Session Attendees - Social gathering at Ecomusée du fier monde and launch of the congress' souvenir stamp*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

K

Henry Kuningas
Tallinn Urban Planning Department; Estonian Academy of Arts
Hanna Kaisa Melaranta
Director of museum services, Town of Varkaus/ Chair, Teollisuusperintöseura, TICCIH Finland, Teollisuusperintöseura/ TICCH Finland

M

Laetitia Maison-Soulard
Curator, Région Nouvelle-Aquitaine (France)
Bode Morin
Director, Anthracite Heritage Museum
Mathilde Macaux
Teachning Assistant/PhD Student, Department of History of Art and Archaeology, University of Namur (UNamur)
Torsten Meyer
Senior Scientist, Deutsches Bergbau-Museum Bochum (DBM)
Víctor Muñoz Sanz
Assistant Professor of Urban Design, Delft University of Technology
Humberto Morales
Head Economic and Social History Centre, Icgde-Buap
Silvia Maldonado
PSICOLOGA, TICCHI CHILE
Morgane Moello
Director-curator of industrial museums, Réunion des Musées Métropolitains Rouen Normandie
Jorge Magaz-Molina
PhD candidate, University of Alcala. School of Architecture

S

Cristina Sucala
PhD Student, Ironbridge Interantional Institute for Cultural Heritage - University of Birmingham
Pasi Saarimäki
Post doctoral fellow, University of Jyväskylä
Marion Steiner
Professor, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso
Anne Scheinhardt
Art Historian/Archive Associate, Deutsches Architekturmuseum (German Architecture Museum)
Monika Schott
Deakin University Australia
Coralie Schirru
Doctorante contractuelle, université de Strasbourg
Laurajane Smith
Professor and Head of the Centre for Heritage and Museum Studies, Australian National University
Daniel Schneider
Headquarters Manager, The International Committee for the Conservation of the Industrial Heritage

B

Lea Brönner
Project coordinator, IHM - Institute for Heritage Management GmbH
Hagerr Barbouch Ben Fraj
Designer/Maître Assistante en Design, Ecole Supérieure Des Sciences et Technologies du Design
Justin Bur
Doctoral candidate, UQAM
Amy Buchan
Vice President and Chief Operating Officer, Rivers of Steel Heritage Corporation
Eric Bouba Deudjambé
PhD Student, Centre de recherches historiques (CRH-UMR 8558/EHESS-CNRS)
Michael Bianchi
PhD Student, Université de Liège
Aurélie Brayet
PhD., Associate researcher RECITS-Femto-St, RECITS-FEMTO-St

N

Györgyi Németh
Historian, TICCIH Hungary
Pascale Nachez
Dr., Université de Haute-Alsace - Mulhouse - France

Z

Mengke Zhang
PhD Candidate, EPFL

C

Camilo Contreras
El Colegio de la Frontera Norte
Jacqueline Charlier - Rossbach
Proviseure Cité Scolaire Moselle, Retraitée Education Nationale FRANCE
Lucie Crespo Stupková
Profesora - investigadora, Centro de Estudios Rurales
Rafaela Citron
PhD Candidate, USP
Oana Cristina Tiganea
Assistant Professor in Architectural Preservation, Politecnico di Milano
Rui Carvalho
Architect Phd Student in Heritage Rehabilitation, Seville University
Gabriela Campagnol
Instructional Associate Professor, Texas A&M University
Èlia Casals Alsina
PhD student, Universitat de Lleida [University of Lleida]. Fac.: Geography and Sociology. Research program: Territory, heritage and culture

L

Chao-Shiang Li
Assistant Professor, Department of Interior Design, China University of Technology, Taiwan
Jose Lopes-Cordeiro
APPI / TICCIH Portugal
Bo Lagerqvist
Associate Professor, University of Gothenburg
Hsiao-Wei Lin
associate professor, Chung Yuan Christian University
Georges-Henry Laffont
Maitre de conférences, EVS UMR 5600 Université de Lyon / ENSA de Saint-Etienne
Zhen-Hui Liu
Assistant Professor, Literacy Center for Creative Writing and Course Development, Providence University

