vendredi 3 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00
Séminaire de développement de la recherche avec Dominique Poulot 3 heures, 9:00 - 12:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon du Faubourg (DC) - DC-2300

Workshop

Séminaire de développement de la recherche avec Jean-Yves Andrieux | Research Development Seminar with Jean-Yves Andrieux 3 heures, 9:00 - 12:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) - A-1875

Workshop

11:30
11:30
Public Debate: Heritage and Tourism | Débat public: Patrimoine et tourisme 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Athanase-David (D) - DR-200

Roundtable with simultaneous translation / Table ronde avec traduction simultanée

Craig Bennett, Bennett Preservation Engineering PC, Charleston, South Carolina (Participant.e)

Pierre Mathieu, Explorateur Voyages (Participant.e)

Martine Lizotte, École internationale d’hôtellerie et tourisme du Collège LaSalle (Modérateur.rice)

France Lessard (Participant.e)

David Mendel, Mendel Tours (Participant.e)

12:30
12:30
Registration 5 heures, 12:30 - 17:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Welcome Coffee 5 heures, 12:30 - 17:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

Research Development Seminar with Laurajane Smith and Gary Campbell: Heritage and Museum Studies, Sociology 3 heures, 12:30 - 15:30 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon du Faubourg (DC) - DC-2300

Workshop

Research Development Seminar with Michael Herzfeld 3 heures, 12:30 - 15:30 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) - A-1875

Workshop

13:00
13:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

What is Critical Heritage Studies: Open Forum 2 heures, 13:00 - 15:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Workshop

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant.e)

Adèle Esposito, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Participant.e)

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Modérateur.rice)

Zeynep Gunay, Istanbul Technical University (Participant.e)

Rodney Harrison, University College London (Participant.e)

Pedro Paulo Funari, Unicamp (Participant.e)

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Participant.e)

13:30
13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

14:30
14:30
Public Debate: Heritage and the City | Le Patrimoine et la Ville 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Agora

Talk

Marc-André Carignan (Participant.e)

Luc Ferrandez, Ville de Montréal, Arrondissement du Plateau Mont-Rpyal (Participant.e)

Guillaume Éthier, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQÀM) (Modérateur.rice)

France St-Jean (Potentiel.le)

Dinu Bumbaru, Héritage Montréal (Participant.e)

17:00
17:00
Opening Ceremony and Cocktail 2 heures 30 minutes, 17:00 - 19:30 , Inscription req.

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - Former Chapel

Cocktail

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Potentiel.le)

patrimoine@uqam.ca, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Potentiel.le)

Clarence Epstein, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Christine Zachary-Deom (Participant.e)

Luc Noppen, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Participant.e)

Serge Joyal (Participant.e)

19:30
19:30
Opening Cocktail 2 heures, 19:30 - 21:30

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - GN E104

Cocktail

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - GN 1210

Research-Creation

Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

samedi 4 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Kiosks 10 heures, 7:00 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Registration 12 heures, 7:00 - 19:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

8:00
8:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Exhibition

Morning Coffee 2 heures, 8:00 - 10:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

9:00
9:00
Keynote : What does heritage change? Le patrimoine, ça change quoi? (Lucie K. Morisset) 1 heure, 9:00 - 10:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

patrimoine@uqam.ca, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Modérateur.rice)

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

11:00
11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M320

Regular session

Eva Löfgren, Department of Conservation, University of Gothenburg, Sweden (Modérateur.rice)

Ola Wetterberg, University of Gothenburg, Department of Conservation (Modérateur.rice)

Current Research I 4 heures, 11:00 - 15:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1570

Regular session

Luc Noppen, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520

Regular session

Valentina Vapnarsky, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Modérateur.rice)

Anath Ariel de Vidas, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Regular session

Arthur McIvor, Univ Strathclyde (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1525

Regular session

Jennifer Carter, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Marie-Blanche Fourcade (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Regular session

Richard Hutchings, Vancouver Island University, Canada (Potentiel.le)

Joshua Dent, University of Western Ontario, Department of Anthropology, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M340

Regular session

Philippe Dubé, CÉLAT (Participant.e)

