Susana Ruiz-Espinosa

Professor
Tecnológico de Monterrey
Participe à 2 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Susana Ruiz-Espinosa participe

Mardi 14 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM

Talk

Susana Ruiz-Espinosa, Tecnológico de Monterrey (Participant.e)

Facts, Fictions & Narratives 1 heure 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

John Barber, Washington State University Vancouver (Modérateur.rice)

Susana Ruiz-Espinosa, Tecnológico de Monterrey (Participant.e)

Hartmut Koenitz, HKU University of the Arts Utrecht (Participant.e)

Guizar Rolass, Andamio Colectivo (Participant.e)

Jessica Arianne Rodríguez, Andamio (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Susana Ruiz-Espinosa assiste

Lundi 13 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Exposition Attention à la marche! / Mind the Gap! 3 jours 20 heures, Mon 13, 06:00 PM - Fri 17, 02:00 PM

Centre de Design (DE) UQAM - Galerie du Centre de Design

Exhibit

Eduardo Kac, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant.e)

Alan Sondheim, Independent (Participant.e)

Justine Bizzocchi, Bizarts (Participant.e)

Jim Bizzocchi, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e)

Anastasia Salter, University of Central Florida (Participant.e)

Anne Sullivan, Georgia Tech (Participant.e)

Jules Deslandes, GHAM&DAFE (Participant.e)

Delphine Gauly (Participant.e)

Boris Du Boullay, Université de Marseille (Participant.e)

Lucie Plançon (Participant.e)

Héloïse d’Almeida (Participant.e)

Marjorie Terral (Participant.e)

Guillaume Verguin (Participant.e)

Cal LaFountain (Participant.e)

Duncan Speakman (Participant.e)

Tom Abba, UWE Bristol (Participant.e)

Anna Dot, University of Vic (Participant.e)

Steve Dipaola, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e)

Nick Montfort, MIT (Participant.e)

Mez Breeze, mezbreezedesign.com (Participant.e)

Andy Campbell, One To One Development Trust (Participant.e)

Marcelina Wellmer, Independent artist (Participant.e)

Tina Escaja, University of Vermont (Participant.e)

Laura Zaylea, Temple University (Participant.e)

Shanmugapriya T (Participant.e)

Qianxun Chen (Participant.e)

Lucas Baisch, Brown University (Participant.e)

Theadora Walsh, Brown University (Participant.e)

Michel Lefebvre, Agence TOPO (Participant.e)

Eva Quintas, TOPO - Laboratoire d'écritures numériques (Participant.e)

Winnie Soon, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

Tony Vieira, York University (Participant.e)

Mark Marino, University of Southern California (Participant.e)

John Murray, University of Central Florida (Participant.e)

Joellyn Rock, University of Minnesota Duluth (Participant.e)

Anna Tolkacheva (Participant.e)

Laura Okkema (Participant.e)

Jason Nelson, Digital Poet Land (Participant.e)

Isabelle Raynauld, Films Musidora (Participant.e)

Sophie Latouche (Participant.e)

Mickaël Lafontaine (Participant.e)

Richard Holeton, Stanford University (Participant.e)

Kyle Booten, Neukom Institute, Dartmouth College (Participant.e)

María Mencía, Kingston University (Participant.e)

John Cayley, Brown University (Participant.e)

Søren Bro Pold, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

Manuel Portela, University of Coimbra (Participant.e)

Will Luers (Participant.e)

Alan Bigelow, Medaille College (Participant.e)

Christy Sheffield Sanford, Ms. (Participant.e)

Erik Loyer (Participant.e)

Mehitabel Glenhaber, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Participant.e)

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Participant.e)

Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant.e)

Stuart Moulthrop, U. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Participant.e)

Judy Malloy, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant.e)

Patsy Baudoin (Participant.e)

Istvan Chung (Participant.e)

Harriet Fisher (Participant.e)

Stella Fisher (Participant.e)

Sarah Van Dierdonck (Participant.e)

Mardi 14 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Toward E-Lit's #1 Hit 1 heure 15 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420

Panel

R. Lyle Skains (Modérateur.rice)

Kathi Inman Berens, Portland State University (Participant.e)

Leonardo Flores, Professor of English, University of Puerto Rico: Mayagüez (Participant.e)

R. Lyle Skains (Participant.e)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Mod Cyberspace, Mod the World! 1 heure, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510

Keynote

Scott Rettberg, University of Bergen (Modérateur.rice)

Skawennati, Aboriginal Territories in Cyberspace (Participant.e)

Jason Edward Lewis, Concordia University (Participant.e)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, cafétéria

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Forms and Platforms 1 heure 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1580

Panel

Gabriel Tremblay-Gaudette, Labex Arts H2H (Modérateur.rice)

Aaron Finbloom, Concordia University (Participant.e)

Ted Fordyce (Participant.e)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Pause 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

3:45 PM
3:45 PM
E-Lit Criticism & Reading Practices 1 heure 15 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1580

Panel

Tina Lumbis (Modérateur.rice)

Una Chung (Participant.e)

Rebekah Edwards (Participant.e)

Alejandro Brianza, Andamio (Participant.e)

Guizar Rolass, Andamio Colectivo (Participant.e)

Jessica Arianne Rodríguez, Andamio (Participant.e)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Soirée de Performances bleuOrange 2 heures, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Écomusée du Fier Monde - Pool

Performances

Laura Hyunjhee Kim, SEICA Human Interaction Labs / University of Colorado Boulder (Participant.e)

Marjorie Luesebrink, ELO (Participant.e)

Alex Saum Pascual, UC Berkeley (Participant.e)

Christopher Boucher, Boston College (Participant.e)

Allison Parrish, New York University (Participant.e)

Zach Whalen, University of Mary Washington (Participant.e)

Alice Van der klei, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Stuart Moulthrop, U. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Modérateur.rice)

Mercredi 15 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Narrative Palindromes I. Beginnings 1 heure 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Modérateur.rice)

Marjorie Luesebrink, ELO (Participant.e)

Daniel Punday, Mississippi State University (Participant.e)

Will Luers (Participant.e)

Roderick Coover, Temple University (Participant.e)

Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Participant.e)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 9:45 AM - 10:00 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Narrative Palindromes II. Endings 1 heure 15 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Participant.e)

Marjorie Luesebrink, ELO (Participant.e)

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Modérateur.rice)

Alex Mitchell, National University of Singapore (Participant.e)

Ryan House, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee (Participant.e)

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Participant.e)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, cafétéria

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Talk

Stuart Moulthrop, U. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Participant.e)

Pinpointing Twine's Others 1 heure 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420

Panel

David Ciccoricco, University of Otago (Modérateur.rice)

April Salchert, University of Otago (Participant.e)

Stuart Moulthrop, U. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Participant.e)

David Ciccoricco, University of Otago (Participant.e)