Session Attendees - Keynote: Il n'est de patrimoine qu'au futur...| Only in the future will it be heritage... (Xavier Greffe) *

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

H

Steven High
Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling
Rodney Harrison
Reader, University College London
Florence Hachez-Leroy
Professor, Université d'Artois
Bernard Haumont
CRH/LAVUE, UMR CNRS 7218
Claudine Houbart
Lecturer, Université de Liège
Cornelius Holtorf
Professor of Archaeology, Linnaeus University
Erin Hogg
Ph.D. Student, Simon Fraser University
Eman Shokry Hesham
PhD Candidate, Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus- Senftenberg, Germany
Michele Hardy
Curator; Coordinator--Museum and Heritage Studies, University of Calgary
Steven Hyland
Programme Producer and Researcher, Tate Liverpool

D

Martin Drouin
Professeur, UQAM
Mathieu Dormaels
Professeur associé, Université du Québec à Montréal
Philippe Dubé
Professeur titulaire, CÉLAT
Stéphane Dawans
Lecturer, University of Liege ULg
Patrick Dieudonné
Directeur adjoint, Université de Bretagne occidentale, Institut de Géoarchitecture, France
Claudine Déom
Associate Professor, École d'architecture, Université de Montréal
Cécile Dubois
Doctorante, CIAPHS, Université Rennes 2, département de Sociologie, France
Danielle Doucet
Historienne de l'art, Université du Québec à Montréal
Adriana Diaconu
Associate professor, Institut d'urbanisme de Grenoble, Université Grenoble Alpes
Stephanie Doyle-Lerat
université de Nantes
Claire Ducresson-Boët
Doctorante, UQAM—Université Paris Diderot 7
Bella Dicks
Professor of Sociology
Victoria Dickenson
Independent scholar and consultant

M

Jessica Mace
Postdoctoral Fellow, University of Toronto
Steven Mannell
Professor, Dalhousie University
Rhiannon Mason
Senior Lecturer
Nuala Morse
Research Associate, University of Manchester / University College London
Katie Markham
sskjm@leeds.ac.uk
Jerome McDonough
Assoc. Professor, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Tammy MacDonald
Consultation Negotiation Coordinator and Historical Researcher, Mi'kmaq Confederacy of PEI
Anne MacKay
Head of Conservation, McCord Museum
Tom Maguire
Senior Lecturer , Ulster University
Rebecca Madgin
Senior Lecturer, University of Glasgow
Siri Mæland
Phd Candidate, NTNU, Norwegian University of Science and Technology /UBP, Université Blaise Pascal.
William Moss
Chef d'équipe-archéologue, Ville de Québec
Zeljka Miklosevic
University of Zagreb
Colm Murray
The Heritage Council of Ireland
Sarah May
Institute of Archaeology UCL
Bianca Gioia Marino
DIARC Department of Architecture - University of Naples Federico II
Marie-Paule Macdonald
university of waterloo

J

Marc Jacobs
Directeur, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Pauline Jurado Barroso
Doctorante, Université Jean-Monnet, Saint-Etienne
Andrzej Jakubowski
Assistant Professor, Polish Academy of Sciences, Institute of Law Studies
Sian Jones
Professor of Environmental History and Heritage, University of Stirling
Stuart Jeffrey
Glasgow School of Art
Jean-Thierry Julia
LERASS/ Univ. de Toulouse

I

Cyril Isnart
Chargé de recherche , CNRS
Tracy Ireland
Associate Professor
Elgidius Ichumbaki
Lecturer, University of Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Candace Iron
Professor of Arts & Humanities; Program Coordinator - Liberal Studies, Humber College
Samantha Irvine
ERA Architects Inc.

T

Jean-Louis Tornatore
Professeur, univesité de Bourgogne
Alessandro Testa
Lise Meitner Postdoctoral Research Fellow, University of Vienna
Benjamin Taunay
Maître de conférences / Associate Professor, benjamin.taunay@univ-angers.fr
Sadiq Toffa
University of Cape Town
lisa taylor
Bishops University

G

Gaston Gagnon
Ministère de la Culture et des Communications, Direction régionale du Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean
Helen Graham
Director, University of Leeds
Areti Galani
Lecturer, Newcastle University, UK
Gunilla Gunner
Södertörn University Stockholm
Pablo Garcia
University of St Andrews
Jordan Gamble
Edinburgh Napier University
Gisèle Gantois
Architect MSc in Conservation, Lecturer, PhD Candidate, Department of Architecture
Laurence Gillot
Université Paris Diderot
Patrick Giromini
PhD Candidate, EPFL
Zeynep Gunay
Assoc. Prof. Dr. / Urban planning, Istanbul Technical University
Mehdi Ghafouri
Professor of Humanities-Heritage Architect, Vanier College