Le patrimoine, et après? 6 heures, 11:00 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2508

Regular session

Olivier Lazzarotti, Université de Picardie-Jules-Verne, équipe "Habiter le Monde" (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2520

Regular session

Denis Martouzet, Université de Tours (Modérateur.rice)

Romeo Carabelli, Université de Tours (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2585

Regular session

Martin Drouin, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M560

Regular session

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Modérateur.rice)

Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Participant.e)

Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M540

Regular session

Daniel Le Couédic, Université de Bretagne occidentale, Institut de Géoarchitecture, France (Modérateur.rice)

Lionel Prigent, Institut de Géoarchitecture (Modérateur.rice)

Patrick Dieudonné (Modérateur.rice)

The Artistry of Heritage 6 heures, 11:00 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M460

Regular session

Carla Taunton, Nova Scotia College of Art and Design University, Division of Art History and Critical Studies, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Andrea Terry, Lakehead University (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M280

Regular session

Astrid Swenson, Brunel University London (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1950

Regular session

Pieter Wagenaar, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Modérateur.rice)

Jeroen Rodenberg, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R515

Regular session

Helen Graham, University of Leeds (Modérateur.rice)

Elizabeth Stainforth, University of Leeds, History of Art and Cultural Studies, United Kingdom (Modérateur.rice)

12:30
12:30
Heritage as Global Challenge 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2518

Talk

kristian kristiansen, University of Gothenburg (Participant.e)

Ola Wetterberg, University of Gothenburg, Department of Conservation (Participant.e)

ACHS Chapters meetings Ib 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545

Workshop

Portrait sonore 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525

Talk

ACHS Chapters meetings Ie 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M260

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings Ih 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240

Workshop

Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Repas

13:30
13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545

Regular session

Maria Gravari-Barbas, IREST Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Modérateur.rice)

Géraldine Djament-Tran, université de Strasbourg (Modérateur.rice)

Sébastien Jacquot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne (Modérateur.rice)

Cultural Heritage and the Working Class 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Regular session

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

History Museums, Heritage and Visitors 3 heures 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525

Regular session

Raymond Montpetit, Université du Québec à Montréal (Modérateur.rice)

Heritage vs Ecology 3 heures 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M540

Regular session

Mario Bédard, Université du Québec à Montréal (Modérateur.rice)

L'odyssée des mots du patrimoine 3 heures 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M260

Regular session

Adèle Esposito, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Modérateur.rice)

Vincent Négri, CNRS - Institut des Sciences sociales du Politique (Modérateur.rice)

Nathalie Lancret, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240

Regular session

Stefan Berger, Ruhr University Bochum (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R510

Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée

Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Modérateur.rice)

Benedetta Ubertazzi, University of Milan-Bicocca (Modérateur.rice)

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

15:30
15:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Regular session

Yujie Zhu, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M340

Roundtable

Vincent Veschambre, UMR EVS (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M280

Roundtable

Astrid Swenson, Brunel University London (Modérateur.rice)

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Participant.e)

Rebecca Madgin, University of Glasgow (Participant.e)

Dominique Poulot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France (Modérateur.rice)

Elizabeth Vlossak, Brock University (Participant.e)

Laurier Turgeon, Université Laval (Participant.e)

17:00
17:00
Smoked meat in questions 1 heure, 17:00 - 18:00

Bistro le Sanguinet - Bistro, étage principal et terrasse

Cocktail

18:30
18:30
Keynote: Is Tangible to Intangible as Formal is to Informal ? (Michael Herzfeld) 1 heure 30 minutes, 18:30 - 20:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Michael Herzfeld, Harvard University (Participant.e)

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

dimanche 5 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Through the alleys of Saint-Henri - guided by Pohanna Pyne Feinberg 2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Around the Université du Québec à Montréal: visit of Chinatown | Autour de l’Université du Québec à Montréal : visite du Quartier chinois 1 heure 45 minutes, 7:00 - 8:45 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Canal: Walking the Post-Industrial Lachine Canal 2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

Kiosks 6 heures, 7:00 - 13:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Registration 6 heures, 7:00 - 13:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Morning Coffee 2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

