You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 06 Dec 2021 15:04:48 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Deanna Radford

MA student & curator
Concordia University & Atwater Poetry Project
Participates in 2 items
Deanna Radford is a writer, poet, poet-performer, and curator of the Atwater Poetry Project. She's currently studying Creative Writing in the MA program in the Department of English at Concordia University. The working title of her poetry thesis is, Poetry Formations in a Resonant Cloud. 

Sessions in which Deanna Radford participates

Friday 17 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Lightning Talk

Deanna Radford, Concordia University & Atwater Poetry Project (Participant)

Lightning Talks
2 hours 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-R510

Lightning Talk

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Moderator)

Aurelio Meza Valdez, Concordia University (Participant)

David Lum (Participant)

Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant)

Deanna Radford, Concordia University & Atwater Poetry Project (Participant)

Scott Rettberg, University of Bergen (Participant)

Natasha Ramoutar, Ryerson University (Participant)

Andrew Demirjian, Hunter College (Participant)

Jon Saklofske, Acadia University (Participant)

Sessions in which Deanna Radford attends

Wednesday 15 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Narrative Palindromes 1: Beginnings
1 hour 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Moderator)

Marjorie Luesebrink, ELO (Participant)

Daniel Punday, Mississippi State University (Participant)

Will Luers (Participant)

Roderick Coover, Temple University (Participant)

Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Participant)

Talk

Sean Braune, Brock University (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Uchronia: What if ?
4 hours 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Eastern Bloc - Small Room

Exhibit

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
bleuOrange Performance Evening
2 hours, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Eastern Bloc - Grande Salle

Performances

Alexandra Saemmer (Participant)

Ottar Ormstad (Participant)

Alan Bigelow, Medaille College (Participant)

Jonathan Bélisle (Participant)

Philippe Boisnard, indépendant (Participant)

david jhave johnston, Glia.ca (Moderator)

Christopher Funkhouser (Participant)

Fulla Abdul-Jabbar, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant)

Eva Quintas, TOPO - Laboratoire d'écritures numériques (Moderator)

Serge Bouchardon, Université de Technologie de Compiègne (Participant)

Thursday 16 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Digital Subjectivities and Narratives
1 hour 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-1420

Panel

Christophe Collard, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Moderator)

Tom Abba, UWE Bristol (Participant)

Milton Läufer, New York University (Participant)

3:45 PM
3:45 PM

Talk

Jeffrey T. Johnson (Participant)

Talk

Enrico Agostini Marchese, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Talk

Sarah Ciston, University of Southern California (Participant)

Friday 17 August, 2018

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Understanding E-Lit: Towards Digital Methodologies
1 hour 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-1545

Panel

Vinícius Carvalho Pereira, Federal University of Mato Grosso (Participant)

Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant)

Leszek Onak, Jagiellonian University (Participant)

Jim Bizzocchi, Simon Fraser University (Participant)

Reese Muntean, Simon Fraser University (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Reading E-Lit: Contemporary Issues
1 hour 15 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-1545

Panel

Bertrand Gervais, études littéraires, UQAM (Moderator)

Élika Ortega, Northeastern University (Participant)

Alex Saum Pascual, UC Berkeley (Participant)

David Nuñez Ruiz, UNAM (Participant)

Augusto Vinicius Marquet (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Break
15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - Hall

Pause

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-R510

Keynote

Serge Bouchardon, Université de Technologie de Compiègne (Participant)

Bertrand Gervais, études littéraires, UQAM (Moderator)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, Cafeteria

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
ELO 2018 Town Hall
1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-R510

Round Table

Dene Grigar, Washington State University Vancouver (Moderator)