Attendees*
*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.
A
- Maria Isabel Alba Dorado, Associate Professor, UNIVERSITY OF MALAGA
- Helmuth Albrecht, Prof. Dr., IWTG TU Bergakademie Freiberg
- Kasper Albrektsen, Aarhus School of Archutecture
- Houda Kohlk Allel, maitre assistant en design image, ministère de l enseignement superieur tunisien université de kairouan
- Takehiro Amano, Japan Industrial Archaeology Society
- Semina An, Phd student, Institute for Industrial Archaeology
- Anita Antenišķe, Lecturer, Faculty of Architecture of Riga Technical University
- Francesco Antoniol, Studio Associato Virginia
- Mirna Ashraf Ali, Urban Heritage Planner at UNESCO, World Heritage Cities Programme | Urban Researcher and Architect, UNESCO| World Heritage Centre - Brandenburg University of Technology-Cottbus
- Frédérique Aubé-Robillard
- zeineb ayed, Student, Université de Montréal
B
- Milan Balaban, Scientific Researcher - Historian, Tomas Bata University in Zlin
- Ángel René Franco Balcazar, Historian and photographer, BUAP
- Léopold Barbier
- Brooke Batterson, Graduate Student, Industrial Heritage & Archaeology, Michigan Technological University
- Gérard Beaudet, Full Professor
- Édith Beausoleil
- Cathy Beausoleil, Responsable logístico, UQAM
- Pavel Bednar, assistent professor, Tomas Bata University in Zlin
- Michelle Bélanger, Membre du conseil d'administration, Association québécoise pour le patrimoine industriel
- Michelle Bélanger
- Gabriel Bellerose-Blais, Centre d'interprétation de l'eau (C.I.EAU)
- Hagerr Barbouch Ben Fraj, Designer/Maître Assistante en Design, Ecole Supérieure Des Sciences et Technologies du Design
- Philip Bennett, Lead Heritage Adviser, Sydney Water, TICCIH Australia
- Stefan Berger
- Ana Bergholz, PhD Student Heritage Studies, BTU Cottbus-Senftenberg
- Michael Bianchi, PhD Student, Université de Liège
- René Binette, Directeur, Écomusée du fier monde
- Konstantinos Bitzanis, CEO, Technopolis City of Athens
- Johanna Björkman, PhD, Head of Cultural Environment, Helsinki City Museum
- Anja Borck, Director, Musée des ondes Emile Berliner
- Jean-Yves Bourdages
- Aurélie Brayet, PhD., Associate researcher RECITS-Femto-St, RECITS-FEMTO-St
- Carole Breckler, Restauratrice, Ministère de la Culture et des Communications
- Lea Brönner, Project coordinator, IHM - Institute for Heritage Management GmbH
- Derek Bryce, Senior Lecturer in Marketing, University of Strathclyde
- Amy Buchan, Vice President and Chief Operating Officer, Rivers of Steel Heritage Corporation
- Dinu Bumbaru, Directeur des politiques, Héritage Montréal
- Justin Bur, Doctoral candidate, UQAM
- Joanne Burgess, Professeure, Université du Québec à Montréal
- Fred Burrill, Cape Breton University
C
- Jiri Cajthaml, Full professor, CTU in Prague
- Loup-Marie Calosci, Geographe, Architecte
- Gabriela Campagnol, Instructional Associate Professor, Texas A&M University
- Gary Campbell, ANU
- Ceila Cardoso, MSc Phd Adjunct Professor, FAUFBA Brazil
- Augie Carlino, President & Chief Executive Officer, Rivers of Steel Heritage Corporation
- Elizabeth Carnegie, Northumbria University
- Rui Carvalho, Architect Phd Student in Heritage Rehabilitation, Seville University
- Èlia Casals Alsina, PhD student, Universitat de Lleida [University of Lleida]. Fac.: Geography and Sociology. Research program: Territory, heritage and culture
- Francis-Olivier Charbonneau, Urban planning student, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage
- Nathalie Charbonneau, Chercheuse en modélisation du patrimoine bâti, Atelier Mobile 3D
