Heather Campbell

Archivist
Library and Archives Canada
Participe à 3 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Heather Campbell participe

Samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
4:15 PM
4:15 PM

Talk

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Participant.e)

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM

Workshop

Mark Turner, OKâlaKatiget Society & Memorial University of Newfoundland (Modérateur.rice)

Jennelle Doyle (Participant.e)

Brendan Griebel (Participant.e)

Anita Kora (Modérateur.rice)

Jessica Kotierk, Nunavut Film Development Corp. (Participant.e)

Kyle Crotty, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant.e)

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Participant.e)

James Gorton, Hudson's Bay Company Archives (Participant.e)

Sarah Gauntlett, Avataq Cultural Institute (Participant.e)

Manitok Thompson (Participant.e)

Douglas Wharram, Memorial University (Participant.e)

Jameson C. Brant, Canadian Museum of History (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Panel

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Sessions auxquelles Heather Campbell assiste

Jeudi 3 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM

Pavillon Cœur des sciences (CO) - Chaufferie (CO-R700)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano A (on Level 4)

Session

Brendan Griebel (Modérateur.rice)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal - Soprano C (on Level 4)

Panel

Looee Okalik (Modérateur.rice)

Looee Okalik (Participant.e)

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant.e)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

Talk

Mark Turner, OKâlaKatiget Society & Memorial University of Newfoundland (Participant.e)

Kyle Crotty, Nunatsiavut Government (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Cérémonie d'ouverture 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Heather Igloliorte, Inuit Futures in Arts Leadership: The Pilimmaksarniq/Pijariuqsarniq Project (Modérateur.rice)

Richard Compton, Université du Quebec à Montreal (Modérateur.rice)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

Keynote

LISA KOPERQUALUK (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM

Pavillion Henry F. Hall Building, Concordia University - DB Clarke Theatre

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
iNuit Blanche 4 heures, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Vendredi 4 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Art 1 : Identité 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Président-Kennedy (PK) - PK-1140

Session

Charissa von Harringa, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Identité 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3140

Session

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Inclusive Curating - Ryan Rice 30 minutes, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM   Partie de: Art 1 : Identité

Talk

Ryan Rice, OCAD University (Participant.e)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

DALEE SAMBO DOROUGH, INUIT CIRCUMPOLAR COUNCIL (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Diner (fourni) 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Allocution Liminaire 3 : Aaju Peter 1 heure, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Aaju Peter (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Art 2 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Président-Kennedy (PK) - PK-1140

Session

Alysa Procida, Inuit Art Foundation (Modérateur.rice)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM

Talk

Andrea Procter (Participant.e)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Art 3 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon Président-Kennedy (PK) - PK-1140

Session

Amy Prouty, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Religion 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon des Sciences biologiques (SB) - SB-M210

Session

Alphabétisation 2 heures, 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3260

Session

Samedi 5 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Archives 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Session

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, Red Marrow Media (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Diner (fourni) 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Allocution Liminaire 5 : Ruth Kaviok 1 heure, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Ruth Kaviok (Participant.e)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3260

Panel

Stephen Puskas, Makivik Corporation (Modérateur.rice)

Jason LeBlanc, Tungasuvvingat Inuit (Participant.e)

Joshua Stribbell (Participant.e)

Nikita Larter (Participant.e)

Maxine Angoo, Tunngasugit Inc. (Participant.e)

Jenna Joyce Broomfield (Participant.e)

Tina Pisuktie, Southern Quebec Inuit Association (Participant.e)

Annie Pisuktie (Participant.e)

Film 1 1 heure 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3560

Session

Julie Rak, University of Alberta (Modérateur.rice)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Talk

Amy Hudson (Participant.e)

Julie Bull (Participant.e)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Archives 2 1 heure 30 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Session

Talk

France Rivet (Participant.e)

Dimanche 6 octobre, 2019

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Art 4 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3560

Panel

10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Allocution Liminaire 6: Natan Obed 1 heure, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Natan Obed, Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami (Participant.e)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Diner (fourni) 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Archives 3 2 heures, 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - SH-3540

Workshop

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Pavillon Sherbrooke (SH) - Amphithéâtre (SH-2800)

Panel

Heather Campbell, Library and Archives Canada (Modérateur.rice)