Jennelle Doyle

Participe à 1 Session

Sessions auxquelles Jennelle Doyle participe

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM

Workshop

Mark Turner, OKâlaKatiget Society & Memorial University of Newfoundland (Modérateur.rice)

Jennelle Doyle (Participant.e)

Brendan Griebel (Participant.e)

Anita Kora (Modérateur.rice)

Jessica Kotierk, Nunavut Film Development Corp. (Participant.e)

Kyle Crotty, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant.e)

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Participant.e)

James Gorton, Hudson's Bay Company Archives (Participant.e)

Sarah Gauntlett, Avataq Cultural Institute (Participant.e)

Manitok Thompson (Participant.e)

Douglas Wharram, Memorial University (Participant.e)

Jameson C. Brant, Canadian Museum of History (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Jennelle Doyle assiste

Jeudi 3 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano A (on Level 4)

Session

Brendan Griebel (Modérateur.rice)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Diner (à votre choix) 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Cérémonie d'ouverture 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Modérateur.rice)

Richard Compton, Université du Quebec à Montreal (Modérateur.rice)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Keynote

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

6:00 PM
6:00 PM

Samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Vente artisanale inuit (samedi) 8 heures, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Pavillon Cœur des sciences (CO) - Chaufferie (CO-R700)

Public Event

Margaret Andersen (Modérateur.rice)

Lydia Audlaluk, Anouapik Beadwork (Modérateur.rice)

Karen Fleming, Karen Fleming Native Crafts (Modérateur.rice)

Susan Onalik (Modérateur.rice)

Vanessa Flowers (Modérateur.rice)

Elizabeth Appadoo, Amautiga (Modérateur.rice)

Victoria Okpik, On my own as a vendor (Modérateur.rice)

Allison Irqumia (Modérateur.rice)

Nicoletta Mesher (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer Ullulaq, Nattilik Heritage Centre (Modérateur.rice)

Tanya Jones (Modérateur.rice)

Archives 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Session

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Pause café 15 minutes, 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Diner (fourni) 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Allocution Liminaire 5 : Ruth Kaviok 1 heure, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Ruth Kaviok (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Film 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3560

Session

Julie Rak, University of Alberta (Modérateur.rice)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Pause café 15 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:15 PM
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Archives 2 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Session

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Archives 3 2 heures, 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Workshop