Tessa Mandra

Harvard Forest
Participates in 4 items

Sessions in which Tessa Mandra participates

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Chris Guiterman, NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information (Speaker)

Daniela Robles, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Kira Hoffman, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Michael Stambaugh, University of Missouri (Speaker)

Tessa Mandra, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Vanessa Comeau, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Marcel Kunz, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Jill Harvey, Thompson Rivers University (Chair)

Camille Lepage, Geotop (Chair)

16:45
16:45

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Tessa Mandra, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Chris Guiterman, NOAA's National Centers for Environmental Information (Speaker)

Daniela Robles, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Kelsey Copes-Gerbitz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Kira Hoffman, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Michael Stambaugh, University of Missouri (Speaker)

Tessa Mandra, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Vanessa Comeau, University of British Columbia (Speaker)

Marcel Kunz, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Jill Harvey, Thompson Rivers University (Chair)

Camille Lepage, Geotop (Chair)

16:45
16:45

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Tessa Mandra, Harvard Forest (Speaker)

Sessions in which Tessa Mandra attends

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45
8:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Justine Ngoma, The Copperbelt University (Keynote speaker)

9:20
9:20

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Martin Girardin, Canadian Forest Service (Moderator)

Babst Flurin, University of Arizona (Moderator)

R. Justin DeRose, Utah State University (Moderator)

Margaret Evans, University of Arizona (Moderator)

Genaro Gutierrez, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (Moderator)

Stefan Klesse, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL (Moderator)

Kelly Heilman, University of Arizona (Speaker)

Guillermo Gea-Izquierdo, INIA-CSIC (Speaker)

Olivier Bouriaud, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava (Speaker)

13:30
13:30

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Greg King, University of Alberta (Moderator)

Kaisa Rissanen, Université du Québec à Montréal (Moderator)

Mitchell Bonney, University of Toronto Mississauga (Speaker)

Valentina Vitali, Swiss Federal Research Inst. WSL (Speaker)

Maegen Rochner, University of Louisville (Speaker)

Mareike Hirsch, University of Freiburg (Speaker)

Danielle Martin, Brock University (Speaker)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45
8:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Margot Kuitems, University of Groningen (Keynote speaker)

M.W. Dee, University of Groningen (Keynote speaker)

9:20
9:20

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Caroline Leland, William Paterson University (Moderator)

Maegen Rochner, University of Louisville (Moderator)

Marta Domínguez-Delmás, Rijksmuseum (Moderator)

Neil Pederson, Harvard Forest (Moderator)

Francien Bossema, Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (Speaker)

Mukund Palat Rao, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory (Speaker)

Darrin Rubino, Hanover College (Speaker)

Fusa Miyake, ISEE (Speaker)

Thursday 30 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:20
9:20

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Laia Andreu-Hayles, Columbia University (Moderator)

María Eugenia Ferrero, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Moderator)

Giuliano Locosselli, Institute of Environmental Research (Moderator)

Kevin Anchukaitis, University of Arizona (Moderator)

Clara Rodriguez Morata, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory (Moderator)

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Arturo Pacheco Solana, Tree Ring Lab Columbia University (Speaker)

Milena Veiga, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Emanuele Ziaco, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Ginette Ticse, Universidad Continental (Speaker)

Mariano Morales, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Speaker)

13:25
13:25

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Dominique Arseneault, Université du Québec à Rimouski (Keynote speaker)

14:05
14:05
General Session (Xylogenesis and anatomy)
1 hour 30 minutes, 14:05 - 15:35

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Jelena Lange, Charles University (Speaker)

Jiani Gao, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (Speaker)

Roberto Silvestro, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (Speaker)

Valentina Buttò, Université du Québec en Outaouais (Speaker)

Matthew Bekker, Brigham Young University (Chair)

Sepideh Namvar, Geotop (Chair)

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Paul Szejner, Instituto de Geología Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (Moderator)

Alienor Lavergne, University of Reading (UK) (Moderator)

Steven Voelker, Michigan Technological University (Moderator)

Rossella Guerrieri, University of Bologna (Moderator)

Adam Csank, University of Nevada, Reno (Moderator)

Jia Hu, University of Arizona (Speaker)

Kinzie Bailey, The University of Arizona (Speaker)

Marco Lehmann, WSL Birmensdorf (Speaker)

Soumaya Belmecheri, Laboratory of Tree Ring Reserch (Speaker)

Brandon Strange, University of Arizona (Speaker)

Laia Andreu-Hayles, Columbia University (Speaker)