- Jacqueline Charlier - Rossbach, Proviseure Cité Scolaire Moselle, Retraitée Education Nationale FRANCE
- Hsiu - Chen Chen
- Daniel, Chia-Hung Chien, Vice President, XPX Taiwan Coal Mine Museum
- Rafaela Citron, PhD Candidate, USP
- Sarah Clarke, Archaeological Research Associates Ltd
- Elena Clarke
- Camilo Contreras, El Colegio de la Frontera Norte
- Neil Cossons
- Lucie Crespo Stupková, Profesora - investigadora, Centro de Estudios Rurales
- Oana Cristina Tiganea, Assistant Professor in Architectural Preservation, Politecnico di Milano
- Jacques Crul, secrétaire-trésorier, Patrimoine industriel Wallonie-Bruxelles asbl - Belgique
- Boris Cvitanic D., PhD. Associate Professor Architecture Department, Universidad de Magallanes
D
- Anne Dalmasso, Professeur d'histoire contemporaine, Université grenoble Alpes LARHRA
- Steven Damerval
- Mirhan Damir, Lecturer, Alexandria University, Egypt
- Lukas Danko, Assistant professor, Tomas Bata University in Zlín, Czechia
- Hildebrand de Boer, ERIH Board Member, European Route of Industrial Heritage - ERIH e.V.
- Jean-Louis Delaet, Patrimoine industriel Wallonie-Bruxelles
- Arnaud de Lajartre, docteur / enseignant-chercheur, Université d'Angers
- Hushui Deng, post-doctoral researcher, EPFL
- Claudine Déom, Associate Professor, University of Montreal
- Jean Desbiens, Student in archaeological studies, Université Laval
- Marie-Josée Deschênes, Vice-présidente, Association québécoise pour le patrimoine industriel
- Allen Dieterich-Ward, Professor of History, Shippensburg University
- Patrick Dieudonné, Directeur adjoint, Université de Bretagne occidentale, Institut de Géoarchitecture, France
- Michelle Donoghue, Information Governance Manager, UK Nuclear Decommissioning Authority
- Gracia Dorel-Ferré, Doctor, APIC
- James Douet, Heritage consultant and writer, patrimoni-industrial.com
- Anica Draganic, associate professor, University of Novi Sad
- Martin Drouin, Professeur, UQAM
- Julie Duchesne, AQPI -Association québécoise pour le patrimoine industriel
- Jeanne Ducruix
- Anne-Marie Dufour, Ville de Montréal
E
- Simon Edelblutte, Professeur, Université de Lorraine, LOTERR
- Andrew Elliott, Archivist, Library and Archives Canada
- Dina El Mazzahi, Architect/ urban researcher, Shaboury & Associates
- Maryam El Moumni, Architect DENA/Cultural Heritage Graduate
F
- Édith Fagnoni, Professeur, Sorbonne Université
- Bessam FALLAH
- Michael Farrenkopf, Dr., Deutsches Bergbau-Museum Bochum (DBM)
- Alireza Farrokhi, Head, Conservation and Construction Services, Heritage Division- Government of Alberta
- Alexandre Fauquette, Université de Lille
- Shujing Feng, Post-doctorate, National Academy of Innovation Strategy
- Marie-Ève Férérol, Docteur ès géographie (Clermont Auvergne), qualifiée maître de conférence en géographie-aménagement
- Karsten Feucht, Industrial Heritage Manager, www.industriekultur.berlin
- Florian Fichtner, IWTG TU Bergakademie Freiberg
- Maryse Filion, Directrice des partenariats et de la valorisations du patrimoine, Ministère de la Culture et des Communications
- Maria Florou, Head of the Industrial Gas Museum, Technopolis City of Athens
G
- Mikaela Gallinger, Parks Canada
- Barry Gamble
- Isabelle Gay, Ville de Montréal
- Abdoulaye Gaye, http://crh.ehess.fr/index.php?5439, Ministère de la Culture Sénégal / Direction du Patrimoine Culturel
- Francesco Gerali, Coordinator for the Historical Research, Museo dell'Energia di Ripi - Energy Museum of Ripi
- Sahar Ghasemshahi, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage
