Julie B. Gudmundsson

PhD candidate
Uppsala University
Participe à 2 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Julie B. Gudmundsson participe

Vendredi 17 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM

Talk

Julie B. Gudmundsson, Uppsala University (Participant.e)

Narratives & Databases 1 heure 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

Jean-Michel Berthiaume, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Wanming Wang (Participant.e)

Julie B. Gudmundsson, Uppsala University (Participant.e)

David Thomas Henry Wright, Murdoch University (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Julie B. Gudmundsson assiste

Lundi 13 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Exposition Attention à la marche! / Mind the Gap! 3 jours 20 heures, Mon 13, 06:00 PM - Fri 17, 02:00 PM

Centre de Design (DE) UQAM - Galerie du Centre de Design

Exhibit

Eduardo Kac, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant.e)

Alan Sondheim, Independent (Participant.e)

Justine Bizzocchi, Bizarts (Participant.e)

Jim Bizzocchi, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e)

Anastasia Salter, University of Central Florida (Participant.e)

Anne Sullivan, Georgia Tech (Participant.e)

Jules Deslandes, GHAM&DAFE (Participant.e)

Delphine Gauly (Participant.e)

Boris Du Boullay, Université de Marseille (Participant.e)

Lucie Plançon (Participant.e)

Héloïse d’Almeida (Participant.e)

Marjorie Terral (Participant.e)

Guillaume Verguin (Participant.e)

Cal LaFountain (Participant.e)

Duncan Speakman (Participant.e)

Tom Abba, UWE Bristol (Participant.e)

Anna Dot, University of Vic (Participant.e)

Steve Dipaola, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e)

Nick Montfort, MIT (Participant.e)

Mez Breeze, mezbreezedesign.com (Participant.e)

Andy Campbell, One To One Development Trust (Participant.e)

Marcelina Wellmer, Independent artist (Participant.e)

Tina Escaja, University of Vermont (Participant.e)

Laura Zaylea, Temple University (Participant.e)

Shanmugapriya T (Participant.e)

Qianxun Chen (Participant.e)

Lucas Baisch, Brown University (Participant.e)

Theadora Walsh, Brown University (Participant.e)

Michel Lefebvre, Agence TOPO (Participant.e)

Eva Quintas, TOPO - Laboratoire d'écritures numériques (Participant.e)

Winnie Soon, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

Tony Vieira, York University (Participant.e)

Mark Marino, University of Southern California (Participant.e)

John Murray, University of Central Florida (Participant.e)

Joellyn Rock, University of Minnesota Duluth (Participant.e)

Anna Tolkacheva (Participant.e)

Laura Okkema (Participant.e)

Jason Nelson, Digital Poet Land (Participant.e)

Isabelle Raynauld, Films Musidora (Participant.e)

Sophie Latouche (Participant.e)

Mickaël Lafontaine (Participant.e)

Richard Holeton, Stanford University (Participant.e)

Kyle Booten, Neukom Institute, Dartmouth College (Participant.e)

María Mencía, Kingston University (Participant.e)

John Cayley, Brown University (Participant.e)

Søren Bro Pold, Aarhus University (Participant.e)

Manuel Portela, University of Coimbra (Participant.e)

Will Luers (Participant.e)

Alan Bigelow, Medaille College (Participant.e)

Christy Sheffield Sanford, Ms. (Participant.e)

Erik Loyer (Participant.e)

Mehitabel Glenhaber, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Participant.e)

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Participant.e)

Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant.e)

Stuart Moulthrop, U. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Participant.e)

Judy Malloy, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant.e)

Patsy Baudoin (Participant.e)

Istvan Chung (Participant.e)

Harriet Fisher (Participant.e)

Stella Fisher (Participant.e)

Sarah Van Dierdonck (Participant.e)

Mardi 14 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Toward E-Lit's #1 Hit 1 heure 15 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420

Panel

R. Lyle Skains (Modérateur.rice)

Kathi Inman Berens, Portland State University (Participant.e)

Leonardo Flores, Professor of English, University of Puerto Rico: Mayagüez (Participant.e)

R. Lyle Skains (Participant.e)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Mod Cyberspace, Mod the World! 1 heure, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510

Keynote

Scott Rettberg, University of Bergen (Modérateur.rice)

Skawennati, Aboriginal Territories in Cyberspace (Participant.e)

Jason Edward Lewis, Concordia University (Participant.e)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, cafétéria

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Social Media: Problems & Projects 1 heure 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545

Panel

Alan Sondheim, Independent (Modérateur.rice)

Davin Heckman, Winona State University (Participant.e)

Cristiane Costa, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (Participant.e)

Theadora Walsh, Brown University (Participant.e)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Pause 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

3:45 PM
3:45 PM
E-Lit Criticism & Reading Practices 1 heure 15 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1580

Panel

Tina Lumbis (Modérateur.rice)

Una Chung (Participant.e)

Rebekah Edwards (Participant.e)

Alejandro Brianza, Andamio (Participant.e)

Guizar Rolass, Andamio Colectivo (Participant.e)

Jessica Arianne Rodríguez, Andamio (Participant.e)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Soirée de Performances bleuOrange 2 heures, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Écomusée du Fier Monde - Pool

Performances

Laura Hyunjhee Kim, SEICA Human Interaction Labs / University of Colorado Boulder (Participant.e)