7:30
7:30
Discovering katajjaniq – Nunavik’s Inuit throat singing | À la découverte du katajjaniq – le chant de gorge inuit du Nunavik 1 heure, 7:30 - 8:30 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle des boiseries (J-2805)

Event

8:00
8:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Exhibition

9:00
9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M320

Regular session

Marc Grignon, Un. Laval (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2518

Regular session

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Participant.e)

Gary Campbell, ANU (Participant.e)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1570

Regular session

John Leroux, University of New Brunswick, Canada (Participant.e)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520

Regular session

Valentina Vapnarsky, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Modérateur.rice)

Anath Ariel de Vidas, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545

Regular session

Susan Surette, NSCAD University (Modérateur.rice)

Elaine Cheasley Paterson, Department of Art History, Concordia University, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Regular session

Jacques Poisat, Université Jean Monnet Saint-Etienne, France (Modérateur.rice)

Denis Robitaille, Fédération des Augustines du Québec (Modérateur.rice)

Heritage and the Late Modern State II 3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Regular session

Richard Hutchings, Vancouver Island University, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Joshua Dent, University of Western Ontario, Department of Anthropology, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525

Regular session

Claudine Houbart, Université de Liège (Modérateur.rice)

Stéphane Dawans, University of Liege ULg (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2508

Regular session

Serena Bindi, Université Paris Descartes, France (Modérateur.rice)

Lucia Candelise, Université de Genève (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2520

Regular session

Abdelhadi Bellachhab, Université de Nantes, France (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2585

Regular session

Felix Girke, Universität Konstanz (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M560

Regular session

Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Modérateur.rice)

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Modérateur.rice)

Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M460

Regular session

Sarah Moser, McGill University (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M260

Regular session

Anne Bénichou, Université du Québec à Montréal (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1950

Regular session

Rhiannon Mason (Modérateur.rice)

Areti Galani, Newcastle University, UK (Modérateur.rice)

Fashioning Heritage 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 - 10:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240

Regular session

Sharon Peoples, The Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R510

Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée

Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Modérateur.rice)

Benedetta Ubertazzi, University of Milan-Bicocca (Modérateur.rice)

Heritage Futures / Utopian Currents II 3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R515

Regular session

Helen Graham, University of Leeds (Participant.e)

Elizabeth Stainforth, University of Leeds, History of Art and Cultural Studies, United Kingdom (Participant.e)

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

11:00
11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240

Regular session

Cristiana Panella, Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale (Modérateur.rice)

Walter E. Little, University at Albany, SUNY, Institute for Mesoamerican Studies, United States (Modérateur.rice)

12:30
12:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings Ia 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520

Workshop

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings Ic 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2508

Workshop

Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Repas

14:00
14:00
Keynote: Renaming, Removal, Recontextualization of Heritage: Purging History, Claiming the Present, Imagining the Future? (What Change-Role for Heritage Professionals?) (James Count Early) 1 heure 30 minutes, 14:00 - 15:30 , Inscription req.

Musée des Beaux-Ars de Montréal - Cummings Auditorium

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant.e)

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Modérateur.rice)

17:00
17:00
ACHS 2016 General Assembly 1 heure 30 minutes, 17:00 - 18:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.210

Talk

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Modérateur.rice)

19:00
19:00
Film Series: De engel van Doel 2 heures, 19:00 - 21:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Marc Jacobs, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Modérateur.rice)

lundi 6 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Kiosks 10 heures, 7:00 - 17:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Kiosks 10 heures, 7:00 - 17:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Canal: Walking the Post-Industrial Lachine Canal 2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Around Concordia: Griffintown | Autour de Concordia : Le quartier Griffintown 1 heure 45 minutes, 7:00 - 8:45 , Inscription req.

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

La Pointe: L’autre bord de la track / The Other Side of the Tracks 2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

Registration 10 heures, 7:00 - 17:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.116

Morning Coffee 2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Pause

7:30
7:30
Un chant yiddish au creux de l'oreille - Traversée 1 heure, 7:30 - 8:30 , Inscription req.