C

Jennifer Carter
Professor, UQAM
Robyn Clinch
Heritage planner, University of Melbourne
Laia Colomer
Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellow, Linnaeus University (Sweden)
Elizabeth Crooke
Ulster University
Cristina Clopot
PhD Student, Heriot Watt University
Amy Clarke
Lecturer in History, University of the Sunshine Coast
Andrew Clark
Scottish Oral History Centre
Nick Cass
Research Associate, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
Caitlin Curtis
PhD Candidate, University at Buffalo
Sandra COULLENOT
CMW, Université Jean Monnet, Saint-Étienne

Z

Chong Zhang
lecturer, Zhejiang University of Science and Technology

L

Katherine Lloyd
Research Associate , Heriot-Watt University
Kathryn Lafrenz Samuels
Assistant Professor , University of Maryland, Department of Anthropology, United States
Tuuli Lähdesmäki
Adjunct Professor / Docent , University of Jyväskylä
Gyooho Lee
Professor of Law, Chung-Ang University School of Law (Seoul, South Korea)
Marie Lavorel
Chercheure indépendante, Commissaire d'exposition et Chargée de cours
Katiana Le Mentec
Researcher, CNRS (France)
April Liu
UBC Museum of Anthropology
Emmanuelle Lambert
LERASS/ Univ. de Toulouse
Huimei Liu
Zhejiang University, Institute of Cross-cultural and Regional Studies; Asian Pacific Centre for the Education and Study of Leisure
Stuart Lazear
Heritage Planner, Algonquin College - Interior Design (PT)
Sara-Jeanne Lemieux
Étudiante à la maîtrise en études régionales, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi
Leah K. Lowthorp
Fellow and Lecturer, Harvard University
Mattias Legnér
Professor, Uppsala University
María Lois
University Complutense of Madrid

E

Susannah Eckersley
Lecturer, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK
Adèle Esposito
Chargée de recherche, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France
Joanne Evans
Monash University
Iezora Edwards
The University of the West Indies

N

Vincent Négri
Chercheur, CNRS - Institut des Sciences sociales du Politique
William Nitzky
Assistant Professor, California State University Chico, Department of Anthropology, United States
Carola Nordbäck
Södertörn University Stockholm/ The Church of Sweden Research Unit
Hélène Nadeau
Conseillère à la mise en oeuvre de projets d'aménagement et de patrimoine, Ville de Québec
Aaron Nelson
Associate Director, Medalta

R

Bethany Rex
PhD Candidate, Newcastle University, United Kingdom
Jen Ross
Senior Lecturer, Digital Education, University of Edinburgh
Valérie Rochaix
PhD Candidate, Université de Nantes - CoDiRe (EA 4643)
Lisa Rogers
Deakin University
Mauricio Ruiz
Doctorant, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQÀM)
Ólafur Rastrick
Assistant professor, University of Iceland
Thomas Renard
université de Nantes
Diego Rotman
Da'at Hamakom Research Center, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Sarah Harvey Richardson
PhD Candidate, University of Leeds
Odile Roy
directrice de l'architecture et du patrimoine, Ville de Québec
Anna Rastas
University of Tampere
Susan Rowley
Museum of Anthropology at UBC

F

Sybille Frank
Junior Professor, Technische Universität Berlin
David T. Fortin
Laurentian University
Karen Frostig
Brandeis University/Lesley University
Zara Fournier
Phd candidate in geography, Université François Rabelais Tours

O

Bryony Onciul
Lecturer, Univerisity of Exeter
Jorge Ortiz Colom
Instituto de Cultura Puertorriqueña

B

Shelley Ruth Butler
Lecturer & Principal, Curatorial Dreams: Creative Workshops for Museum and Heritage Professionals, Researchers, and Community Groups, McGill University, Institute for the Study of Canada
Chiara Bortolotto
Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France
Anne Bénichou
Professeure, Université du Québec à Montréal
Ana Baeza-Ruiz
University of Leeds
Robyn Bushell
Western Sydney University
Darko Babic
Assistant Professor, University of Zagreb / ICOM Croatia
Caroline Bodolec
Chargé de recherche - ethnologue, CNRS France
Alexandra Bounia
Professor, University of the Aegean
A. Güliz Bilgin Altınöz
Associate Professor, Middle East Technical University
Inger Birkeland
Associate Professor, University College of Southeast Norway
Karine Basset
Maître de conférences, LARHRA UMR CNRS 5190/Institut d'urbanisme de Grenoble
Rhiannon Bettivia
University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
t s Beall
Artist and Collaborative Doctoral Award recipient, University of Glasgow and The Riverside Museum, Glasgow Museums
Kimberly Berg
State University of New York at Albany
Kristal Buckley
Lecturer in Cultural Heritage, Deakin University Australia
Loredana Bruma
Rhabillage Association
Steve Brown
Lecturer in Archaeology (Heritage Studies), The University of Sydney