- Christophe Gibout, Professor, ULCO (Université Littoral - Côte d'Opale)
- Mathieu Gigot, Maître de conférences en aménagement de l'espace - urbanisme, Université Paris Cité, UMR Géographie-Cités
- Éric Giroux, Directeur, responsable de la recherche et des collections, Écomusée du fier monde
- Jiunn-yih Gong, Chairman, Xinpingxi Taiwan Coal Mine Museum
- Franck Privat Gonné, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage
- Florence Graezer Bideau, Senior Scientist and Lecturer, PhD, EPFL
- Stephan Green, Chercheur Indépendant (Royaume Uni), Independent Researcher (UK)
- Julie Guilbeault, Hydro-Quebec
- Myriam Guillemette, Postdoctoral Fellow, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage
- Melina Guirnaldos, Lecturer In Architecture Design, WELSH SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE/CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
- James Gunn, Information & Knowledge Manager, Dounreay Site Restoration Ltd
- Celina Peña Guzmán, Research Professor, Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
H
- Florence Hachez-Leroy, Professor, Université d'Artois
- Anne Hakkinen, Postdoctoral research fellow, University of Jyväskylä, Department of History and Ethnology
- Christina Han, President, Canadian Industrial Heritage Center
- Jing Han, Ironbridge Centre for Heritage - University of Birmingham
- Sunny Han Han, Dr. & Professor, Landscape Architecture Design Institute of Wuhan University
- Kathryn Hannum, Michigan Tech University
- Clarence Hatton-Proulx, Doctorant (INRS & Sorbonne Université)
- Duncan Hay, National Park Service
- Luxi He, Harbin institute of technology in China
- Ivan Anthony Henares, Assistant Professor, University of the Philippines
- Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling
- Roman Hillmann, Professor for "Industrial Heritage Conservation" at THGA, Bochum, German Mining-Museum, Bochum
- Karen Hoecker-Pérez, Project manager at the Pájarx entre Púas Foundation, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso (PUCV)
- Andreas Hoppenrath, Head of Conservation and Technic Departmend, LWL-Industriemuseum - Westphalian State Museum of Industrial Heritage
- Nai-Yi Hsu, Supervisor, Railway Cultural Society Taiwan
- Alex Hubert, Museology coordinator, Centre d'Histoire Arvida
- Élise Hudon Thibeault, ehthibeault@valjalbert.com, Village historique de Val-Jalbert
- Chloe Hutchison, mayor, Town of Hudson, Quebec
I
- Nevena Ilic, Ph.D. Researcher, CIDEHUS, CIDEHUS
- Shabnam Inanloo Dailoo, Director / Associate Professor, Athabasca University - Heritage Resources Management
- Naveed Iqal, Ph.D. Researcher department of architecture & arts UHasselt, Hasselt University Belgium
- Seana Irvine, PhD Student, Trent University
- Takashi Itoh, Japan ICOMOS, Japan Industrial Archaeology Society
J
- Joeri Januarius, Director, Center for Industrial Heritage ETWIE
- Nedhal Jarrar, ICOMOS-Jordan
- Tomasz Jelenski, Assistant Professor, Cracow University of Technology
- Myriam Joannette, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patirmoine urbain
- Moulshri Joshi, Architect, SpaceMatters
- James Juip, Geospatial Analyst & Ph.D. Student, Michigan Technological University | Industrial Heritage and Archaeology Program
- Larissa Juip, Michigan Technological University | Industrial Heritage and Archaeology Program
K
- Hanna Kaisa Melaranta, Director of museum services, Town of Varkaus/ Chair, Teollisuusperintöseura, TICCIH Finland, Teollisuusperintöseura/ TICCH Finland
