Ariane Benoit

Participe à 1 Session

Sessions auxquelles Ariane Benoit participe

Vendredi 4 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Sessions auxquelles Ariane Benoit assiste

Samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Savoirs 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3340

Session

Santé 4 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3220

Session

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Excellence in Inuit Teacher Education - Paul Berger 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620

Round Table

Paul Berger (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Archéologie 2 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3120

Session

Lisa Rankin, Memorial University of Newfoundland (Modérateur.rice)

Workshop

Veronica Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Vanessa Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Savoirs 2 : Recherche 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3340

Session

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3260

Panel

Stephen Puskas, Makivik Corporation (Modérateur.rice)

Jason LeBlanc, Tungasuvvingat Inuit (Participant.e)

Joshua Stribbell (Participant.e)

Nikita Larter (Participant.e)

Maxine Angoo, Tunngasugit Inc. (Participant.e)

Jenna Joyce Broomfield (Participant.e)

Tina Pisuktie, Southern Quebec Inuit Association (Participant.e)

Annie Pisuktie (Participant.e)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Santé 6 : Deuil 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3220

Session

Workshop

Veronica Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Vanessa Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Éducation 6 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620

Session

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Arctique 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Session

Recherche 2 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3120

Round Table

Karen Kelley (Modérateur.rice)

Santé 7 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3720

Session

Éducation 7 : basée sur le territoire 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620

Session

Dawn Bazely, York University (Modérateur.rice)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Allocution Liminaire 6: Natan Obed 1 heure, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620

Round Table

Jennifer Williams (Participant.e)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Exploring Collaborative Visual Methods to Discuss Inuit Health - Jessica Penney (Sign-Up Required) 1 heure 30 minutes, 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM , Inscription req.

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3560

Workshop

Jessica Penney (Modérateur.rice)

Éducation 8 : interculturelle 1 heure 30 minutes, 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620

Session

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Panel

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Modérateur.rice)