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Event

Miléna Kartowski-Aïach, Aix Marseille University - Idemec (Participant.e)

Beyond Re-uses: The Future of Church Monuments in a Secular Society | Au-delà de la conversion: l'avenir des églises monumentales dans une société sécularisée 8 heures, 7:30 - 15:30 , Inscription req.

Église Saint-Michel - Église Saint-Michel

Regular session

Édith Prégent, Université du Québec à Montréal, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain, Musée régional de Vaudreuil-Soulanges (Modérateur.rice)

Lilian Grootswagers-Theuns, Erfgoed.nu / council member of FRH (Future for Religious Heritage, European network for places of worship / Vice chair of Task Force Toekomst Kerkgebouwen / member of ICOMOS (Modérateur.rice)

8:00
8:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.231

Exhibition

9:00
9:00
Posters 6 heures, 9:00 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Poster

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215

Regular session

Ali Mozaffari, Deakin University, Curtin University (Modérateur.rice)

Tod Jones, Curtin University, Australia (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.435

Regular session

Kathryn Lafrenz Samuels, University of Maryland, Department of Anthropology, United States (Modérateur.rice)

Melissa F. Baird, Michigan Technological University, Department of Social Sciences, United States (Modérateur.rice)

Labour, Mobility and Heritage 3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.430

Regular session

Lachlan Barber, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong (Modérateur.rice)

How do Rights Change Heritage? 6 heures, 9:00 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.235

Regular session

Anne Laura Kraak, Deakin University (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430

Roundtable

Jack Vandenberg, Heritage Conservation Directorate, Public Services and Procurement Canada (Participant.e)

John Diodati, Fournier Gersovitz Moss Drolet and Associates (Participant.e)

Claudine Déom, University of Montreal (Modérateur.rice)

Mardjane Amin, University of Montreal, MSc. A. Aménagement, option conservation de l'environnement bâti (Participant.e)

Christina Cameron, University of Montreal (Modérateur.rice)

Tracy Ireland (Participant.e)

Angela Garvey, ERA Architects (Participant.e)

Nobuko Inaba, University of Tsukuba (Participant.e)

Subversion and Heritage in Contemporary Africa 3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435

Regular session

Harriet Deacon, Ferguson Centre for African and Asian Studies, The Open University, UK (Participant.e)

Zoe Cormack, The Open University, Department of History, United Kingdom (Modérateur.rice)

Lotte Hughes, The Open University, Department of History, United Kingdom (Modérateur.rice)

Current Research III 3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.301

Regular session

Guillaume Éthier, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQÀM) (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285

Regular session

Sybille Frank, Technische Universität Berlin (Modérateur.rice)

Mirjana Ristic, Technical University Berlin (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.401

Regular session

Lee Davidson, Victoria University of Wtgn (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.445

Regular session

Tuuli Lähdesmäki, University of Jyväskylä (Modérateur.rice)

Satu Kähkönen, University of Jyväskylä (Modérateur.rice)

Kristin Kuutma (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Roundtable

Susan Tunick, friends of terra cotta (Participant.e)

Sandra Alfoldy, Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Art Gallery of Nova Scotia, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Rachel Gotlieb (Participant.e)

Danielle Doucet, Université du Québec à Montréal (Participant.e)

Susan Surette, NSCAD University (Participant.e)

Elaine Cheasley Paterson, Department of Art History, Concordia University, Canada (Participant.e)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.285

Regular session

Sophia Labadi, University of Kent (Modérateur.rice)

Laia Colomer, Linnaeus University (Sweden) (Modérateur.rice)

Cornelius Holtorf, Linnaeus University (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270

Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée

Raúl Matta, University of Göttingen, KAEE (Modérateur.rice)

Charles-Édouard de Suremain, CIESAS-UMR 208 PALOC (IRD-MNHN) (Modérateur.rice)

Heritage as contributor to policymaking 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 - 10:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Regular session

Rhodri Windsor Liscombe, University of British Columbia (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265

Regular session

Caecilia Pieri, Institut français du Proche-Orient (Modérateur.rice)

Vanessa Guéno, Institut Français du Proche Orient, Jordanie (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.115

Regular session

Torgrim Sneve Guttormsen, Norwegian Institute for Cultural Heritage Research (Modérateur.rice)

Grete Swensen, NIKU (Modérateur.rice)

Kalliopi Fouseki, University College London (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.255

Regular session

Case Studies in Archaeology I 6 heures, 9:00 - 15:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.605

Regular session

Allison Bain, CELAT, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Réginald Auger, Université Laval, Département des sciences historiques, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

In-community session: Walking Post-Industrial Areas 1 heure 30 minutes, 9:00 - 10:30 , Inscription req.

