Kevin RAFIIE

Participe à 2 sessions
Futur PhD student in joint supervision with University of Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines and Ilisimatusarfik, University of Greenland. Researching about the Greenlandic school system in relation with helping children who are experiencing social issues.

Sessions auxquelles Kevin RAFIIE participe

Samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Groenland 1 : Langage 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3720

Session

Birgit Kleist Pedersen, University of Greenland (Modérateur.rice)

Kevin RAFIIE (Modérateur.rice)

Rosannguaq Rossen, Univeristy of Greenland (Modérateur.rice)

Sessions auxquelles Kevin RAFIIE assiste

Vendredi 4 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

DALEE SAMBO DOROUGH, INUIT CIRCUMPOLAR COUNCIL (Participant.e)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Allocution Liminaire 3 : Aaju Peter 1 heure, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Religion 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon des Sciences biologiques (SB) - SB-M210

Session

Samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Excellence in Inuit Teacher Education - Paul Berger 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620

Round Table

Paul Berger (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Éducation 5 : Primaire 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620

Session

Renee Hulan (Modérateur.rice)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Justice sociale 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3340

Session

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Éducation 7 : basée sur le territoire 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620

Session

Dawn Bazely, York University (Modérateur.rice)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Allocution Liminaire 6: Natan Obed 1 heure, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3620

Round Table

Jennifer Williams (Participant.e)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3580

Panel

Jrene Rahm (Modérateur.rice)

Jackie Kidd, Arctic Eider Society (Participant.e)

Shirley Tagalik, Aqqiumavvik Society (Participant.e)

Charlie Nowkawalk, Kativik Ilisarniliriniq (Participant.e)

Loïc Fauteux-Goulet (Participant.e)

Vincent L'Hérault, ARCTIConnexion (Participant.e)

Tim Anaviapik Soucie, ARCTIConnexion (Participant.e)

Film 3 2 heures, 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3140

Session