The program is bilingual and sessions are offered in their original language (English or French). Each session will specify the language of the presentation. There will be no simultaneous translation service.

Monday 14 June, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00
Opening conference 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 EDT - 10:30 EDT

Activités participatives

Terrence Fernando (Speaker)

Marie-Christine Therrien (Speaker)

Jon Coaffee (Speaker)

11:00
11:00

Communications libres

Vanessa Howard, Calian (Speaker)

Conference 1 hour, 11:00 EDT - 12:00 EDT

Communications libres

Marie-Hélène Poirier, Institut de recherche Robert-Sauvé en santé et sécurité du travail (Speaker)

12:00
12:00
Exhibitor room 5 hours, 12:00 EDT - 17:00 EDT
13:00
13:00
Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:00 EDT - 14:30 EDT

Activités participatives

Eve Pouliot, UQAC - Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (Speaker)

Mélissa Généreux, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker)

Danielle Maltais, UQAC (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Communications libres

Isabelle Kennedy, Boston College (Speaker)

Tuesday 15 June, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30
Exhibitor room 9 hours, 8:30 EDT - 17:30 EDT
9:00
9:00
Conference 1 hour, 9:00 EDT - 10:00 EDT

Communications libres

Pascale Biron, Université Concordia (Speaker)

Conference 1 hour, 9:00 EDT - 10:00 EDT

Communications libres

Sébastien Templier, Coordination régionale des mesures d'urgence, de la sécurité civile et de la liaison avec les salles d'urgence - CIUSSS du centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal (Speaker)

Raffaelle Fragasso, Cheffe de service à la Coordination régionale des mesures d'urgence, sécurité civile et liaison avec les salles d'urgence du CIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île de Montréal (Speaker)

10:30
10:30

Activités participatives

Sidney Ribaux, Ville de Montréal (Speaker)

Yona Jébrak, Universite du Quebec à Montreal (Master of ceremonies)

Louise Bradettte, Ville de Laval (Speaker)

Jean Tremblay, Ville de Longueuil (Speaker)

13:00
13:00

Activités participatives

Mercedes Aguerre, Croix Rouge française (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Communications libres

Eva Cohen, Civil Protection Youth Canada (CPYC) (Speaker)

Communications libres

Ena Ristic, WSP (Speaker)

Wednesday 16 June, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:15
8:15
Exhibitor room 8 hours 30 minutes, 8:15 EDT - 16:45 EDT
9:00
9:00
Conference 1 hour, 9:00 EDT - 10:00 EDT

Communications libres

Vanessa Pérugien, Coop'Ère Inc (Speaker)

Communications libres

Marlène Villemure, Premier Continuum Inc (Speaker)

10:00
10:00

Activités participatives

Boris Roueff, Ecole nationale supérieure d'architecture de Lyon - EVS-LAURe CNRS UMR 5600 (Speaker)

Gabriela Estrada, Universidad Iberoamericana (Mexico) - Département d'Architecture (Speaker)

Julie Morin, Ville de Lac-Mégantic (Speaker)

Véra Seng (Speaker)

sophie Bertran de Balanda (Speaker)

13:00
13:00

Activités participatives

Danielle Maltais, UQAC (Speaker)

Mélissa Généreux, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker)

Joanie Turmel, Université du Québec à Rimouski (UQAR) (Speaker)

Typhaine Leclerc (Speaker)

Elsa Landaverde, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker)

13:30
13:30
Vitrine virtuelle - Gestion des risques et géomatique - Série de miniconférences 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:30 EDT - 15:00 EDT , Tickets required

Yann Roche, Département de géographie/UQAM (Speaker)

Maddie Le Gall, PRUDENT CONSULTING GROUP (Speaker)

Hugues HANGNON, AGMQ (Speaker)

Hachem Agili, Geosapiens (Speaker)

Karem Chokmani, INRS (Speaker)

Pierre Bilodeau, Esri Canada (Speaker)

Serge Legaré, Ministère de la Sécurité publique (Speaker)

Hans Asnong, Universite du Quebec à Montreal (Master of ceremonies)

Amélie Bernier, Ministère de la Sécurité publique (MSP) (Speaker)

Olivier Caron, UQAM, Département de géographie (Speaker)

Jonathan Pelletier, PRUDENT CONSULTING GROUP (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Activités participatives

Paddy Enright, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Brent Doberstein, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Shaieree Cottar, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Melissa Le Geyt, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Devon Jones, University of Waterloo (Speaker)

Activités participatives

Louis-Alexandre Kirouac (Speaker)

Vicky Chainey (Speaker)

Thursday 17 June, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30
Exhibitor room 8 hours 30 minutes, 8:30 EDT - 17:00 EDT
9:00
9:00

Communications libres

Denis MATHEN, Gouverneur de la Province de Namur (BELGIQUE) (Speaker)

Communications libres

Samuel Rufat, Institut Universitaire de France (Speaker)

10:30
10:30

Activités participatives

Yannick Hémond - Support, UQAM - Département de géographie (Speaker)

Alexandrine Bisaillon, Ouranos (Speaker)

Ursule Boyer-Villemaire, Ouranos (Speaker)

Eric Martel, Ville de Rigaud (Speaker)

Cedric Bourbonnais (Speaker)

13:00
13:00

Activités participatives

Ignasi Fontanals, REZILIO TECHNOLOGIE (Speaker)

Youssef Diab, UGE / EIVP (Speaker)

Aurélie Legaz, PRUDENT CONSULTING GROUP (Speaker)

Miquel Rodríguez, Barcelona City Council (Speaker)

Donald Fortin, Service de sécurité incendie de l'agglomération de Longueuil (Speaker)

Sarah Garcia (Speaker)

Christian Sommade, RESILIENCE FRANCE (HCFRN) (Speaker)

15:00
15:00

Activités participatives

Clément Hardy, UQAM - Université du Québec à Montréal (Moderator)

Élise Filotas, Université TÉLUQ (Speaker)

Christian Messier, UQAM (Speaker)

Audrey Smargiassi, Université de Montréal (Speaker)

Jérôme Dupras, Université du Québec en Outaouais (Speaker)

Andrew Gonzalez, McGill University (Speaker)

Activités participatives

Christina Pickering, University of Ottawa (Speaker)

Friday 18 June, 2021

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

Communications libres

Isabelle Thomas, Université de Montréal (Speaker)

Alexandre Gagnon (Speaker)

Jonathan Hume, Ministère de la Sécurité publique (Speaker)

Communications libres

sophie Sauvagnargues, IMT Mines Alès (Speaker)

10:30
10:30
Closing conference 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:30 EDT - 12:00 EDT

Michel C. Doré, Universite du Quebec à Montreal (Speaker)