Salon Laurette - Salon Laurette

Roundtable

Simon Bradley (Participant.e)

Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Participant.e)

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

Toby Butler, University of East London (Participant.e)

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

11:00
11:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.285

Regular session

Daniel Ritschel, University of Maryland Baltimore County, Department of History (Modérateur.rice)

In-community session: Teaching/Learning/Living Post-Industrial Ecologies: Roundtable on Concordia’s ‘Right to the City’ Initiative 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:00 - 12:30 , Inscription req.

Salon Laurette - Salon Laurette

Roundtable

Simon Bradley (Participant.e)

Toby Butler, University of East London (Participant.e)

Kathleen Vaughan, Concordia University, Art Education (Modérateur.rice)

Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Participant.e)

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Participant.e)

Edward Little, Concordia University (Participant.e)

12:30
12:30
Small (ERA Architects Inc.) 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30 , Inscription req.

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.445

Talk

Philip Evans, ERA Architects (Participant.e)

Jessica Mace, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

ACHS Chapters meetings IId 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.265

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings: 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.255

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings IIb 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Workshop

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.255

Workshop

Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Repas

13:30
13:30
Engaging Authenticity 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Research-Creation

Austin Parsons (Participant.e)

The Future of Heritage in Ontario 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.401

Roundtable

Michelle Lee, Heritage Planner, City of Waterloo (Participant.e)

David Cuming, Cultural Heritage Resource Consultant (Participant.e)

Joel Konrad, ASI (Participant.e)

Joel Konrad, ASI (Modérateur.rice)

Stephen Heathorn, McMaster University (Participant.e)

Marcus Letourneau (Participant.e)

Rebecca Sciarra, ASI (Participant.e)

Robert MacDonald, ASI (Participant.e)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430

Roundtable

François Racine, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Samuel Mathieu, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Marc-André Carignan (Modérateur.rice)

Samir Admo (Participant.e)

Mikael St-Pierre, Soder (Participant.e)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435

Regular session

Imran bin Tajudeen, National University of Singapore (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270

Roundtable with simultaneous translation / Table ronde avec traduction simultanée

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant.e)

Ghislain Picard, Assemblée des Premières Nations du Québec et du Labrador (Participant.e)

Karine Laviolette, Ministère de la Culture et des Communications (Participant.e)

Pierre Chartrand, Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant (Modérateur.rice)

Christine Bricault, Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant (Modérateur.rice)

Antoine Gauthier, CQPV (Participant.e)

Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Participant.e)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265

Regular session

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

Concordia, LB Building - LB 671 CaPSL/CEREV

Research-Creation

Hourig Attarian, Concordia University, Department of Education, Canada (Participant.e)

Anique Vered, Concordia University (Participant.e)

Nadine Blumer, Centre for Curating and Public Scholarship (CaPSL) (Participant.e)

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

15:30
15:30
Keynote: Il n'est de patrimoine qu'au futur...| Only in the future will it be heritage... (Xavier Greffe) 1 heure 30 minutes, 15:30 - 17:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.210

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Xavier Greffe, University paris I (Participant.e)

Luc-Normand Tellier, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

17:00
17:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.130

Event

18:00
18:00
Film Series Celebration : Sugar Shack Event 1 heure, 18:00 - 19:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 123

Cocktail

Gwenaëlle Reyt (Participant.e)

Jessica Mace, UQAM (Modérateur.rice)

Marie-Blanche Fourcade (Modérateur.rice)

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant.e)

19:00
19:00
Film Series: Mill Stories: Remembering Sparrows Point Steel Mill 35 minutes, 19:00 - 19:35 , Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant.e)

20:00
20:00
Film Series: Exit Zero 1 heure 35 minutes, 20:00 - 21:35 , Inscription req.

