Kevin RAFIIE

Participe à 2 sessions
Futur PhD student in joint supervision with University of Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines and Ilisimatusarfik, University of Greenland. Researching about the Greenlandic school system in relation with helping children who are experiencing social issues.

Sessions auxquelles Kevin RAFIIE participe

samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Groenland 1 : Langage - 1 heure 30 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:30 AM
Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3720 Session
Birgit Kleist Pedersen, University of Greenland (Modérateur.rice) Kevin RAFIIE (Modérateur.rice) Rosannguaq Rossen, Univeristy of Greenland (Modérateur.rice)

Sessions auxquelles Kevin RAFIIE assiste

vendredi 4 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Allocution Liminaire 2 : Dalee Sambo Dorough - 1 heure - 10:45 AM  -  11:45 AM
Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800) Keynote
DALEE SAMBO DOROUGH, INUIT CIRCUMPOLAR COUNCIL (Participant.e)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Allocution Liminaire 3 : Aaju Peter - 1 heure - 1:15 PM  -  2:15 PM
Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800) Keynote
Aaju Peter (Participant.e)
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Talk
Peter Berliner, Ilisimatusarfik (University of Greenland) (Participant.e)
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Religion - 1 heure 30 minutes - 4:15 PM  -  5:45 PM
Pavillon des Sciences biologiques (SB) - SB-M210 Session

samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Allocution Liminaire 4 : Alethea Arnaquq-Baril - 1 heure - 10:45 AM  -  11:45 AM
Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800) Keynote
Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant.e)
11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Excellence in Inuit Teacher Education - Paul Berger - 1 heure 30 minutes - 11:45 AM  -  1:15 PM
Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620 Round Table
Paul Berger (Participant.e)

dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Allocution Liminaire 6: Natan Obed - 1 heure - 10:45 AM  -  11:45 AM
Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800) Keynote
Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant.e)
11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620 Round Table
Jennifer Williams (Participant.e)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3580 Panel
Jrene Rahm (Modérateur.rice) Jackie Kidd, Arctic Eider Society (Participant.e) Shirley Tagalik, Aqqiumavvik Society (Participant.e) Charlie Nowkawalk, Kativik Ilisarniliriniq (Participant.e) Loïc Fauteux-Goulet (Participant.e) Vincent L'Hérault, ARCTIConnexion (Participant.e) Tim Anaviapik Soucie, ARCTIConnexion (Participant.e)
Sous sessions
Film 3 - 2 heures - 1:15 PM  -  3:15 PM
Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3140 Session
Sous sessions
SCREENING - The Grizzlies (2018) - 2 heures - 1:15 PM  -  3:15 PM   Partie de: Film 3