Mercredi 15 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Narrative Palindromes I. Beginnings 1 heure 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Modérateur.rice)

Marjorie Luesebrink, ELO (Participant.e)

Daniel Punday, Mississippi State University (Participant.e)

Will Luers (Participant.e)

Roderick Coover, Temple University (Participant.e)

Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Participant.e)

E-Lit Linguistic & Cultural Specificities II 1 heure 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420

Panel

Angelica Huizar, Old Dominion University (Participant.e)

Oana Stanescu (Participant.e)

Sean Braune, Brock University (Participant.e)

Adaptations & Interpretations 1 heure 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1520

Panel

Joseph Tabbi, Select... (Modérateur.rice)

Rebecca Rouse, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Participant.e)

Lissa Holloway-Attaway, University Of Skövde (Participant.e)

Jason Boyd, Ryerson University (Participant.e)

Brian Greenspan, Carleton University (Participant.e)

Andrew Pepper (Participant.e)

Sarah Thorne, @theHyperlab (Participant.e)

Jonathan Armoza (Participant.e)

Quelle littérature numérique pour demain? 1 heure 15 minutes, 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545

Panel

Anais Guilet, Université Savoie Mont Blanc (Modérateur.rice)

Nicolas Sauret, Université de Montréal (Participant.e)

Servanne Monjour, McGill University (Participant.e)

Anais Guilet, Université Savoie Mont Blanc (Participant.e)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 9:45 AM - 10:00 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
E-Lit Linguistic & Cultural Specificities III 1 heure 15 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420

Panel

Jason Edward Lewis, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Perla Sasson-Henry, United States Naval Academy (Participant.e)

Andréa Catrópa, UAM (Participant.e)

Anna Dot, University of Vic (Participant.e)

Les imaginaires littéraires du numérique 1 heure 15 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545

Panel

Sylvain David, Université Concordia (Participant.e)

Sophie Marcotte, Université Concordia (Modérateur.rice)

Laurence Perron, UQAM (Participant.e)

Sophie Marcotte, Université Concordia (Participant.e)

Narrative Palindromes II. Endings 1 heure 15 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

Lai-Tze Fan, University of Waterloo (Participant.e)

Marjorie Luesebrink, ELO (Participant.e)

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Modérateur.rice)

Alex Mitchell, National University of Singapore (Participant.e)

Ryan House, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee (Participant.e)

Caitlin Fisher, York University (Participant.e)

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1520

Panel

Scott Rettberg, University of Bergen (Modérateur.rice)

Laura Okkema (Participant.e)

Tony Vieira, York University (Participant.e)

Christophe Collard, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Participant.e)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Pause 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510

Keynote

Nick Montfort, MIT (Modérateur.rice)

Rui Torres, Universidade Fernando Pessoa (Participant.e)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, cafétéria

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545

Panel

Eva Quintas, TOPO - Laboratoire d'écritures numériques (Participant.e)

Sophie Marcotte, Université Concordia (Modérateur.rice)

Benoit Bordeleau, Littérature québécoise mobile (Participant.e)

Paulo Silva Pereira, University of Coimbra, Faculty of Arts and Humanities/ Center for Portuguese Literature/ PhD Programme in Materialities of Literature (Participant.e)

Michel Lefebvre, Agence TOPO (Participant.e)

Pinpointing Twine's Others 1 heure 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420

Panel

David Ciccoricco, University of Otago (Modérateur.rice)

April Salchert, University of Otago (Participant.e)

Stuart Moulthrop, U. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Participant.e)

David Ciccoricco, University of Otago (Participant.e)

Platforms and Narratives I 1 heure 15 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540

Panel

Anastasia Salter, University of Central Florida (Modérateur.rice)

Roman Kalinovski, Independent Scholar (Participant.e)

Leah Henrickson, Loughborough University (Participant.e)

Sarah Thorne, @theHyperlab (Participant.e)

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1520

Panel

David Clark, NSCAD University (Participant.e)

Ernesto Peña, University of British Columbia (Participant.e)

Kedrick James, University of British Columbia (Participant.e)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Pause 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall

Pause

3:45 PM
3:45 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545

Panel

Serge Bouchardon, Université de Technologie de Compiègne (Modérateur.rice)

Corentin Lahouste, UCLouvain (Participant.e)

Philippe Boisnard, indépendant (Participant.e)

Yan St-Onge, UQAM (Participant.e)

E-Lit in the Classroom 1 heure 15 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1520

Panel

Mark Marino, University of Southern California (Modérateur.rice)

Johannah Rodgers, Currently: At Large; Formerly: The City University of New York (Participant.e)

Aurelea Mahood, Capilano University (Participant.e)

Ana Machado, University of Coimbra (Participant.e)

Ana Sofia Aguilar (Participant.e)

Alice Atsuko Matsuda, Federal University of Technology of Paraná, (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Uchronia : What if ? 4 heures 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Eastern Bloc - Petite salle

Exhibit

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Soirée de Performances bleuOrange 2 heures, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Eastern Bloc - Grande Salle

Performances

Alexandra Saemmer (Participant.e)

Ottar Ormstad (Participant.e)

Alan Bigelow, Medaille College (Participant.e)

Jonathan Bélisle (Participant.e)

Philippe Boisnard, indépendant (Participant.e)

david jhave johnston, Glia.ca (Modérateur.rice)

Christopher Funkhouser (Participant.e)

Fulla Abdul-Jabbar, School of the Art Institute of Chicago (Participant.e)

Eva Quintas, TOPO - Laboratoire d'écritures numériques (Modérateur.rice)

Serge Bouchardon, Université de Technologie de Compiègne (Participant.e)