Chris Guiterman

Research Scientist
NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information
Participates in 4 items

Sessions in which Chris Guiterman participates

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Chris Guiterman, NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information (Speaker)

Daniela Robles, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Kira Hoffman, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Michael Stambaugh, University of Missouri (Speaker)

Tessa Mandra, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Vanessa Comeau, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Marcel Kunz, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Jill Harvey, Thompson Rivers University (Chair)

Camille Lepage, Geotop (Chair)

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Chris Guiterman, NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information (Speaker)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Chris Guiterman, NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information (Speaker)

Daniela Robles, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Kira Hoffman, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Michael Stambaugh, University of Missouri (Speaker)

Tessa Mandra, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Vanessa Comeau, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Marcel Kunz, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Jill Harvey, Thompson Rivers University (Chair)

Camille Lepage, Geotop (Chair)

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Chris Guiterman, NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information (Speaker)

Sessions in which Chris Guiterman attends

Monday 27 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
13:30
13:30

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Workshop

Andy Bunn, Robertson College (Instructor)

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45
8:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Justine Ngoma, The Copperbelt University (Keynote speaker)

9:20
9:20
General Session (Dendroecology, PT1)
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:20 - 10:35

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Margaret Evans, University of Arizona (Speaker)

Raquel Alfaro-Sánchez, Wilfrid Laurier University (Speaker)

Yu-Mei Jiang, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague (Speaker)

Dario Martin-Benito, INIA-CSIC (Speaker)

Raphael Chavardes, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Justin Maxwell, Indiana University (Chair)

Pauline Balducci, Geotop (Chair)

10:05
10:05

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Caroline Leland, William Paterson University (Speaker)

11:15
11:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Daniel Griffin, University of Minnesota (Speaker)

11:30
11:30

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Neil Pederson, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

15:15
15:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Chris Guiterman, NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information (Speaker)

Daniela Robles, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Kira Hoffman, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Michael Stambaugh, University of Missouri (Speaker)

Tessa Mandra, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Vanessa Comeau, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Marcel Kunz, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Jill Harvey, Thompson Rivers University (Chair)

Camille Lepage, Geotop (Chair)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45
8:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Margot Kuitems, University of Groningen (Keynote speaker)

M.W. Dee, University of Groningen (Keynote speaker)

18:30
18:30
TRS-Awards ceremony & FREE Pre-Dining cocktail
2 hours 30 minutes, 18:30 - 21:00

- Agora Hydro-Québec (CO-R500)