vendredi 17 août, 2018

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1520 Panel
Andrew Klobucar, New Jersey Institute of Technology (Modérateur.rice) Theresa Hunt (Participant.e) Catherine Siemann, NJIT (Participant.e) Andrew Klobucar, New Jersey Institute of Technology (Participant.e) Risa Gorelick, New Jersey Institute of Technology (Participant.e)
Narratives & Databases - 1 heure 15 minutes - 8:30 AM  -  9:45 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540 Panel
Jean-Michel Berthiaume, UQAM (Modérateur.rice) Wanming Wang (Participant.e) Julie B. Gudmundsson, Uppsala University (Participant.e) David Thomas Henry Wright, Murdoch University (Participant.e)
Understanding E-Lit: Towards Digital Methodologies - 1 heure 15 minutes - 8:30 AM  -  9:45 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545 Panel
Vinícius Carvalho Pereira, Federal University of Mato Grosso (Participant.e) Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant.e) Leszek Onak, Jagiellonian University (Participant.e) Jim Bizzocchi, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e) Reese Muntean, Simon Fraser University (Participant.e)
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420 Panel
Nathalie Lacelle (Modérateur.rice) Moniques Richard, UQAM (Participant.e) Prune Lieutier (Participant.e) Eleonora Acerra, Université de Montpellier (Participant.e) Aline Frederico (Participant.e) Nathalie Lacelle (Participant.e)
9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Pause - 15 minutes - 9:45 AM  -  10:00 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall Pause
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1520 Panel
Karmel Allison (Participant.e) Sofian Audry (Participant.e) david jhave johnston, Glia.ca (Modérateur.rice) Tom Lebrun (Participant.e) david jhave johnston, Glia.ca (Participant.e)
Margins of the Book Culture - 1 heure 15 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:15 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1540 Panel
Anais Guilet, Université Savoie Mont Blanc (Modérateur.rice) Stephanie Settle, University of Guelph (Participant.e) Gabriel Tremblay-Gaudette, Labex Arts H2H (Participant.e) Rachel Harris (Participant.e)
Reading E-Lit: Contemporary Issues - 1 heure 15 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:15 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1545 Panel
Bertrand Gervais, études littéraires, UQAM (Modérateur.rice) Élika Ortega, Northeastern University (Participant.e) Alex Saum Pascual, UC Berkeley (Participant.e) David Nuñez Ruiz, UNAM (Participant.e) Augusto Vinicius Marquet (Participant.e)
Gaps in the Canvas: Digital Comics - 1 heure 15 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:15 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-1420 Panel
Jean-Michel Berthiaume, UQAM (Modérateur.rice) Mehitabel Glenhaber, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Participant.e) Jennifer Dellner, Ocean County College (Participant.e)
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Pause - 15 minutes - 11:15 AM  -  11:30 AM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - Hall Pause
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Mind the Gap! 10 Gaps for Electronic Literature? - 1 heure - 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510 Keynote
Bertrand Gervais, études littéraires, UQAM (Modérateur.rice) Serge Bouchardon, Université de Technologie de Compiègne (Participant.e)
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch - 1 heure 30 minutes - 12:30 PM  -  2:00 PM
Pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) UQAM - A-M636 La Verrière, cafétéria
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Lightning Talks - 2 heures 30 minutes - 1:30 PM  -  4:00 PM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510 Lightning Talk
Caitlin Fisher, York University (Modérateur.rice) Aurelio Meza Valdez, Concordia University (Participant.e) David Lum (Participant.e) Piotr Marecki, Jagiellonian University (Participant.e) Deanna Radford, Concordia University & Atwater Poetry Project (Participant.e) Scott Rettberg, University of Bergen (Participant.e) Natasha Ramoutar, Ryerson University (Participant.e) Andrew Demirjian, Hunter College (Participant.e) Jon Saklofske, Acadia University (Participant.e)
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
ELO 2018 Town Hall - 1 heure - 4:00 PM  -  5:00 PM
Pavillon J.-A. DeSève (DS) UQAM - DS-R510 Round Table
Dene Grigar, Washington State University Vancouver (Modérateur.rice)
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
ELO 2018 Banquet - 5 heures - 6:30 PM  -  11:30 PM
Cabaret du Lion d'Or - Salle de banquet Banquet