- Kutay Karabağ, Researcher / Instructor, İstanbul Bilgi University
- Catarina Karlsson, Jernkontoret
- Martin Kaufmann, managing director, Restaurierungsatelier Die Schmiede GmbH
- Zoé Ketola, Graduate Research Assistant, Michigan Technological University
- Sung-Yong Kim, Master Student, IWTG TU Bergakademie Freiberg
- Daniel Kipp, Research Associate and PhD Candidate, THGA Bochum
- Peter Kitay, Teacher, Ontario Secondary Schools Federation / Ottawa Carleton District School Board
- Thomas Klähne, D. Eng
- John kneale, Canadian Industrial Heritage Center
- Jiri Krejci, CTU in Prague, Faculty of Civil Engineering
- Henry Kuningas, Tallinn Urban Planning Department; Estonian Academy of Arts
- Yoonah Kwon, PhD student, Ecole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales
L
- Mario Lachance, Responsable de l'animation, Cité de l'énergie
- Gabriel Laferriere, Chargé de projet, Passerelles, coopérative en patrimoine
- Georges-Henry Laffont, Maitre de conférences, EVS UMR 5600 Université de Lyon / ENSA de Saint-Etienne
- Lauren Laframboise, Associate Director, Deindustrialization and the Politics of our Time (DéPOT)
- Don Lafreniere, Department Chair and Associate Professor of Geography and GIS, Michigan Technological University
- Bo Lagerqvist, Associate Professor, University of Gothenburg
- Claude Lalonde, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage
- Josée Laplace, Université McGill / CRC en patrimoine urbain
- Dominic Lapointe
- Cédric Lapointe
- Antoine Laprade, Musée de l'ingéniosité J. Armand Bombardier
- Maëlli Larose
- Mathieu Lavoie, Student, UQAM
- Léa Le Calvet
- Sébastien Leduc, Service de l'urbanisme et de la mobilité
- Kuang-Chung Lee, Professor, National Dong-Hwa University
- Francis Lefebvre
- Carole Léger
- Alexandra Lemarcis, Hydro-Quebec
- Mathieu Lembezat
- Marie-Claude Lemelin, Service de l'urbanisme et de la mobilité
- Marie-Eve Le Scelleur, SODECT
- Stuart Leslie, Johns Hopkins University
- Robin Lesné, PhD, Laboratoire TVES (ULR 4477)
- Michel L'Hébreux
- Shuyi Li, Nanjing University of Science & Technology
- Simiao Li, PhD Student, University of Nottingham
- Chao-Shiang Li, Assistant Professor, Department of Interior Design, China University of Technology, Taiwan
- Hsiao-Wei Lin, associate professor, Chung Yuan Christian University
- Yuqiu Liu, TONGJI UNIVERSITY
- Zhen-Hui Liu, Assistant Professor, Literacy Center for Creative Writing and Course Development, Providence University
- Nita Llonçari, Senior Officer for Cultural Diplomacy, Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports
- Zana Lloncari Osmani, Cultural Promotion Officer, Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports
- Jose Lopes-Cordeiro, APPI / TICCIH Portugal
- Fabienne Lord, Professionnelle en environnement, Stantec
- Jeppe Lorenzen, National Museum of Greenland
M
- Mathilde Macaux, Teachning Assistant/PhD Student, Department of History of Art and Archaeology, University of Namur (UNamur)
- Jorge Magaz-Molina, PhD candidate, University of Alcala. School of Architecture
- Élisabeth Maheux, Hydro-Quebec
- Paul Mahoney, Senior Heritage Advisor, Department of Conservation New Zealand
- Laetitia Maison-Soulard, Curator, Région Nouvelle-Aquitaine (France)
- Silvia Maldonado, PSICOLOGA, TICCHI CHILE
- Lisa Martin Carrière, SODECT
- Rossella Maspoli, Associate Professor, Politecnico di Torino, Department of Architecture and Design DAD
- Timothy Maze, Archaeologist, Michigan Technological University | Industrial Heritage and Archaeology Program
- Carly McCoy, Rivers of Steel Heritage Corp.