D

Mirhan Damir
Lecturer, Alexandria University, Egypt
Martin Drouin
Professeur, UQAM
Hushui Deng
post-doctoral researcher, EPFL
Jean-Louis Delaet
Patrimoine industriel Wallonie-Bruxelles
Patrick Dieudonné
Directeur adjoint, Université de Bretagne occidentale, Institut de Géoarchitecture, France
Lukas Danko
Assistant professor, Tomas Bata University in Zlín, Czechia
Julie Duchesne
AQPI -Association québécoise pour le patrimoine industriel
James Douet
Heritage consultant and writer, patrimoni-industrial.com
Gracia Dorel-Ferré
Doctor, APIC
Anica Draganic
associate professor, University of Novi Sad

A

Houda Kohlk Allel
maitre assistant en design image, ministère de l enseignement superieur tunisien université de kairouan

J

Tomasz Jelenski
Assistant Professor, Cracow University of Technology
Moulshri Joshi
Architect, SpaceMatters

F

Karsten Feucht
Industrial Heritage Manager, www.industriekultur.berlin
Marie-Ève Férérol
Docteur ès géographie (Clermont Auvergne), qualifiée maître de conférence en géographie-aménagement
Florian Fichtner
IWTG TU Bergakademie Freiberg

H

Ivan Anthony Henares
Assistant Professor, University of the Philippines
Karen Hoecker-Pérez
Project manager at the Pájarx entre Púas Foundation, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso (PUCV)
Florence Hachez-Leroy
Professor, Université d'Artois
Duncan Hay
National Park Service

T

Chang Ting-Chao
Project Planner, Preparatory Office of National Railway Museum (Taiwan)
Clara Trojahn
IWTG TU Bergakademie Freiberg
Varvara Toura
PhD student in urban geography, EHESS/Géographie-Cités

V

Patrick Viaene
Lecturer University Antwerp (Heritage Conservation Studies) , TICCIH-Belgium
Flore Vigné
Research fellow, PACTE/CERMOSEM (UGA)

R

Helena Roux
Doctoral Assistant, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne
Marta Rosenquist
Doctor of Fine Arts, Aix-Marseille University
Francisco Rivera
Research Associate, Instituto de Investigaciones Arqueológicas y Museo, Universidad Católica del Norte
Mark Allan Rhodes
Assistant Professor of Geography, Michigan Technological University | Industrial Heritage and Archaeology Program
Elisa Rubalcava
Heritage Conservation Technologist, GoA - Historic Resources Management Branch

I

Naveed Iqal
Ph.D. Researcher department of architecture & arts UHasselt, Hasselt University Belgium
Takashi Itoh
Japan ICOMOS, Japan Industrial Archaeology Society

O

Miles Oglethorpe
President of TICCIH, TICCIH
Heike Oevermann
Prof. Dr. (interim), Universität Bamberg

G

Abdoulaye Gaye
http://crh.ehess.fr/index.php?5439, Ministère de la Culture Sénégal / Direction du Patrimoine Culturel
Florence Graezer Bideau
Senior Scientist and Lecturer, PhD, EPFL
Sahar Ghasemshahi
Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage

E

Maryam El Moumni
Architect DENA/Cultural Heritage Graduate

W

Maryse Willems
Responsable pédagogique et culturelle du CID - Centre d'Innovation & de Design au Grand-Hornu, ASBL CID
Mark Watson
Deputy Head of Industrial Heritage, Historic Environment Scotland

P

Martine Paindorge
Université de Lorraine
Katarzyna Piotrowska
Department of Culture and National Heritage, Kraków Municipality
猛志 (ICHIHARA) 市原 (Takeshi)
Lecturer, Kumamoto Gakuen University, Japan Industrial Archaeology Society
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search