Monday 13 August, 2018

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
CELL Project Meeting 3 hours, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM , Signup required

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-1520

Meeting

Servanne Monjour, McGill University (Other Participant)

Dene Grigar, Washington State University Vancouver (Participant)

Davin Heckman, Winona State University (Moderator)

Gabriel Tremblay-Gaudette, Labex Arts H2H (Participant)

Sylvain Aubé, nt2 (Participant)

Joseph Tabbi, Select... (Participant)

Rui Torres, Universidade Fernando Pessoa (Participant)

Leonardo Flores, Professor of English, University of Puerto Rico: Mayagüez (Participant)

Bertrand Gervais, études littéraires, UQAM (Participant)

Ariane Savoie, Université du Québec à Montréal et Université catholique de Louvain (Participant)

Nicolas Sauret, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Enrico Agostini Marchese, Université de Montréal (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Fonofone: Creating a Musical Experiene with an App 3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM , Signup required

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-1520

Workshop

Yves Daoust, Fonofone (Moderator)

Benoît Côté, Fonofone (Moderator)

Workshop ELMCIP Knowledge Base 3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM , Signup required

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-1525

Workshop

Hannah Ackermans (Moderator)

Let's Play Netprov! Tips and Techniques for Collaborative Storytelling in Everyday Media 3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM , Signup required

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-1540

Workshop

Rob Wittig, Meanwhile Netprov Studio (Participant)

Beyond Lyric & Libretto: Building Eloquent Instruments From Text & Music With Stepworks 3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM , Signup required

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève UQAM - DS-1545

Workshop

Erik Loyer (Moderator)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Exhibition Attention à la marche! / Mind the Gap! 3 days 20 hours, Mon 13, 06:00 PM - Fri 17, 02:00 PM

Centre de Design (DE) UQAM - Galerie du Centre de Design

Exhibit

Eduardo Kac, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant)

Alan Sondheim, Independent (Participant)

Justine Bizzocchi, Bizarts (Participant)

Jim Bizzocchi, Simon Fraser University (Participant)

Anastasia Salter, University of Central Florida (Participant)

Anne Sullivan, Georgia Tech (Participant)

Jules Deslandes, GHAM&DAFE (Participant)

Delphine Gauly (Participant)

Boris Du Boullay, Université de Marseille (Participant)

Lucie Plançon (Participant)

Héloïse d’Almeida (Participant)

Marjorie Terral (Participant)

Guillaume Verguin (Participant)

Cal LaFountain (Participant)

Duncan Speakman (Participant)

Tom Abba, UWE Bristol (Participant)

Anna Dot, University of Vic (Participant)

Steve Dipaola, Simon Fraser University (Participant)

Nick Montfort, MIT (Participant)

Mez Breeze, mezbreezedesign.com (Participant)

Andy Campbell, One To One Development Trust (Participant)

Marcelina Wellmer, Independent artist (Participant)

Tina Escaja, University of Vermont (Participant)

Laura Zaylea, Temple University (Participant)

Shanmugapriya T (Participant)

Qianxun Chen (Participant)

Lucas Baisch, Brown University (Participant)

Theadora Walsh, Brown University (Participant)

Michel Lefebvre, Agence TOPO (Participant)

Eva Quintas, TOPO - Laboratoire d'écritures numériques (Participant)

Winnie Soon, Aarhus University (Participant)

Tony Vieira, York University (Participant)

Mark Marino, University of Southern California (Participant)

John Murray, University of Central Florida (Participant)

Joellyn Rock, University of Minnesota Duluth (Participant)

Anna Tolkacheva (Participant)

Laura Okkema (Participant)

Jason Nelson, Digital Poet Land (Participant)

Isabelle Raynauld, Films Musidora (Participant)

Sophie Latouche (Participant)

Mickaël Lafontaine (Participant)

Richard Holeton, Stanford University (Participant)

Kyle Booten, Neukom Institute, Dartmouth College (Participant)

María Mencía, Kingston University (Participant)

John Cayley, Brown University (Participant)

Søren Bro Pold, Aarhus University (Participant)

Manuel Portela, University of Coimbra (Participant)

Will Luers (Participant)

Alan Bigelow, Medaille College (Participant)

Christy Sheffield Sanford, Ms. (Participant)

Erik Loyer (Participant)

Mehitabel Glenhaber, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Participant)

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Participant)

Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant)

Stuart Moulthrop, U. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Participant)

Judy Malloy, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant)

Patsy Baudoin (Participant)

Istvan Chung (Participant)

Harriet Fisher (Participant)

Stella Fisher (Participant)

Sarah Van Dierdonck (Participant)