- Torsten Meyer, Senior Scientist, Deutsches Bergbau-Museum Bochum (DBM)
- Jaime Migone Rettig, Presidente TICCIH Chile / Doctor Arquitecto Restauración de Bienes Arquitectónicos, TICCIH Chile
- Morgane Moello, Director-comisario de museos industriales, Réunion des Musées Métropolitains Rouen Normandie
- Rosie Mongeau
- Lucas Monsaingeon, CY Cergy Paris University / ENSA Versailles / AAPP architects
- Humberto Morales, Head Economic and Social History Centre, Icgde-Buap
- Bode Morin, Director, Anthracite Heritage Museum
- Lucie K. Morisset, Professor and Chairholder, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage
- Élisa Mottard, Hydro-Quebec
- Wandipa Mualefhe, PhD Student, Michigan Technological University
- Roxanne Munger
- Víctor Muñoz Sanz, Assistant Professor of Urban Design, Delft University of Technology
N
- Pascale Nachez, Dr., Université de Haute-Alsace - Mulhouse - France
- Toshihide Narita, Toyota Commemorative Museum of Industry and Technology, Japan Industrial Archaeology Society
- Ahmad Nasrolahi, PhD Candidate, University of Turin
- Eric Nay, Professor, OCAD University
- Györgyi Németh, Historian, TICCIH Hungary
- Ariane Néron Lapointe, Député de Jonquière
- Luc Noppen, Professeur titulaire, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage
- MacLaren North, Extent Heritage
- Magdalena Novoa, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
O
- Heike Oevermann, Prof. Dr. (interim), Universität Bamberg
- Miles Oglethorpe, President of TICCIH, TICCIH
- Ichiro Ohshima, Director, Japan Industrial Archaeology Society
- Markus Otto, Brandenburgische Technische Universität
P
- Martine Paindorge, Université de Lorraine
- Matthieu Paradis, Cultural Resource Management Advisor, Agence Parcs Canada
- Juliette Passilly
- Mário Bruno Pastor, PhD Candidate / Researcher, APPI / TICCIH - UCP - CITAR - FCT
- Michael Pearson, International Polar Heritage Committee (ICOMOS)
- Rosalind Pepall, Former Senior Curator of Decorative Art and Design, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal
- Eliot Perrin, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling
- Gisèle Piédalue, Archéologue
- Heidi Pinkepank, Academic, Brandenburg Technical University Cottbus / Institute for New Industrial Culture INIK
- Katarzyna Piotrowska, Department of Culture and National Heritage, Kraków Municipality
- Sarah-Émilie Plante
- Lucie Plzáková, assistant professor, Czech Technical University in Prague
- Nathalie Postic, INSTITUT POUR L'HISTOIRE DE L'ALUMINIUM
- Steve Potvin, Stantec
- Michael Prange, Professor for Advanced Materials Science, University of Applied science Georg Agricola
- Val Pulido
Q
- Sophie Quirion, Maîtrise en histoire de l'art
R
- Michel Rautenberg, Professeur, université jean monnet
- Thierry Renaux, Centre de recherches historiques (UMR8558, EHESS / CNRS)
- Mark Allan Rhodes, Assistant Professor of Geography, Michigan Technological University | Industrial Heritage and Archaeology Program
- Francisco Rivera, Research Associate, Instituto de Investigaciones Arqueológicas y Museo, Universidad Católica del Norte
- Martine Rodrigue, Hydro-Quebec
- Brian Rosa, Marie Sklodowska-Curie Fellow in Urban Geography, Department of Humanities, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
- Marta Rosenquist, Doctor of Fine Arts, Aix-Marseille University
- Susan Ross, Associate professor, Carleton University
- Helena Roux, Doctoral Assistant, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne
- Elisa Rubalcava, Heritage Conservation Technologist, GoA - Historic Resources Management Branch
S
- Pasi Saarimäki, Post doctoral fellow, University of Jyväskylä
- Sarah Saint-Cyr Lanoie, ville de Drummondville
- Kun Sang, Assistant Professor, Xiamen University Malaysia
- Laurent Sauvage
