Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez

University of Sao Paulo
Participates in 6 items

Sessions in which Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez participates

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15
General Session (Dendrogeochemistry)
2 hours, 15:15 - 17:15

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Adam Csank, University of Nevada, Reno (Speaker)

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Oloruntobi Gideon Olugbadieye, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Speaker)

Paul Szejner, Instituto de Geología Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (Speaker)

Javier del Hoyo Gibaja, University of Lausanne (Speaker)

Clay Tucker, University of Alabama (Speaker)

Trevor Porter, University of Toronto Mississauga (Chair)

Scott St. George, University of Minnesota (Chair)

15:30
15:30

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
15:15
15:15

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Adam Csank, University of Nevada, Reno (Speaker)

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Oloruntobi Gideon Olugbadieye, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Speaker)

Paul Szejner, Instituto de Geología Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (Speaker)

Javier del Hoyo Gibaja, University of Lausanne (Speaker)

Clay Tucker, University of Alabama (Speaker)

Trevor Porter, University of Toronto Mississauga (Chair)

Scott St. George, University of Minnesota (Chair)

15:30
15:30

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Thursday 30 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:20
9:20

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Laia Andreu-Hayles, Columbia University (Moderator)

María Eugenia Ferrero, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Moderator)

Giuliano Locosselli, Institute of Environmental Research (Moderator)

Kevin Anchukaitis, University of Arizona (Moderator)

Clara Rodriguez Morata, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory (Moderator)

Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Arturo Pacheco Solana, Tree Ring Lab Columbia University (Speaker)

Milena Veiga, University of Sao Paulo (Speaker)

Emanuele Ziaco, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Ginette Ticse, Universidad Continental (Speaker)

Mariano Morales, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Speaker)

Sessions in which Daigard Ricardo Ortega Rodriguez attends

Tuesday 28 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:20
9:20
General Session (Dendroclimatology, PT1)
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:20 - 10:35

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Nicole Davi, William Paterson University & Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University (Speaker)

Juliana De Sousa Nogueira, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague (CZU) (Speaker)

Alex Pace, Concordia University (Speaker)

Caroline Leland, William Paterson University (Speaker)

Raphaël Hébert, Alfred-Wegener-Institute (Speaker)

Valentina Vitali, Swiss Federal Research Inst. WSL (Chair)

Jim Speer, Indiana State University (Chair)

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Martin Girardin, Canadian Forest Service (Moderator)

Babst Flurin, University of Arizona (Moderator)

R. Justin DeRose, Utah State University (Moderator)

Margaret Evans, University of Arizona (Moderator)

Genaro Gutierrez, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (Moderator)

Stefan Klesse, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL (Moderator)

Kelly Heilman, University of Arizona (Speaker)

Guillermo Gea-Izquierdo, INIA-CSIC (Speaker)

Olivier Bouriaud, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava (Speaker)

General Session (Dendroecology, PT1)
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:20 - 10:35

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Margaret Evans, University of Arizona (Speaker)

Raquel Alfaro-Sánchez, Wilfrid Laurier University (Speaker)

Yu-Mei Jiang, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague (Speaker)

Dario Martin-Benito, INIA-CSIC (Speaker)

Raphael Chavardes, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Justin Maxwell, Indiana University (Chair)

Pauline Balducci, Geotop (Chair)

13:30
13:30
General Session (Dendroclimatology, PT3)
1 hour 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Daniela Granato, University of Arkansas (Speaker)

María Eugenia Ferrero, IANIGLA-CONICET Argentina (Speaker)

Christine Lucas, Universidad de la Republica - Uruguay (Speaker)

George Rhee, University of Nevada Las Vegas (Speaker)

Ze'ev Gedalof, University of Guelph (Speaker)

Priyadarshini Parsons O'Brien, University of New South Wales (Speaker)

Grant Harley, University of Idaho (Chair)

Matthew Bekker, Brigham Young University (Chair)

General Session (Ecophysiology)
1 day 3 hours 30 minutes, Tue 28, 13:30 - Wed 29, 17:00

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Ali Segovia-Rivas, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Jeanny Thivierge-Lampron, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue (Speaker)

Katja Rinne-Garmston, Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke) (Speaker)

Paulina Fernanda Puchi Gonzalez, Dipartimento Territorio e Sistemi Agro-Forestali (Speaker)

Charlotte Angove, Natural Resources Institute Finland (Speaker)

Marceau Badaroux, Uqat (Speaker)

Sepideh Namvar, Geotop (Chair)

Guillermo Gea-Izquierdo, INIA-CSIC (Chair)

15:15
15:15

- Classroom (SH-3420)

Talk

Inga K. Homfeld, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Rob Wilson, University of St Andrews (Speaker)

Justin Maxwell, Indiana University (Speaker)

Frederick Reinig, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Philippa Higgins, University of New South Wales (Speaker)

Valérie Daux, Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l'Environnement / Université de Versailles Saint Quentin (Speaker)

Matthew Therrell, University of Alabama (Speaker)

Stockton Maxwell, Radford University (Chair)

Grant Harley, University of Idaho (Chair)

Wednesday 29 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00
11:00
General Session (Dendrogeosystems)
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:00 - 12:15

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Talk

Scott St. George, University of Minnesota (Speaker)

Troy Nixon, Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory (Speaker)

Dave Sauchyn, University of Regina (Speaker)

Stefan Klesse, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL (Speaker)

Ignacio Hermoso de Mendoza, Geotop (Chair)

Feng Wang, Institut national de la recherche scientifique (Chair)

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Talk

Caroline Leland, William Paterson University (Moderator)

Maegen Rochner, University of Louisville (Moderator)

Marta Domínguez-Delmás, Rijksmuseum (Moderator)

Neil Pederson, Harvard Forest (Moderator)

Juliette Taieb, Archéo. Environnementales CNRS/Univ. Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Speaker)

Duncan Christie, Universidad Austral de Chile (Speaker)

Carol Griggs, Cornell Tree Ring Laboratory (Speaker)

Eileen Kuhl, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (Speaker)

Greg King, University of Alberta (Speaker)

12:30
12:30

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Poster

Milagros Rodriguez-Caton, University of California Davis (Speaker)

Why do trees grow older in the wet tropics?
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:30 - 14:00
  Part of: Poster Session

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Poster

Giuliano Locosselli, Institute of Environmental Research (Speaker)

Poster Session
2 hours, 12:30 - 14:30

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Posters

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Poster

Claudia Fontana, Luiz de Queiroz College of Agriculture (ESALQ) (Speaker)

- Salle polyvalente (SH-4800)

Poster

Giuliano Locosselli, Institute of Environmental Research (Speaker)

Thursday 30 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45
8:45

- Amphitheatre (SH-2800)

Keynote

Giuliano Locosselli, Institute of Environmental Research (Keynote speaker)