Filters

Theme
Tag
Format
Room
Other Filters
 
 
 
 
 
Breaks
DS Main hall
DS Registration table (meeting point)
DS-R510
DS-R515
DS-R520
DS-1420
DS-1520
DS-1525
DS-1540
DS-1545
DS-1570
DS-1580
DS-R910 (access from the metro floor)
Piscine
 
6:45 AM
                               
                               
                               
7:00 AM
   
Early bird tour. Lachine Canal: A walk through history and commemoration or The Lachine Canal: now and then
7:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
Signup required
                         
                             
                             
7:15 AM
                             
                             
                             
7:30 AM
                             
                             
                             
7:45 AM
                             
                             
                             
8:00 AM
 
Opening of registration
8:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
                         
                           
                           
8:15 AM
                           
                           
                           
8:30 AM
                             
                             
                             
8:45 AM
                             
                             
                             
9:00 AM
     
Evaluating the global heritage of oil and energy production
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
1 sub session
Is industrial heritage an agent of gentrification I?
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
 
Uses of industrial heritage: cases in transformation III
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Railways. A case in the history of industrial heritage I
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Reawakening the coal mining landscape in Taiwan I
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Darning the past, present and future of textile sites
9:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
     
             
             
9:15 AM
             
             
             
9:30 AM
               
               
               
9:45 AM
               
               
               
10:00 AM
               
               
               
10:15 AM
               
               
               
10:30 AM
Break
10:30 AM (30 minutes)
                             
                             
                             
10:45 AM
                             
                             
                             
11:00 AM
         
Is industrial heritage an agent of gentrification II?
11:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
 
Railways. A case in the history of industrial heritage II
11:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
Reawakening the coal mining landscape in Taiwan II
11:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
3 sub sessions
 
Big-data geospatial heritage infrastructures and industrial heritage
11:00 AM (1 hour 30 minutes)
Signup required
   
                 
                 
11:15 AM
                 
                 
                 
11:30 AM
                 
                 
                 
11:45 AM
                 
                 
                 
12:00 PM
                 
                 
                 
12:15 PM
                 
                 
                 
12:30 PM
Lunch
12:30 PM (1 hour)
                           
                           
                           
12:45 PM
                           
                           
                           
1:00 PM
                           
                           
                           
1:15 PM
                           
                           
                           
1:30 PM
     
Public lecture: Trajectories of deindustrialization and the memoryscapes of industrial pasts – Towards global perspectives
1:30 PM (1 hour 30 minutes)
Tickets required
                       
                             
                             
1:45 PM
                             
                             
                             
2:00 PM
                             
                             
                             
2:15 PM
                             
                             
                             
2:30 PM
                             
                             
                             
2:45 PM
                             
                             
                             
3:00 PM
Break
3:00 PM (30 minutes)
                             
                             
                             
3:15 PM
                             
                             
                             
3:30 PM
   
Tour: A glimpse at Montreal's Centre-Sud Neigborhood
3:30 PM (2 hours)
Signup required
                         
                             
                             
3:45 PM
                             
                             
                             
4:00 PM
                             
                             
                             
4:15 PM
                             
                             
                             
4:30 PM
                             
                             
                             
4:45 PM
                             
                             
                             
5:00 PM
                             
                             
                             
5:15 PM
                             
                             
                             
5:30 PM
                           
Social gathering at Ecomusée du fier monde and launch of the congress' souvenir stamp
5:30 PM (2 hours)
Signup required
 
                             
                             
5:45 PM
                             
                             
                             
6:00 PM
                             
                             
                             
6:15 PM
                             
                             
                             
6:30 PM
                             
                             
                             
6:45 PM
                             
                             
                             
7:00 PM
                             
                             
                             
7:15 PM
                             
                             
                             
7:30 PM
                               
                               
                               
7:45 PM
                               
                               
                               
8:00 PM
                               
 
Schedule
You can add custom text at the top of the schedule page
Choose a preferred schedule view or leave it on auto to let Grenadine decide.
Check this box to display a view switcher (List, Tiles, Grid, Calendar) in the schedule. Otherwise, it will be hidden.
Allow users to "favorite" sessions (i.e. "add sessions to their list of favorites") to create their own personalized schedules.
This only applies to sessions that require a simple signup (i.e. sessions with limited capacity)
The "remaining capacity" only applies to sessions that require signing up or purchasing of a ticket to attend.
Will display child sessions right on the main schedule listing page. Otherwise, child sessions are only listed in a session's detail page.