Sessions

Monday 27 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Workshop

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Instructor)

Fabio Gennaretti, Uqat (Instructor)

E Boucher, Geotop (Instructor)

13:30
13:30

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Workshop

Andy Bunn, Robertson College (Instructor)

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:20
9:20
General Session (Dendroclimatology, PT1)
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:20 - 10:35

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Nicole Davi, William Paterson University & Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University (Speaker)

Juliana De Sousa Nogueira, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague (CZU) (Speaker)

Alex Pace, Concordia University (Speaker)

Caroline Leland, William Paterson University (Speaker)

Raphaël Hébert, Alfred-Wegener-Institute (Speaker)

Valentina Vitali, Swiss Federal Research Inst. WSL (Chair)

Jim Speer, Indiana State University (Chair)

11:00
11:00
General Session (Dendroclimatology, PT2)
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:00 - 12:15

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Edurne Martinez del Castillo, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Alexandre Florent Nolin, Uqat (Speaker)

Elizabeth Campbell, Canadian Forest Service (Speaker)

Matthew Trumper, University of Minnesota (Speaker)

Valerie Trouet, University of Arizona (Speaker)

Jim Speer, Indiana State University (Chair)

Fabio Gennaretti, Uqat (Chair)

13:30
13:30
General Session (Dendroclimatology, PT3)
1 hour 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Daniela Granato, University of Arkansas (Speaker)

María Eugenia Ferrero, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Speaker)

Christine Lucas, Universidad de la Republica - Uruguay (Speaker)

George Rhee, University of Nevada Las Vegas (Speaker)

Ze'ev Gedalof, University of Guelph (Speaker)

Priyadarshini Parsons O'Brien, University of New South Wales (Speaker)

Grant Harley, University of Idaho (Chair)

Matthew Bekker, Brigham Young University (Chair)

15:15
15:15

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Inga K. Homfeld, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Rob Wilson, University of St Andrews (Speaker)

Justin Maxwell, Indiana University (Speaker)

Frederick Reinig, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Philippa Higgins, University of New South Wales (Speaker)

Valérie Daux, Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l'Environnement / Université de Versailles Saint Quentin (Speaker)

Matthew Therrell, University of Alabama (Speaker)

Stockton Maxwell, Radford University (Chair)

Grant Harley, University of Idaho (Chair)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Inga K. Homfeld, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Rob Wilson, University of St Andrews (Speaker)

Justin Maxwell, Indiana University (Speaker)

Frederick Reinig, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Philippa Higgins, University of New South Wales (Speaker)

Valérie Daux, Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l'Environnement / Université de Versailles Saint Quentin (Speaker)

Matthew Therrell, University of Alabama (Speaker)

Stockton Maxwell, Radford University (Chair)

Grant Harley, University of Idaho (Chair)