A

Hourig Attarian
Assistant Professor, Concordia University, Department of Education, Canada
Laurent Aubin
Candidat à la maîtrise, Université Laval, Département de géographie
Susan Ashley
Northumbria University
Samir Admo
Urbaniste et chercheur associé à la Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain ESG UQAM
Andreas Antelid
Archaeologist, Center for Critical Heritage Studies, Heritage Academy
Caecilia Alexandre
PhD Student, Université Laval, Université de Montréal, Faculté de Droit
Julia Ankenbrand
British Museum / University of Leeds
Roslynn Ang
Postdoctoral fellow, New York University Shanghai

P

Marie-Christine Parent
PhD Candidate, Université de Montréal, Canada / Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis, France
Tessa Pijnaker
University of Amsterdan
Julie Pasquer-Jeanne
PhD Student, Équipe Culture et Communication Centre Norbert Elias (Université d'Avignon)
Karine Peyronnie
Chargée de recherche, Institut de recherche pour le Développement (IRD), UMR PRODIG
Leticia Pérez Castellanos
Coordinator of Post Graduate Studies Program in Museology, Escuela Nacional de Conservación, Restauración y Museografía
Marie-Laure Poulot
Université Cergy-Pontoise
Sheenagh Pietrobruno
Associate Professor, Saint Paul University/University of Ottawa
Banu Pekol
Asst. Professor, Ozyegin University, Faculty of Architecture and Design
Celmara Pocock
Senior Lecturer, Anthropology, University of Southern Queensland
Lionel Prigent
Maître de conférences, Institut de Géoarchitecture

K

Anne Laura Kraak
PhD Candidate, Deakin University
Riemer Knoop
reinwardt academie / gordion cultureel advies
Vicky Karaiskou
Open University of Cyprus
Britta Timm Knudsen
Aarhus University
Dorit Kluge
Professor in Business Studies (Marketing and Tourism) and Art Historian, HWTK Berlin
Nan Kim
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Bilge Kose
PhD Candidate, Middle East Technical University

W

Nigel Westbrook
University of Western Australia
Jeremy Wells
Assistant Professor of Historic Preservation, Roger Williams University
Jiabao Wang
Research and Teaching Assistant , National University of Singapore
Sheila Watson
University of Leicester
Dongdong Wang
Kanazawa University
Emma Wensing
PhD Student, Australian National University
Shu-yi Wang
Chinese Culture University

S

Matthias Schulze
PhD Student
Tanya Southcott
McGill University
Clare Sammells
Assistant Professor of Anthropology, Bucknell University
Ioana Szeman
University of Roehampton
Marie-Dina Salvione
PhD Architecture et sciences de la ville, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), École de design, UQAM
Danièle Sansy
Université du Havre - UMR 6266 IDEES
Dominique Schoeni
Anthropologue et muséographe, Laboratório de Etnografia Metropolitana (LeMetro) IFCS - UFRJ (Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro)
Ellen Schrumpf
University College of Southeast-Norway
Diyana Sulaiman
PhD Candidate, Deakin University
Yves Schoonjans
Department of Architecture, KU Leuven, Belgium
David Stanek
PhD Student, University of Pennsylvania
Rebecca Sciarra
Cultural Heritage Specialist and Manager of Business Development, ASI
Alina SANTIAGO
Cheurcheur CNPq, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina - BRAZIL

V

Thomas Visser
Professor, University of Vermont - Historic Preservation Program
Eugenio Van Maanen
Education | Research | Consultancy, NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands
Céline Verguet
Université Nice Sophia Antipolis
Cintia Velázquez Marroni
History | Museums | Research & Practice, University of Leicester graduate

Y

Emek Yilmaz
Kangwon National University
Yaryna Yuryk
Lviv Polytechnic National University
Jianping (Elaine) Yang
Institute of Cross-cultural and Regional Studies, Zhejiang University
Attendees

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the audience listing page.
Enable attendees search