Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'administrateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Wed, 10 Aug 2022 02:06:44 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Eugenio Van Maanen

Education | Research | Consultancy
NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands
Participe à 1 Session

Sessions auxquelles Eugenio Van Maanen participe

Lundi 6 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Paper

Eugenio Van Maanen, NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands (Participant.e)

Gregory Ashworth (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Eugenio Van Maanen assiste

Vendredi 3 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:30
11:30
Public Debate: Heritage and Tourism | Débat public: Patrimoine et tourisme
1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00
Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Athanase-David (D) - DR-200

Roundtable with simultaneous translation / Table ronde avec traduction simultanée

Craig Bennett, Bennett Preservation Engineering PC, Charleston, South Carolina (Participant.e)

Martine Lizotte, École internationale d’hôtellerie et tourisme du Collège LaSalle (Modérateur.rice)

Pierre Mathieu, Explorateur Voyages (Participant.e)

France Lessard (Participant.e)

David Mendel, Mendel Tours (Participant.e)

12:30
12:30
Registration
5 heures, 12:30 - 17:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

13:00
13:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

17:00
17:00
Opening Ceremony and Cocktail
2 heures 30 minutes, 17:00 - 19:30
Inscription req.

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - Former Chapel

Cocktail

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Potentiel.le)

Lucie Morisset, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Potentiel.le)

Clarence Epstein, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Christine Zachary-Deom (Participant.e)

Luc Noppen, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Participant.e)

Serge Joyal (Participant.e)

19:30
19:30

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - GN 1210

Research-Creation

Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Samedi 4 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00
8:00
Morning Coffee
2 heures, 8:00 - 10:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

9:00
9:00
Keynote : What does heritage change? Le patrimoine, ça change quoi? (Lucie K. Morisset)
1 heure, 9:00 - 10:00
Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Lucie Morisset, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Modérateur.rice)

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause
30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

12:30
12:30
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch
1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Repas

13:30
13:30

Paper

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Participant.e)

Cultural Heritage and the Working Class
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Regular session

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

History Museums, Heritage and Visitors
3 heures 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525

Regular session

Raymond Montpetit, Université du Québec à Montréal (Modérateur.rice)

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause
30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

17:00
17:00
Smoked meat in questions
1 heure, 17:00 - 18:00

Bistro le Sanguinet - Bistro, étage principal et terrasse

Cocktail

18:30
18:30
Keynote: Is Tangible to Intangible as Formal is to Informal ? (Michael Herzfeld)
1 heure 30 minutes, 18:30 - 20:00
Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Michael Herzfeld, Harvard University (Participant.e)

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

Dimanche 5 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Canal: Walking the Post-Industrial Lachine Canal
2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00
Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

Morning Coffee
2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

9:00
9:00
Heritage and the Late Modern State II
3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Regular session

Richard Hutchings, Vancouver Island University, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Joshua Dent, University of Western Ontario, Department of Anthropology, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause
30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

12:30
12:30
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch
1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Repas

14:00
14:00
Keynote: Renaming, Removal, Recontextualization of Heritage: Purging History, Claiming the Present, Imagining the Future? (What Change-Role for Heritage Professionals?) (James Count Early)
1 heure 30 minutes, 14:00 - 15:30
Inscription req.

Musée des Beaux-Ars de Montréal - Cummings Auditorium

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant.e)

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Modérateur.rice)

19:00
19:00
Film Series: De engel van Doel
2 heures, 19:00 - 21:00
Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Marc Jacobs, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Modérateur.rice)

Lundi 6 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285

Regular session

Mirjana Ristic, Technical University Berlin (Modérateur.rice)

Sybille Frank, Technische Universität Berlin (Modérateur.rice)

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause
30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

12:30
12:30
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch
1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Repas

13:30
13:30
Engaging Authenticity
1 heure 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Research-Creation

Austin Parsons (Participant.e)

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause
30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

15:30
15:30
Keynote: Il n'est de patrimoine qu'au futur...| Only in the future will it be heritage... (Xavier Greffe)
1 heure 30 minutes, 15:30 - 17:00
Inscription req.

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.210

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Xavier Greffe, University paris I (Participant.e)

Luc-Normand Tellier, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

18:00
18:00
Film Series Celebration : Sugar Shack Event
1 heure, 18:00 - 19:00
Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 123

Cocktail

Jessica Mace, University of Toronto (Modérateur.rice)

Gwenaelle Reyt (Participant.e)

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant.e)

Marie-Blanche Fourcade, Musée de l'Holocauste Montréal et UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

19:00
19:00
Film Series: Mill Stories: Remembering Sparrows Point Steel Mill
35 minutes, 19:00 - 19:35
Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant.e)

Mardi 7 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Morning Coffee
2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Pause

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause
30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

12:30
12:30
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch
1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Repas

13:30
13:30

Paper

Siri Mæland, NTNU, Norwegian University of Science and Technology /UBP, Université Blaise Pascal. (Participant.e)

Paper

Huimei Liu, Zhejiang University, Institute of Cross-cultural and Regional Studies; Asian Pacific Centre for the Education and Study of Leisure (Participant.e)

Paper

Estefania M. Basurto Cedeno, Universidad de Florida (Participant.e)

Paper

A. Güliz Bilgin Altınöz, Middle East Technical University (Participant.e)

Azize Elif Yabaci, Middle East Technical University (Participant.e)

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause
30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

Partager