inclusive Curating - Ryan Rice 30 minutes, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM   Partie de: Art 1 : Identité

Talk

Ryan Rice, OCAD University (Participant.e)

Talk

Becky Goodwin, UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN ONTARIO (Participant.e)

Lisa Hodgetts, The University of Western Ontario (Participant.e)

Natasha Lyons (Participant.e)

Talk

Joel Heath, Arctic Eider Society (Participant.e)

Lucassie Arragutainaq, Arctic Eider Society (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Talk

Jacqueline Chapman (Participant.e)

Stephan Schott (Participant.e)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Allocution Liminaire 3 : Aaju Peter 1 heure, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Talk

Sarah Wilson, Memorial University of Newfoundland (Participant.e)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM

Talk

Andrea Procter (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Ella Nathanael Alkiewicz (Modérateur.rice)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Talk

Cunera Buijs, National Museum of Wolrd Cultures (Participant.e)

Terto Ngiviu (Participant.e)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM
Baker Lake Artists Today - Richard D. Mohr 30 minutes, 4:45 PM - 5:15 PM   Partie de: Art 3

Talk

Richard Mohr, Mr. (Participant.e)

Talk

Joan Dicker (Participant.e)

Talk

Mari Kleist (Participant.e)

5:15 PM
5:15 PM

Talk

rozanne junker (Participant.e)

Qimmeq: Greenlandic sled dogs - Manumina Lund Jensen 30 minutes, 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM   Partie de: Animaux

Talk

Manumina Lund Jensen (Participant.e)

Samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Talk

Jacinda Sinclair (Participant.e)

Panel

Bernadette Engelstad, Arctic Studies Center, Smithsonian Institution (Modérateur.rice)

Beth Greenhorn, Library and Archives Canada (Participant.e)

joanne schmidt (Participant.e)

Sonya Kelliher Combs (Participant.e)

Bernadette Dean (Participant.e)

Dawn Biddison, Arctic Studies Center, Smithsonian Institution, Anchorage (Participant.e)

Talk

Elizabeth Wessells, University of Washington, Seattle (Participant.e)

Talk

Patricia Johnson-Castle (Participant.e)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Talk

Jeffrey van den Scott (Participant.e)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Talk

Caroline Forcier Holloway, Library and Archives Canada (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Talk

Rosannguaq Rossen, Univeristy of Greenland (Participant.e)

Talk

Lisa Rankin, Memorial University of Newfoundland (Participant.e)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM

Talk

Michelle Davies, Nunatsiavut Government/ Memorial university (Participant.e)

Beverly Hunter, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant.e)

Harriet Lampe, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant.e)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Talk

Maria Lear (Participant.e)

Talk

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Participant.e)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM

Talk

William Fitzhugh, Smithsonian (Participant.e)

5:15 PM
5:15 PM

Talk

Georgiana Uhlyarik (Participant.e)

Taqralik Partridge, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Participant.e)

Jocelyn Piirainen, Winnipeg Art Gallery (Participant.e)

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Panel

Alysa Procida, Inuit Art Foundation (Participant.e)

Britt Gallpen, Inuit Art Foundation (Participant.e)

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Participant.e)

Taqralik Partridge, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Participant.e)

Emily Henderson, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Participant.e)

Napatsi Folger, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Participant.e)

Talk

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman, Nunavik Marine Region Wildlife Board (Participant.e)

Frankie Jean-Gagnon, Nunavik Marine Region Wildlife Board (Participant.e)

Mark Basterfield, Nunavik Marine Region Wildlife Board (Participant.e)

James May, RNUK (Participant.e)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Allocution Liminaire 6: Natan Obed 1 heure, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant.e)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM

Talk

Noah Nochasak, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant.e)

Workshop

Mark Turner, OKâlaKatiget Society & Memorial University of Newfoundland (Modérateur.rice)

Jennelle Doyle (Participant.e)

Brendan Griebel (Participant.e)

Anita Kora (Modérateur.rice)

Jessica Kotierk, Nunavut Film Development Corp. (Participant.e)

Kyle Crotty, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant.e)

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Participant.e)

James Gorton, Hudson's Bay Company Archives (Participant.e)

Sarah Gauntlett, Avataq Cultural Institute (Participant.e)

Manitok Thompson (Participant.e)

Douglas Wharram, Memorial University (Participant.e)

Jameson C. Brant, Canadian Museum of History (Participant.e)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

Talk

Kurt M. Pedersen (Participant.e)