Deanna Radford

MA student & curator
Concordia University & Atwater Poetry Project
Participe à 2 sessions
Deanna Radford is a writer, poet, poet-performer, and curator of the Atwater Poetry Project. She's currently studying Creative Writing in the MA program in the Department of English at Concordia University. The working title of her poetry thesis is, Poetry Formations in a Resonant Cloud. 

Sessions auxquelles Deanna Radford participe

vendredi 17 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Lightning Talk
Deanna Radford, Concordia University & Atwater Poetry Project (Participant.e)
Lightning Talks - 2 heures 30 minutes - 1:30 PM  -  4:00 PM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510 Lightning Talk
Caitlin Fisher, York University (Modérateur.rice) Aurelio Meza Valdez, Concordia University (Participant.e) David Lum (Participant.e) Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant.e) Deanna Radford, Concordia University & Atwater Poetry Project (Participant.e) Scott Rettberg, University of Bergen (Participant.e) Natasha Ramoutar, Ryerson University (Participant.e) Andrew Demirjian, Hunter College (Participant.e) Jon Saklofske, Acadia University (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Deanna Radford assiste

mercredi 15 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Talk
Sean Braune, Brock University (Participant.e)
Narrative Palindromes I. Beginnings - 1 heure 15 minutes - 8:30 AM  -  9:45 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540 Panel
Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Modérateur.rice) Marjorie Luesebrink, ELO (Participant.e) Daniel Punday, Mississippi State University (Participant.e) Will Luers (Participant.e) Roderick Coover, Temple University (Participant.e) Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Participant.e)
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Uchronia : What if ? - 4 heures 30 minutes - 6:00 PM  -  10:30 PM
Eastern Bloc - Petite salle Exhibit
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Soirée de Performances bleuOrange - 2 heures - 7:30 PM  -  9:30 PM
Eastern Bloc - Grande Salle Performances
Alexandra Saemmer (Participant.e) Ottar Ormstad (Participant.e) Alan Bigelow, Medaille College (Participant.e) Jonathan Bélisle (Participant.e) Philippe Boisnard, indépendant (Participant.e) david jhave johnston, Glia.ca (Modérateur.rice) Christopher Funkhouser (Participant.e) Fulla Abdul-Jabbar, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant.e) Eva Quintas, TOPO - Laboratoire d'écritures numériques (Modérateur.rice) Serge Bouchardon, Université de Technologie de Compiègne (Participant.e)

jeudi 16 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Digital Subjectivities and Narratives - 1 heure 15 minutes - 8:30 AM  -  9:45 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420 Panel
Christophe Collard, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Modérateur.rice) Tom Abba, UWE Bristol (Participant.e) Milton Läufer, New York University (Participant.e)
3:45 PM
3:45 PM
Talk
Sarah Ciston, University of Southern California (Participant.e)
Talk
Enrico Agostini Marchese, Université de Montréal (Participant.e)
Janky Materiality: Artifice and Interface - 1 heure - 3:45 PM  -  4:45 PM   Partie de: Archives & Interfaces
Talk
Jeffrey T. Johnson (Participant.e)

vendredi 17 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Understanding E-Lit: Towards Digital Methodologies - 1 heure 15 minutes - 8:30 AM  -  9:45 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545 Panel
Vinícius Carvalho Pereira, Federal University of Mato Grosso (Participant.e) Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant.e) Leszek Onak, Jagiellonian University (Participant.e) Jim Bizzocchi, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e) Reese Muntean, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Reading E-Lit: Contemporary Issues - 1 heure 15 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:15 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545 Panel
Bertrand Gervais, études littéraires, UQAM (Modérateur.rice) Élika Ortega, Northeastern University (Participant.e) Alex Saum Pascual, UC Berkeley (Participant.e) David Nuñez Ruiz, UNAM (Participant.e) Augusto Vinicius Marquet (Participant.e)
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Pause - 15 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  11:30 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall Pause
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Mind the Gap! 10 Gaps for Electronic Literature? - 1 heure - 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510 Keynote
Bertrand Gervais, études littéraires, UQAM (Modérateur.rice) Serge Bouchardon, Université de Technologie de Compiègne (Participant.e)
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch - 1 heure 30 minutes - 12:30 PM  -  2:00 PM
Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, cafétéria
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
ELO 2018 Town Hall - 1 heure - 4:00 PM  -  5:00 PM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510 Round Table
Dene Grigar, Washington State University Vancouver (Modérateur.rice)