vendredi 3 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00
11:30
11:30
Craig Bennett
Participant
Bennett Preservation Eng...
Founder and President
Pierre Mathieu
Participant
Explorateur Voyages
Consultant, guide accomp...
Martine Lizotte
Moderateur
École internationale d’h...
Directrice
France Lessard
Participant
Stratégiste en tourisme
David Mendel
Participant
Mendel Tours
12:30
12:30
13:00
13:00
14:30
14:30
Marc-André Carignan
Participant
Journaliste
Luc Ferrandez
Participant
Ville de Montréal, Arron...
Maire d'arrondissement
Guillaume Éthier
Moderateur
Université du Québec à M...
Professeur
France St-Jean
Potentiel
Dinu Bumbaru
Participant
Héritage Montréal
Directeur des politiques
17:00
17:00
19:30
19:30

samedi 4 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
8:00
8:00
9:00
9:00
Lucie K. Morisset
Moderateur
Chaire de recherche du C...
Professeure titulaire
10:30
10:30
11:00
11:00
12:30
12:30
13:30
13:30
15:00
15:00
15:30
15:30
17:00
17:00
18:30
18:30
Michael Herzfeld
Participant
Harvard University
Ernest E. Monrad Profess...
Laurajane Smith
Moderateur
Australian National Univ...
Professor and Head of th...

dimanche 5 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Steven High
Moderateur
Centre for Oral History ...
7:30
7:30
8:00
8:00
9:00
9:00
10:30
10:30
11:00
11:00
14:00
14:00
James Count Early
Participant
Smithsonian Center for F...
Director, Cultural Herit...
Michelle L. Stefano
Moderateur
University of Maryland, ...
Visiting Assistant Profe...
17:00
17:00
19:00
19:00

lundi 6 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Steven High
Moderateur
Centre for Oral History ...
7:30
7:30
Miléna Kartowski-Aïach
Participant
Aix Marseille University...
PhD Candidate
9:00
9:00
  • In-community session: Walking Post-Industrial Areas
  • Inscription req.
  • Salon Laurette - Salon Laurette
  • 9:00  - 10:30  | 1 heure 30 minutes
  • Roundtable
    Public eventHeritage Changes PlaceCo-Construction and Community Based HeritageIndustrial HeritageOral HistoryUrban HeritageHeritage changes placeCo-construction of heritageCommunity-based heritageHeritage makers
10:30
10:30
11:00
11:00
12:30
12:30
Philip Evans
Participant
ERA Architects
Jessica Mace
Moderateur
UQAM
Chercheure postdoctorale
13:30
13:30
15:00
15:00
15:30
15:30
Xavier Greffe
Participant
University paris I
Professeur de sciences é...
Luc-Normand Tellier
Moderateur
UQAM
Professeur émérite
18:00
18:00
19:00
19:00
20:00
20:00
  • Film Series: Exit Zero
  • Inscription req.
  • Concordia, LB Building - LB 125
  • 20:00  - 21:35  | 1 heure 35 minutes
  • Event
    Public event

mardi 7 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Steven High
Moderateur
Centre for Oral History ...
7:30
7:30
9:00
9:00
10:30
10:30
11:00
11:00
13:00
13:00
13:30
13:30
15:00
15:00
15:30
15:30
19:00
19:00
  • Pawâ
  • Billets requis
  • La Scena - La Scena (intérieur)
  • 19:00  - 23:00  | 4 heures
  • Repas
    Festive Event

mercredi 8 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30
8:45
8:45
9:00
9:00