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Event

mardi 7 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Kiosks 5 heures 50 minutes, 7:00 - 12:50

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Kiosks 6 heures, 7:00 - 13:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Kiosks 6 heures, 7:00 - 13:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

In Griffintown/ Dans le Griff and Scandal! Vice, Crime and Morality in Montreal, 1940-1960 2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Fleur dans le fleuve 1 heure, 7:00 - 8:00 , Inscription req.

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Modérateur.rice)

Registration 5 heures, 7:00 - 12:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.116

Morning Coffee 2 heures, 7:00 - 9:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Pause

7:30
7:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.605

Event

Autour de Concordia. Au cœur du Golden Square Mile : explorations de luttes patrimoniales | Around Concordia. In the Heart of Golden Square Mile: Explorations of Heritage Struggles 1 heure 15 minutes, 7:30 - 8:45 , Inscription req.

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

8:00
8:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.231

Exhibition

9:00
9:00
Posters 6 heures, 9:00 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Poster

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215

Regular session

Katarzyna Kosmala, University of the West of Scotland (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.435

Regular session

Gary Campbell, ANU (Modérateur.rice)

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Research-Creation

Miléna Kartowski-Aïach, Aix Marseille University - Idemec (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.235

Regular session

Dominique Poulot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.401

Regular session

Bethany Rex, Newcastle University, United Kingdom (Modérateur.rice)

Nuala Morse, University of Manchester / University College London (Modérateur.rice)

Katherine Lloyd, Heriot-Watt University (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435

Regular session

Martha Langford, Concordia University, Departement of Art History, Gail and Stephen A. Jarislowsky Institute for Studies in Canadian Art, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Current Research IV 3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.301

Regular session

Candace Iron, Humber College, Toronto (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285

Regular session

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Modérateur.rice)

Felix Burgos, University of Maryland, Baltimore County (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.401

Regular session

William Nitzky, California State University Chico, Department of Anthropology, United States (Modérateur.rice)

Yujie Zhu, Australian National University (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.445

Regular session

Anna Källén, Stockholm University (Modérateur.rice)

Anna Karlström, Uppsala University (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Regular session

Michel Rautenberg, université jean monnet (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.285

Regular session

Ali Mozaffari, Deakin University, Curtin University (Modérateur.rice)

Nigel Westbrook, University of Western Australia (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270

Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée

Julia Csergo (Modérateur.rice)

Antoine Gauthier, CQPV (Modérateur.rice)

Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Regular session

Elizabeth Kryder-Reid, Indiana University (IUPUI) (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265

Regular session

Étienne Berthold, Université Laval, Department of Geography / Département de géographie (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.115

Regular session

Kalliopi Fouseki, University College London (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.285

Regular session

Bernard Haumont, CRH/LAVUE, UMR CNRS 7218 (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.255

Regular session

Octave Debary, Université Paris Descartes (Modérateur.rice)

Jean-Louis Tornatore, univesité de Bourgogne (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.210

Regular session

Nathalie Cerezales, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Modérateur.rice)

Cyril Isnart, CNRS (Modérateur.rice)

Case Studies in Archaeology II 3 heures 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.605

Allison Bain, CELAT, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Réginald Auger, Université Laval, Département des sciences historiques, Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

11:00
11:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.430

Regular session

Rebecca Lemire, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

Critical Creation Series : LWÀZA (The Noise) 1 heure 30 minutes, 11:00 - 12:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

12:30
12:30
ACHS Executive Committee Meeting 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.105

Workshop

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Modérateur.rice)

ACHS Chapters meetings IIf 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.105

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings IIg 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.255

Workshop

Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 heure, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Repas

13:00
13:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Research-Creation

Anique Vered, Concordia University (Modérateur.rice)

13:30
13:30
The Lost Stories Project 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Research-Creation

Ronald Rudin (Modérateur.rice)

Lalie Douglas (Modérateur.rice)

(in)significance: Values and Valuing in Heritage 1 heure 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.430

Roundtable

Christina Cameron, University of Montreal (Participant.e)

Tracy Ireland (Participant.e)

Tracy Ireland (Modérateur.rice)

