Christine Lucas

Universidad de la Republica - Uruguay
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Christine Lucas participates

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
13:30
13:30
General Session (Dendroclimatology, PT3)
1 hour 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Daniela Granato, University of Arkansas (Speaker)

María Eugenia Ferrero, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Speaker)

Christine Lucas, Universidad de la Republica - Uruguay (Speaker)

George Rhee, University of Nevada Las Vegas (Speaker)

Ze'ev Gedalof, University of Guelph (Speaker)

Priyadarshini Parsons O'Brien, University of New South Wales (Speaker)

Grant Harley, University of Idaho (Chair)

Matthew Bekker, Brigham Young University (Chair)

14:00
14:00

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Christine Lucas, Universidad de la Republica - Uruguay (Speaker)

Sessions in which Christine Lucas attends

Monday 27 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Workshop

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Instructor)

Fabio Gennaretti, Uqat (Instructor)

E Boucher, Geotop (Instructor)

13:30
13:30

- Classroom (SH-3260)

Workshop

Soumaya Belmecheri, Laboratory of Tree Ring Reserch (Instructor)

Milagros Rodriguez-Caton, University of California Davis (Instructor)

Alienor Lavergne, University of Reading (UK) (Instructor)

Paul Szejner, Instituto de Geología Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (Instructor)

Valérie Daux, Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l'Environnement / Université de Versailles Saint Quentin (Instructor)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45
8:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Margot Kuitems, University of Groningen (Keynote speaker)

M.W. Dee, University of Groningen (Keynote speaker)

9:20
9:20

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Caroline Leland, William Paterson University (Moderator)

Maegen Rochner, University of Louisville (Moderator)

Marta Domínguez-Delmás, Rijksmuseum (Moderator)

Neil Pederson, Harvard Forest (Moderator)

Francien Bossema, Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (Speaker)

Mukund Palat Rao, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory (Speaker)

Darrin Rubino, Hanover College (Speaker)

Fusa Miyake, ISEE (Speaker)

18:30
18:30
TRS-Awards ceremony & FREE Pre-Dining cocktail
2 hours 30 minutes, 18:30 - 21:00

- Agora Hydro-Québec (CO-R500)

Thursday 30 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
13:25
13:25

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Dominique Arseneault, Université du Québec à Rimouski (Keynote speaker)

17:40
17:40
The other Montréal. From the River to the Mountain; a first discovery of the city
1 hour 50 minutes, 17:40 - 19:30
Tickets required

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)