- Timothy Scarlett, Associate Professor, Michigan Technological University
- Sarah F Scarlett, Associate Professor of History, Michigan Technological University | Industrial Heritage and Archaeology Program
- Anne Scheinhardt, Art Historian/Archive Associate, Deutsches Architekturmuseum (German Architecture Museum)
- Ulrich Schildberg, Dipl.-Ing. (Town Planning), Ruhr-Universität Bochum
- Coralie Schirru, Doctorante contractuelle, université de Strasbourg
- Daniel Schneider, Headquarters Manager, The International Committee for the Conservation of the Industrial Heritage
- Monika Schott, Deakin University Australia
- Wayne Senick, Termarust Technologies
- Geneviève Sicotte, Professeure, Concordia University
- Anne-Marie SIGOUIN, Ville de Montréal
- Tainá Maria Silva, São Paulo State University (UNESP)
- Melissa Simard, Bureau des affaires poétiques
- Paul Smith, Comité d'Information et de liaison pour l''archéologie, l'étude et la mise en valeur du patrimoine industriel (CILAC)
- Laurajane Smith, Professor and Head of the Centre for Heritage and Museum Studies, Australian National University
- Felicia Söderqvist, PhD student, Department of Business, Administration, Technology and Social Sciences / Luleå University of Technology
- Liene Sondore, Riga Technical University
- Catherine St-Antoine
- Cathy Stanton, Distinguished Senior Lecturer, Tufts University
- Marion Steiner, Secretary General, TICCIH International
- Barry L. Stiefel, Associate Professor, College of Charleston
- Cristina Sucala, PhD Student, Ironbridge Interantional Institute for Cultural Heritage - University of Birmingham
- Sam Sweitz
T
- Beatriz Takahashi, PhD student in Architecture, CITCEM - Transdisciplinary Research Centre «Culture, Space and Memory»
- Nevena Tatovic, PhD Candidate, University of Évora
- Norbert Tempel, TICCIH
- Chang Ting-Chao, Project Planner, Preparatory Office of National Railway Museum (Taiwan)
- Aishwarya Tipnis, Architect & Conservation Planner, Aishwarya Tipnis Architects
- Varvara Toura, PhD student in urban geography, EHESS/Géographie-Cités
- Mathieu Tremblay
- Mathieu Tremblay, MUSO
- Daniel Trepal, Senior Geospatial Research Scientist, Geospatial Research Facility, Michigan Technological University
- Clara Trojahn, IWTG TU Bergakademie Freiberg
- Chad Tuppert
- 猛志 (ICHIHARA) 市原 (Takeshi), Lecturer, Kumamoto Gakuen University, Japan Industrial Archaeology Society
V
- Edwin Varghese
- Marc-Olivier Vézina, Doctorant en études urbaines, Université du Québec à Montréal, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain, Canada
- Patrick Viaene, Lecturer University Antwerp (Heritage Conservation Studies), TICCIH-Belgium
- Flore Vigné, Research fellow, PACTE/CERMOSEM (UGA)
- Roine Viklund, Luleå University of Technology
W
- Nathanaël Wadbled, docteur en sciences de l'information et de la communication, Université de Tour
- Steven Walton, Associate Professor of History, Michigan Technological University
- Sin Heng Wang, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology
- Xu Jianzhuo Wang Yan, School of Architecture,Harbin Institute of Technology,China
- Phakthima Wangyao, School of Architecture
- Mark Watson, Deputy Head of Industrial Heritage, Historic Environment Scotland
- Eva Wentland, Independent Conservator, InduKon - network for the conservation of industrial heritage
- Ute Werner
- Paul White, University of Nevada, Reno
- Amanda Whitt
- Maryse Willems, Responsable pédagogique et culturelle du CID - Centre d'Innovation & de Design au Grand-Hornu, ASBL CID
- Jun-Fa Wong, PhD Student, EHESS
Y
- Gozde Yildiz, PhD Candidate, PhD Candidate in Politecnico di Torino
Z
- Yifeng Zhang, Preservation Architect, CANY Architecture + Engineer DPC
- Yiping Zhang, Drs., University of Leuven (KU Leuven)
- Mengke Zhang, PhD Candidate, EPFL