You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 30 Jun 2022 01:02:58 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Martin Girardin

Canadian Forest Service
Participates in 4 items

Sessions in which Martin Girardin participates

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-04:00) Atlantic Time (Canada)
9:20
9:20

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Martin Girardin, Canadian Forest Service (Moderator)

Babst Flurin, University of Arizona (Moderator)

R. Justin DeRose, Utah State University (Moderator)

Margaret Evans, University of Arizona Laboratory of Tree-Ring Research (Moderator)

Genaro Gutierrez, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (Moderator)

Stefan Klesse, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL (Moderator)

Kelly Heilman, University of Arizona (Speaker)

Guillermo Gea-Izquierdo, INIA-CSIC (Speaker)

Olivier Bouriaud, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava (Speaker)

11:00
11:00

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Martin Girardin, Canadian Forest Service (Moderator)

Babst Flurin, University of Arizona (Moderator)

R. Justin DeRose, Utah State University (Moderator)

Margaret Evans, University of Arizona Laboratory of Tree-Ring Research (Moderator)

Genaro Gutierrez, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (Moderator)

Stefan Klesse, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL (Moderator)

William Marchand, Czech University of Life Sciences (Speaker)

Bogdan Strimbu, FERM (Speaker)

Ariane Mirabel, University of Western Ontario / Centre de Foresterie des Laurentides (CFL) (Speaker)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-04:00) Atlantic Time (Canada)
9:20
9:20

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Claire Depardieu, Université Laval (Moderator)

Martin Girardin, Canadian Forest Service (Moderator)

Steve Chhin, West Virginia University (Moderator)

Philippe Rozenberg, INRAE (Moderator)

Jodi Axelson, Lands (Speaker)

Etienne Robert, Université du Québec à Montréal (Speaker)

Sessions in which Martin Girardin attends

Monday 27 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-04:00) Atlantic Time (Canada)
8:30
8:30

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Workshop

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Instructor)

Fabio Gennaretti, Uqat (Instructor)

E Boucher, Geotop (Instructor)

13:30
13:30

- Classroom (SH-3260)

Workshop

Soumaya Belmecheri, Laboratory of Tree Ring Reserch (Instructor)

Milagros Rodriguez-Caton, University of California Davis (Instructor)

Alienor Lavergne, University of Reading (UK) (Instructor)

Paul Szejner, Instituto de Geología Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (Instructor)

Valérie Daux, Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l'Environnement / Université de Versailles Saint Quentin (Instructor)

Share this