Marjorie Luesebrink, ELO (Participant.e)

Alex Saum Pascual, UC Berkeley (Participant.e)

Christopher Boucher, Boston College (Participant.e)

Allison Parrish, New York University (Participant.e)

Zach Whalen, University of Mary Washington (Participant.e)

Alice Van der klei, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Stuart Moulthrop, U. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Modérateur.rice)

Mercredi 15 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Adaptations & Interpretations 1 heure 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1520

Panel

Joseph Tabbi, Select... (Modérateur.rice)

Rebecca Rouse, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Participant.e)

Lissa Holloway-Attaway, University Of Skövde (Participant.e)

Jason Boyd, Ryerson University (Participant.e)

Brian Greenspan, Carleton University (Participant.e)

Andrew Pepper (Participant.e)

Sarah Thorne, @theHyperlab (Participant.e)

Jonathan Armoza (Participant.e)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 9:45 AM - 10:00 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Narrative Palindromes II. Endings 1 heure 15 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Participant.e)

Marjorie Luesebrink, ELO (Participant.e)

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Modérateur.rice)

Alex Mitchell, National University of Singapore (Participant.e)

Ryan House, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee (Participant.e)

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Participant.e)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510

Keynote

Rui Torres, Universidade Fernando Pessoa (Participant.e)

Nick Montfort, MIT (Modérateur.rice)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, cafétéria

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Pinpointing Twine's Others 1 heure 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420

Panel

David Ciccoricco, University of Otago (Modérateur.rice)

April Salchert, University of Otago (Participant.e)

Stuart Moulthrop, U. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Participant.e)

David Ciccoricco, University of Otago (Participant.e)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Pause 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Uchronia : What if ? 4 heures 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Eastern Bloc - Petite salle

Exhibit

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Soirée de Performances bleuOrange 2 heures, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Eastern Bloc - Grande Salle

Performances

Alexandra Saemmer (Participant.e)

Ottar Ormstad (Participant.e)

Alan Bigelow, Medaille College (Participant.e)

Jonathan Bélisle (Participant.e)

Philippe Boisnard, indépendant (Participant.e)

david jhave johnston, Glia.ca (Modérateur.rice)

Christopher Funkhouser (Participant.e)

Fulla Abdul-Jabbar, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant.e)

Eva Quintas, TOPO - Laboratoire d'écritures numériques (Modérateur.rice)

Serge Bouchardon, Université de Technologie de Compiègne (Participant.e)

Jeudi 16 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Congress of Fakery 1 heure 15 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

Davin Heckman, Winona State University (Participant.e)

Mark Marino, University of Southern California (Participant.e)

Nola Farman (Participant.e)

Jason Nelson, Digital Poet Land (Participant.e)

Talan Memmott, Winona State University (Participant.e)

Rob Wittig, Meanwhile Netprov Studio (Modérateur.rice)

Rob Wittig, Meanwhile Netprov Studio (Participant.e)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510

Keynote

Leonardo Flores, Professor of English, University of Puerto Rico: Mayagüez (Modérateur.rice)

Claudia Kozak, Universidad de Buenos Aires (Participant.e)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, cafétéria

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Platforms and Narratives III 1 heure 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545

Panel

Daniel Punday, Mississippi State University (Modérateur.rice)

David Meurer (Participant.e)

Rob Wittig, Meanwhile Netprov Studio (Participant.e)

Gabriella Colombo Machado, Université de Montréal (Participant.e)

3:45 PM
3:45 PM

Talk

Jeremy Douglass, UC Santa Barbara (Participant.e)

Strategies of Embodiment 1 heure 15 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1580

Panel

Christophe Collard, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Modérateur.rice)

Greg Whistance-Smith, University of Alberta (Participant.e)

Caleb Andrew Milligan, University of Florida (Participant.e)

Sarah Ciston, University of Southern California (Participant.e)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM

Université Concordia - Édifice EV - Black Box - 0S3-845

Performances

Simon Dumas, Rhizome (Participant.e)

Judd Morrissey, The School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant.e)

Abraham Avnisan, University of Washington Bothell (Participant.e)

Scott Rettberg, University of Bergen (Participant.e)

Roderick Coover, Temple University (Participant.e)

Rodrigo Velasco, Yecto (Participant.e)

Leonardo Flores, Professor of English, University of Puerto Rico: Mayagüez (Modérateur.rice)

Anais Guilet, Université Savoie Mont Blanc (Modérateur.rice)

Vendredi 17 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 9:45 AM - 10:00 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510

Keynote

Serge Bouchardon, Université de Technologie de Compiègne (Participant.e)

Bertrand Gervais, études littéraires, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, cafétéria

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Lightning Talks 2 heures 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510

Lightning Talk

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Modérateur.rice)

Aurelio Meza Valdez, Concordia University (Participant.e)

David Lum (Participant.e)

Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant.e)

Deanna Radford, Concordia University & Atwater Poetry Project (Participant.e)

Scott Rettberg, University of Bergen (Participant.e)

Natasha Ramoutar, Ryerson University (Participant.e)

Andrew Demirjian, Hunter College (Participant.e)

Jon Saklofske, Acadia University (Participant.e)

6:30 PM
6:30 PM
ELO 2018 Banquet 5 heures, 6:30 PM - 11:30 PM

Cabaret du Lion d'Or - Salle de banquet

Banquet