Dominique Schoeni

Anthropologue et muséographe
Laboratório de Etnografia Metropolitana (LeMetro) IFCS - UFRJ (Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro)
Participe à 1 Session

Sessions auxquelles Dominique Schoeni participe

Dimanche 5 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Paper

Dominique Schoeni, Laboratório de Etnografia Metropolitana (LeMetro) IFCS - UFRJ (Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro) (Participant.e)

Mathieu Fribault, EHESS Paris / Centre Norbert Elias (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Dominique Schoeni assiste

Vendredi 3 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
13:00
13:00
What is Critical Heritage Studies: Open Forum 2 heures, 13:00 - 15:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Workshop

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant.e)

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Modérateur.rice)

Adèle Esposito, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Participant.e)

Zeynep Gunay, Istanbul Technical University (Participant.e)

Rodney Harrison, University College London (Participant.e)

Pedro Paulo Funari, Unicamp (Participant.e)

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Participant.e)

19:30
19:30

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - GN 1210

Research-Creation

Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Samedi 4 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00
11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M540

Regular session

Daniel Le Couédic, Université de Bretagne occidentale, Institut de Géoarchitecture, France (Modérateur.rice)

Lionel Prigent, Institut de Géoarchitecture (Modérateur.rice)

Patrick Dieudonné (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M340

Regular session

Philippe Dubé, CÉLAT (Participant.e)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520

Regular session

Valentina Vapnarsky, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Modérateur.rice)

Anath Ariel de Vidas, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2520

Regular session

Denis Martouzet, Université de Tours (Modérateur.rice)

Romeo Carabelli, Université de Tours (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1525

Regular session

Marie-Blanche Fourcade (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer Carter, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

12:30
12:30
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Repas

13:30
13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545

Regular session

Maria Gravari-Barbas, IREST Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Modérateur.rice)

Sébastien Jacquot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne (Modérateur.rice)

Géraldine Djament-Tran, université de Strasbourg (Modérateur.rice)

17:00
17:00
Smoked meat in questions 1 heure, 17:00 - 18:00

Bistro le Sanguinet - Bistro, étage principal et terrasse

Cocktail

18:30
18:30
Keynote: Is Tangible to Intangible as Formal is to Informal ? (Michael Herzfeld) 1 heure 30 minutes, 18:30 - 20:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Michael Herzfeld, Harvard University (Participant.e)

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

Dimanche 5 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2585

Regular session

Felix Girke, Universität Konstanz (Modérateur.rice)

12:30
12:30
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Repas

19:00
19:00
Film Series: De engel van Doel 2 heures, 19:00 - 21:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Marc Jacobs, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Modérateur.rice)

Lundi 6 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Around Concordia: Griffintown | Autour de Concordia : Le quartier Griffintown 1 heure 45 minutes, 7:00 - 8:45 , Inscription req.

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

9:00
9:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

Maria Aparecida Almeida, Unicamp (Participant.e)

Pedro Paulo Funari, Unicamp (Participant.e)

Subversion and Heritage in Contemporary Africa 3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435

Regular session

Zoe Cormack, The Open University, Department of History, United Kingdom (Modérateur.rice)

Harriet Deacon, Ferguson Centre for African and Asian Studies, The Open University, UK (Participant.e)

Lotte Hughes, The Open University, Department of History, United Kingdom (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215

Regular session

Tod Jones, Curtin University, Australia (Modérateur.rice)

Ali Mozaffari, Deakin University, Curtin University (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285

Regular session

Mirjana Ristic, Technical University Berlin (Modérateur.rice)

Sybille Frank, Technische Universität Berlin (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.401

Regular session

Lee Davidson, Victoria University of Wtgn (Modérateur.rice)

12:30
12:30
Small (ERA Architects Inc.) 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30 , Inscription req.

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.445

Talk

Philip Evans, ERA Architects (Participant.e)

Jessica Mace, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Repas

13:30
13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430

Roundtable

François Racine, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Samuel Mathieu, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Mikael St-Pierre, Soder (Participant.e)

Samir Admo (Participant.e)

Marc-André Carignan (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, LB Building - LB 671 CaPSL/CEREV

Research-Creation

Hourig Attarian, Concordia University, Department of Education, Canada (Participant.e)

Anique Vered, Concordia University (Participant.e)

Nadine Blumer, Centre for Curating and Public Scholarship (CaPSL) (Participant.e)

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

15:30
15:30
Keynote: Il n'est de patrimoine qu'au futur...| Only in the future will it be heritage... (Xavier Greffe) 1 heure 30 minutes, 15:30 - 17:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.210

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Xavier Greffe, University paris I (Participant.e)

Luc-Normand Tellier, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

17:00
17:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.130

Event

18:00
18:00
Film Series Celebration : Sugar Shack Event 1 heure, 18:00 - 19:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 123

Cocktail

Jessica Mace, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Gwenaëlle Reyt (Participant.e)

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant.e)

Marie-Blanche Fourcade (Modérateur.rice)

19:00
19:00
Film Series: Mill Stories: Remembering Sparrows Point Steel Mill 35 minutes, 19:00 - 19:35 , Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant.e)

20:00
20:00
Film Series: Exit Zero 1 heure 35 minutes, 20:00 - 21:35 , Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Event

Mardi 7 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Fleur dans le fleuve 1 heure, 7:00 - 8:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

9:00
9:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.255

Regular session

Jean-Louis Tornatore, univesité de Bourgogne (Modérateur.rice)

Octave Debary, Université Paris Descartes (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Research-Creation

Miléna Kartowski-Aïach, Aix Marseille University - Idemec (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Regular session

Michel Rautenberg, université jean monnet (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270

Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée

Julia Csergo (Modérateur.rice)

Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Modérateur.rice)

Antoine Gauthier, CQPV (Modérateur.rice)

12:30
12:30
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Repas

13:30
13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Roundtable

Angela Failler, University of Winnipeg (Participant.e)

Erica Lehrer, Concordia University, Canada Research Chair in Museum & Heritage Studies, Concordia University (Participant.e)

Shelley Ruth Butler, McGill University, Institute for the Study of Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Heather Igloliorte, Concordia University (Participant.e)

Monica Patterson, Carleton University (Participant.e)

Jennifer C. Robinson, University of Victoria (Participant.e)

The Lost Stories Project 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Research-Creation

Ronald Rudin (Modérateur.rice)

Lalie Douglas (Modérateur.rice)

15:30
15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Roundtable

Phaedra Livingstone (Modérateur.rice)

Susan Ashley, Northumbria University (Participant.e)

Marie-Claude Larouche, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières, Département des sciences de l'éducation (Participant.e)

Jennifer Carter, UQAM (Participant.e)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265

Regular session

Steven Mannell, Dalhousie University (Modérateur.rice)