Sahar Khoshnood

PhD Candidate at Graduate School of Urban Studies (URBANgrad)
TU Darmstadt
Participe à 1 Session

Sessions auxquelles Sahar Khoshnood participe

Lundi 6 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Sessions auxquelles Sahar Khoshnood assiste

Vendredi 3 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00
Séminaire de développement de la recherche avec Jean-Yves Andrieux | Research Development Seminar with Jean-Yves Andrieux
3 heures, 9:00 - 12:00
Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) - A-1875

Workshop

12:30
12:30
Welcome Coffee
5 heures, 12:30 - 17:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

Registration
5 heures, 12:30 - 17:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

13:00
13:00
What is Critical Heritage Studies: Open Forum
2 heures, 13:00 - 15:00
Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Workshop

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant.e)

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Modérateur.rice)

Adèle Esposito, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Participant.e)

Zeynep Gunay, Istanbul Technical University (Participant.e)

Rodney Harrison, University College London (Participant.e)

Pedro Paulo Funari, Unicamp (Participant.e)

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Participant.e)

17:00
17:00
Opening Ceremony and Cocktail
2 heures 30 minutes, 17:00 - 19:30
Inscription req.

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - Former Chapel

Cocktail

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Potentiel.le)

Lucie Morisset, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Potentiel.le)

Clarence Epstein, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Christine Zachary-Deom (Participant.e)

Luc Noppen, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Participant.e)

Serge Joyal (Participant.e)

19:30
19:30

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - GN 1210

Research-Creation

Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Samedi 4 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00
Keynote : What does heritage change? Le patrimoine, ça change quoi? (Lucie K. Morisset)
1 heure, 9:00 - 10:00
Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Lucie Morisset, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Modérateur.rice)

11:00
11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M560

Regular session

Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Participant.e)

Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Modérateur.rice)

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1950

Regular session

Jeroen Rodenberg, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Modérateur.rice)

Pieter Wagenaar, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Modérateur.rice)

13:30
13:30
Cultural Heritage and the Working Class
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Regular session

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

15:30
15:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Regular session

Yujie Zhu (Modérateur.rice)

17:00
17:00
Smoked meat in questions
1 heure, 17:00 - 18:00

Bistro le Sanguinet - Bistro, étage principal et terrasse

Cocktail

18:30
18:30
Keynote: Is Tangible to Intangible as Formal is to Informal ? (Michael Herzfeld)
1 heure 30 minutes, 18:30 - 20:00
Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Michael Herzfeld, Harvard University (Participant.e)

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

Dimanche 5 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Canal: Walking the Post-Industrial Lachine Canal
2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00
Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

9:00
9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525

Regular session

Claudine Houbart, Université de Liège (Modérateur.rice)

Stéphane Dawans, University of Liege ULg (Modérateur.rice)

14:00
14:00
Keynote: Renaming, Removal, Recontextualization of Heritage: Purging History, Claiming the Present, Imagining the Future? (What Change-Role for Heritage Professionals?) (James Count Early)
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:00 - 15:30
Inscription req.

Musée des Beaux-Ars de Montréal - Cummings Auditorium

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant.e)

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Modérateur.rice)

Lundi 6 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.115

Regular session

Torgrim Sneve Guttormsen, Norwegian Institute for Cultural Heritage Research (Modérateur.rice)

Grete Swensen, NIKU (Modérateur.rice)

Kalliopi Fouseki, University College London (Modérateur.rice)

18:00
18:00
Film Series Celebration : Sugar Shack Event
1 heure, 18:00 - 19:00
Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 123

Cocktail

Jessica Mace, University of Toronto (Modérateur.rice)

Gwenaelle Reyt (Participant.e)

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant.e)

Marie-Blanche Fourcade, Musée de l'Holocauste Montréal et UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

19:00
19:00
Film Series: Mill Stories: Remembering Sparrows Point Steel Mill
35 minutes, 19:00 - 19:35
Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant.e)

Mardi 7 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:30
7:30
Autour de Concordia. Au cœur du Golden Square Mile : explorations de luttes patrimoniales | Around Concordia. In the Heart of Golden Square Mile: Explorations of Heritage Struggles
1 heure 15 minutes, 7:30 - 8:45
Inscription req.

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

9:00
9:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Regular session

Elizabeth Kryder-Reid, Indiana University (IUPUI) (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.445

Regular session

Anna Källén, Stockholm University (Modérateur.rice)

Anna Karlström, Uppsala University (Modérateur.rice)

13:30
13:30
Heritage and the New Fate of Sacred Places | Le patrimoine et le destin des lieux sacrés
3 heures 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00
Inscription req.

Oratoire Saint-Joseph du Mont-Royal (St. Joseph Oratory) - Salle Raoul-Gauthier

Regular session

Chantal Turbide, L'Oratoire Saint-Joseph du Mont-Royal (Modérateur.rice)

Luc Noppen, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Modérateur.rice)

15:30
15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Roundtable

Michael Windover, Carleton University (Modérateur.rice)

Dorothy Stern, Algonquin College, School of Media and Design (Modérateur.rice)

Lois Weinthal, Ryerson University (Participant.e)

Stuart Lazear, Algonquin College - Interior Design (PT) (Participant.e)

Stephanie Radu (Participant.e)

Partager