Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz

Postdoctoral Researcher
University of British Columbia
Participates in 5 items

Sessions in which Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz participates

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Chris Guiterman, NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information (Speaker)

Daniela Robles, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Kira Hoffman, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Michael Stambaugh, University of Missouri (Speaker)

Tessa Mandra, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Vanessa Comeau, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Marcel Kunz, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Jill Harvey, Thompson Rivers University (Chair)

Camille Lepage, Geotop (Chair)

15:45
15:45

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Chris Guiterman, NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information (Speaker)

Daniela Robles, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Kira Hoffman, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Michael Stambaugh, University of Missouri (Speaker)

Tessa Mandra, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Vanessa Comeau, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Marcel Kunz, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Jill Harvey, Thompson Rivers University (Chair)

Camille Lepage, Geotop (Chair)

15:45
15:45

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Thursday 30 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:50
15:50
Symposium 6. Advancing (Ameri)Dendro Allyship
1 hour 30 minutes, 15:50 - 17:20

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Joe Buck, Cross Timbers Dendro Consulting (Speaker)

Carolyn Copenheaver, Virginia Tech (Speaker)

Nicole Zampieri, Florida State University (Speaker)

Jodi Axelson, Lands (Moderator)

Chris Gentry, Austin Peay State University (Moderator)

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Moderator)

Sessions in which Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz attends

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45
8:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Justine Ngoma, The Copperbelt University (Keynote speaker)

9:20
9:20
General Session (Dendroecology, PT1)
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:20 - 10:35

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Margaret Evans, University of Arizona (Speaker)

Raquel Alfaro-Sánchez, Wilfrid Laurier University (Speaker)

Yu-Mei Jiang, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague (Speaker)

Dario Martin-Benito, INIA-CSIC (Speaker)

Raphael Chavardes, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Justin Maxwell, Indiana University (Chair)

Pauline Balducci, Geotop (Chair)

10:35
10:35
Coffee Break
25 minutes, 10:35 - 11:00
11:00
11:00
General Session (New perspectives and developments)
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:00 - 12:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

James Capshew, Indiana University (Speaker)

Daniel Griffin, University of Minnesota (Speaker)

Milos Rydval, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague (Speaker)

Tomás Muñoz-Salazar, Universidad Austral de Chile (Speaker)

Neil Pederson, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Scott St. George, University of Minnesota (Chair)

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Chair)

12:15
12:15
Lunch Break
1 hour 15 minutes, 12:15 - 13:30
13:30
13:30

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Greg King, University of Alberta (Moderator)

Kaisa Rissanen, Université du Québec à Montréal (Moderator)

Mitchell Bonney, University of Toronto Mississauga (Speaker)

Valentina Vitali, Swiss Federal Research Inst. WSL (Speaker)

Maegen Rochner, University of Louisville (Speaker)

Mareike Hirsch, University of Freiburg (Speaker)

Danielle Martin, Brock University (Speaker)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45
8:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Margot Kuitems, University of Groningen (Keynote speaker)

M.W. Dee, University of Groningen (Keynote speaker)

9:20
9:20

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Caroline Leland, William Paterson University (Moderator)

Maegen Rochner, University of Louisville (Moderator)

Marta Domínguez-Delmás, Rijksmuseum (Moderator)

Neil Pederson, Harvard Forest (Moderator)

Francien Bossema, Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (Speaker)

Mukund Palat Rao, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory (Speaker)

Darrin Rubino, Hanover College (Speaker)

Fusa Miyake, ISEE (Speaker)

11:00
11:00

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Caroline Leland, William Paterson University (Moderator)

Maegen Rochner, University of Louisville (Moderator)

Marta Domínguez-Delmás, Rijksmuseum (Moderator)

Neil Pederson, Harvard Forest (Moderator)

Juliette Taieb, Archéo. Environnementales CNRS/Univ. Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Speaker)

Duncan Christie, Universidad Austral de Chile (Speaker)

Carol Griggs, Cornell Tree Ring Laboratory (Speaker)

Eileen Kuhl, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Greg King, University of Alberta (Speaker)

12:30
12:30
Poster Session
2 hours, 12:30 - 14:30

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Posters

18:30
18:30
TRS-Awards ceremony & FREE Pre-Dining cocktail
2 hours 30 minutes, 18:30 - 21:00

- Agora Hydro-Québec (CO-R500)

Thursday 30 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45
8:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Giuliano Locosselli, Institute of Environmental Research (Keynote speaker)

9:20
9:20

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Laia Andreu-Hayles, Columbia University (Moderator)

María Eugenia Ferrero, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Moderator)

Giuliano Locosselli, Institute of Environmental Research (Moderator)

Kevin Anchukaitis, University of Arizona (Moderator)

Clara Rodriguez Morata, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory (Moderator)

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Arturo Pacheco Solana, Tree Ring Lab Columbia University (Speaker)

Milena Veiga, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Emanuele Ziaco, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Ginette Ticse, Universidad Continental (Speaker)

Mariano Morales, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Speaker)

11:00
11:00

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Laia Andreu-Hayles, Columbia University (Moderator)

María Eugenia Ferrero, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Moderator)

Giuliano Locosselli, Institute of Environmental Research (Moderator)

Kevin Anchukaitis, University of Arizona (Moderator)

Clara Rodriguez Morata, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory (Moderator)

Jorge A. Giraldo, Universidad Nacional de Colombia (Speaker)

Marcelo Scipioni, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina (Speaker)

Rose Oelkers, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory (Speaker)

Jim Speer, Indiana State University (Speaker)

Diego Pons Ganddini, Colorado State University (Speaker)

12:15
12:15
Lunch Break
1 hour 10 minutes, 12:15 - 13:25
13:25
13:25

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Dominique Arseneault, Université du Québec à Rimouski (Keynote speaker)