Steve Brown, The University of Sydney (Participant.e)

Steve Brown, The University of Sydney (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430

Regular session

Huimei Liu, Zhejiang University, Institute of Cross-cultural and Regional Studies; Asian Pacific Centre for the Education and Study of Leisure (Participant.e)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285

Regular session

Bahar Aykan (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Roundtable

Angela Failler, University of Winnipeg (Participant.e)

Erica Lehrer, Concordia University, Canada Research Chair in Museum & Heritage Studies, Concordia University (Participant.e)

Heather Igloliorte, Concordia University (Participant.e)

Shelley Ruth Butler, McGill University, Institute for the Study of Canada (Modérateur.rice)

Monica Patterson, Carleton University (Participant.e)

Jennifer C. Robinson, University of Victoria (Participant.e)

Heritage and the New Fate of Sacred Places | Le patrimoine et le destin des lieux sacrés 3 heures 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00 , Inscription req.

Oratoire Saint-Joseph du Mont-Royal (St. Joseph Oratory) - Salle Raoul-Gauthier

Regular session

Luc Noppen, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Modérateur.rice)

Chantal Turbide, L'Oratoire Saint-Joseph du Mont-Royal (Modérateur.rice)

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

15:30
15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215

Roundtable

Elizabeth Crooke, Ulster University (Participant.e)

Anna Woodham, King's College London (Participant.e)

Rhiannon Mason (Participant.e)

Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Participant.e)

Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Potentiel.le)

Bethany Rex, Newcastle University, United Kingdom (Potentiel.le)

Areti Galani, Newcastle University, UK (Potentiel.le)

Nuala Morse, University of Manchester / University College London (Potentiel.le)

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Potentiel.le)

Melissa F. Baird, Michigan Technological University, Department of Social Sciences, United States (Potentiel.le)

Katherine Lloyd, Heriot-Watt University (Modérateur.rice)

Bryony Onciul, Univerisity of Exeter (Modérateur.rice)

Bryony Onciul, Univerisity of Exeter (Participant.e)

Sophia Labadi, University of Kent (Participant.e)

Helen Graham, University of Leeds (Participant.e)

Rodney Harrison, University College London (Participant.e)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.270

Regular session

Jean-Yves Andrieux, Université de Paris-Sorbonne (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.235

Roundtable

Andrzej Jakubowski, Polish Academy of Sciences, Institute of Law Studies (Participant.e)

Donna Yates, University of Glasgow (Participant.e)

Lucas Lixinski, UNSW Sydney (Participant.e)

Lucas Lixinski, UNSW Sydney (Modérateur.rice)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Roundtable

Stephanie Radu (Participant.e)

Lois Weinthal, Ryerson University (Participant.e)

Dorothy Stern, Algonquin College, School of Media and Design (Modérateur.rice)

Michael Windover, Carleton University (Modérateur.rice)

Stuart Lazear, Algonquin College - Interior Design (PT) (Participant.e)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Roundtable

Susan Ashley, Northumbria University (Participant.e)

Marie-Claude Larouche, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières, Département des sciences de l'éducation (Participant.e)

Phaedra Livingstone (Modérateur.rice)

Jennifer Carter, UQAM (Participant.e)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265

Regular session

Steven Mannell, Dalhousie University (Modérateur.rice)

19:00
19:00
Pawâ 4 heures, 19:00 - 23:00

La Scena - La Scena (intérieur)

Repas

mercredi 8 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30
Post-Conference Tour: The Mont Royal Summit 3 heures 15 minutes, 8:30 - 11:45

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Post-Conference Tour: Le sommet du mont Royal 3 heures 15 minutes, 8:30 - 11:45

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

8:45
8:45

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

9:00
9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

13:00
13:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

13:30
13:30
Post-Conference Tour: From River to Mountain: A First Encounter with Montreal 3 heures, 13:30 - 16:30 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

18:30
18:30
Public Debate | Débat public : Cities and Public Involvement Toward Heritage | Les acteurs territoriaux et le patrimoine : quels enjeux pour quelle action ? 1 heure 30 minutes, 18:30 - 20:00 , Inscription req.

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Roundtable

jeudi 9 juin, 2016

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour