Friday 3 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00
Séminaire de développement de la recherche avec Dominique Poulot 3 hours, 9:00 - 12:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon du Faubourg (DC) - DC-2300

Workshop

Séminaire de développement de la recherche avec Jean-Yves Andrieux | Research Development Seminar with Jean-Yves Andrieux 3 hours, 9:00 - 12:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) - A-1875

Workshop

11:30
11:30
Public Debate: Heritage and Tourism | Débat public: Patrimoine et tourisme 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:30 - 13:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon Athanase-David (D) - DR-200

Roundtable with simultaneous translation / Table ronde avec traduction simultanée

Craig Bennett, Bennett Preservation Engineering PC, Charleston, South Carolina (Participant)

Martine Lizotte, École internationale d’hôtellerie et tourisme du Collège LaSalle (Moderator)

Pierre Mathieu, Explorateur Voyages (Participant)

France Lessard (Participant)

David Mendel, Mendel Tours (Participant)

12:30
12:30
Registration 5 hours, 12:30 - 17:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Welcome Coffee 5 hours, 12:30 - 17:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

Research Development Seminar with Laurajane Smith and Gary Campbell: Heritage and Museum Studies, Sociology 3 hours, 12:30 - 15:30 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon du Faubourg (DC) - DC-2300

Workshop

Research Development Seminar with Michael Herzfeld 3 hours, 12:30 - 15:30 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) - A-1875

Workshop

13:00
13:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

What is Critical Heritage Studies: Open Forum 2 hours, 13:00 - 15:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Workshop

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant)

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Moderator)

Adèle Esposito, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Participant)

Zeynep Gunay, Istanbul Technical University (Participant)

Rodney Harrison, University College London (Participant)

Pedro Paulo Funari, Unicamp (Participant)

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Participant)

13:30
13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

14:30
14:30
Public Debate: Heritage and the City | Le Patrimoine et la Ville 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:30 - 16:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Agora

Talk

Marc-André Carignan (Participant)

Guillaume Éthier, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQÀM) (Moderator)

France St-Jean (Potential)

Luc Ferrandez, Ville de Montréal, Arrondissement du Plateau Mont-Rpyal (Participant)

Dinu Bumbaru, Héritage Montréal (Participant)

17:00
17:00
Opening Ceremony and Cocktail 2 hours 30 minutes, 17:00 - 19:30 , Signup required

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - Former Chapel

Cocktail

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Potential)

Lucie Morisset, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage (Potential)

Clarence Epstein, Concordia University (Moderator)

Christine Zachary-Deom (Participant)

Luc Noppen, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage (Participant)

Serge Joyal (Participant)

19:30
19:30
Opening Cocktail 2 hours, 19:30 - 21:30

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - GN E104

Cocktail

Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - GN 1210

Research-Creation

Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Moderator)

Saturday 4 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Registration 12 hours, 7:00 - 19:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Kiosks 10 hours, 7:00 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

8:00
8:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Exhibition

Morning Coffee 2 hours, 8:00 - 10:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

9:00
9:00
Keynote : What does heritage change? Le patrimoine, ça change quoi? (Lucie K. Morisset) 1 hour, 9:00 - 10:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Lucie Morisset, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage (Moderator)

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

11:00
11:00
Le patrimoine, et après? 6 hours, 11:00 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2508

Regular session

Olivier Lazzarotti, Université de Picardie-Jules-Verne, équipe "Habiter le Monde" (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Regular session

Joshua Dent, University of Western Ontario, Department of Anthropology, Canada (Moderator)

Richard Hutchings, Vancouver Island University, Canada (Potential)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Regular session

Arthur McIvor, Univ Strathclyde (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520

Regular session

Valentina Vapnarsky, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Moderator)

Anath Ariel de Vidas, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1950

Regular session

Jeroen Rodenberg, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Moderator)

Pieter Wagenaar, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Moderator)

The Artistry of Heritage 6 hours, 11:00 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M460

Regular session

Carla Taunton, Nova Scotia College of Art and Design University, Division of Art History and Critical Studies, Canada (Moderator)

Andrea Terry, Lakehead University (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M560

Regular session

Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Participant)

Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Moderator)

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R515

Regular session

Elizabeth Stainforth, University of Leeds, History of Art and Cultural Studies, United Kingdom (Moderator)

Helen Graham, University of Leeds (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2520

Regular session

Denis Martouzet, Université de Tours (Moderator)

Romeo Carabelli, Université de Tours (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M320

Regular session

Eva Löfgren, Department of Conservation, University of Gothenburg, Sweden (Moderator)

Ola Wetterberg, University of Gothenburg, Department of Conservation (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M280

Regular session

Astrid Swenson, Brunel University London (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1525

Regular session

Marie-Blanche Fourcade (Moderator)

Jennifer Carter, UQAM (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2585

Regular session

Martin Drouin, UQAM (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M540

Regular session

Daniel Le Couédic, Université de Bretagne occidentale, Institut de Géoarchitecture, France (Moderator)

Lionel Prigent, Institut de Géoarchitecture (Moderator)

Patrick Dieudonné (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M340

Regular session

Philippe Dubé, CÉLAT (Participant)

Current Research I 4 hours, 11:00 - 15:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1570

Regular session

Luc Noppen, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage (Moderator)

12:30
12:30
Heritage as Global Challenge 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2518

Talk

kristian kristiansen, University of Gothenburg (Participant)

Ola Wetterberg, University of Gothenburg, Department of Conservation (Participant)

ACHS Chapters meetings Ib 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545

Workshop

Portrait sonore 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525

Talk

ACHS Chapters meetings Ie 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M260

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings Ih 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240

Workshop

Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Repas

13:30
13:30
Cultural Heritage and the Working Class 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Regular session

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Moderator)

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R510

Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée

Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Moderator)

Benedetta Ubertazzi, University of Milan-Bicocca (Moderator)

L'odyssée des mots du patrimoine 3 hours 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M260

Regular session

Adèle Esposito, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Moderator)

Nathalie Lancret, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Moderator)

Vincent Négri, CNRS - Institut des Sciences sociales du Politique (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240

Regular session

Stefan Berger, Ruhr University Bochum (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545

Regular session

Maria Gravari-Barbas, IREST Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Moderator)

Sébastien Jacquot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne (Moderator)

Géraldine Djament-Tran, université de Strasbourg (Moderator)

History Museums, Heritage and Visitors 3 hours 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525

Regular session

Raymond Montpetit, Université du Québec à Montréal (Moderator)

Heritage vs Ecology 3 hours 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M540

Regular session

Mario Bédard, Université du Québec à Montréal (Moderator)

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

15:30
15:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M340

Roundtable

Vincent Veschambre, UMR EVS (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M280

Roundtable

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Participant)

Astrid Swenson, Brunel University London (Moderator)

Rebecca Madgin, University of Glasgow (Participant)

Dominique Poulot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France (Moderator)

Elizabeth Vlossak, Brock University (Participant)

Laurier Turgeon, Université Laval (Participant)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Regular session

Yujie Zhu, Australian National University (Moderator)

17:00
17:00
Smoked meat in questions 1 hour, 17:00 - 18:00

Bistro le Sanguinet - Bistro, étage principal et terrasse

Cocktail

18:30
18:30
Keynote: Is Tangible to Intangible as Formal is to Informal ? (Michael Herzfeld) 1 hour 30 minutes, 18:30 - 20:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Michael Herzfeld, Harvard University (Participant)

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Moderator)

Sunday 5 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Canal: Walking the Post-Industrial Lachine Canal 2 hours, 7:00 - 9:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator)

Around the Université du Québec à Montréal: visit of Chinatown | Autour de l’Université du Québec à Montréal : visite du Quartier chinois 1 hour 45 minutes, 7:00 - 8:45 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Through the alleys of Saint-Henri - guided by Pohanna Pyne Feinberg 2 hours, 7:00 - 9:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Registration 6 hours, 7:00 - 13:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Kiosks 6 hours, 7:00 - 13:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Morning Coffee 2 hours, 7:00 - 9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

7:30
7:30
Discovering katajjaniq – Nunavik’s Inuit throat singing | À la découverte du katajjaniq – le chant de gorge inuit du Nunavik 1 hour, 7:30 - 8:30 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle des boiseries (J-2805)

Event

8:00
8:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall

Exhibition

9:00
9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Regular session

Jacques Poisat, Université Jean Monnet Saint-Etienne, France (Moderator)

Denis Robitaille, Fédération des Augustines du Québec (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M460

Regular session

Sarah Moser, McGill University (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2508

Regular session

Serena Bindi, Université Paris Descartes, France (Moderator)

Lucia Candelise, Université de Genève (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525

Regular session

Claudine Houbart, Université de Liège (Moderator)

Stéphane Dawans, University of Liege ULg (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545

Regular session

Susan Surette, NSCAD University (Moderator)

Elaine Cheasley Paterson, Department of Art History, Concordia University, Canada (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1950

Regular session

Rhiannon Mason (Moderator)

Areti Galani, Newcastle University, UK (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M320

Regular session

Marc Grignon, Un. Laval (Moderator)

Fashioning Heritage 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 - 10:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240

Regular session

Sharon Peoples, The Australian National University (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2520

Regular session

Abdelhadi Bellachhab, Université de Nantes, France (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2585

Regular session

Felix Girke, Universität Konstanz (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M260

Regular session

Anne Bénichou, Université du Québec à Montréal (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1570

Regular session

John Leroux, University of New Brunswick, Canada (Participant)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M560

Regular session

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator)

Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Moderator)

Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520

Regular session

Valentina Vapnarsky, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Moderator)

Anath Ariel de Vidas, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Moderator)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R510

Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée

Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Moderator)

Benedetta Ubertazzi, University of Milan-Bicocca (Moderator)

Heritage and the Late Modern State II 3 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520

Regular session

Richard Hutchings, Vancouver Island University, Canada (Moderator)

Joshua Dent, University of Western Ontario, Department of Anthropology, Canada (Moderator)

Heritage Futures / Utopian Currents II 3 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R515

Regular session

Helen Graham, University of Leeds (Participant)

Elizabeth Stainforth, University of Leeds, History of Art and Cultural Studies, United Kingdom (Participant)

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2518

Regular session

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Participant)

Gary Campbell, ANU (Participant)

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Pause

11:00
11:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240

Regular session

Cristiana Panella, Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale (Moderator)

Walter E. Little, University at Albany, SUNY, Institute for Mesoamerican Studies, United States (Moderator)

12:30
12:30
ACHS Chapters meetings Ia 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520

Workshop

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520

Workshop

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings Ic 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2508

Workshop

Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall

Repas

14:00
14:00
Keynote: Renaming, Removal, Recontextualization of Heritage: Purging History, Claiming the Present, Imagining the Future? (What Change-Role for Heritage Professionals?) (James Count Early) 1 hour 30 minutes, 14:00 - 15:30 , Signup required

Musée des Beaux-Ars de Montréal - Cummings Auditorium

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant)

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Moderator)

17:00
17:00
ACHS 2016 General Assembly 1 hour 30 minutes, 17:00 - 18:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.210

Talk

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Moderator)

19:00
19:00
Film Series: De engel van Doel 2 hours, 19:00 - 21:00 , Signup required

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Marc Jacobs, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Moderator)

Monday 6 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Kiosks 10 hours, 7:00 - 17:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Kiosks 10 hours, 7:00 - 17:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

La Pointe: L’autre bord de la track / The Other Side of the Tracks 2 hours, 7:00 - 9:00 , Signup required

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator)

Around Concordia: Griffintown | Autour de Concordia : Le quartier Griffintown 1 hour 45 minutes, 7:00 - 8:45 , Signup required

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Canal: Walking the Post-Industrial Lachine Canal 2 hours, 7:00 - 9:00 , Signup required

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Registration 10 hours, 7:00 - 17:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.116

Morning Coffee 2 hours, 7:00 - 9:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Pause

7:30
7:30
Un chant yiddish au creux de l'oreille - Traversée 1 hour, 7:30 - 8:30 , Signup required

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Event

Miléna Kartowski-Aïach, Aix Marseille University - Idemec (Participant)

Beyond Re-uses: The Future of Church Monuments in a Secular Society | Au-delà de la conversion: l'avenir des églises monumentales dans une société sécularisée 8 hours, 7:30 - 15:30 , Signup required

Église Saint-Michel - Église Saint-Michel

Regular session

Lilian Grootswagers-Theuns, Erfgoed.nu / council member of FRH (Future for Religious Heritage, European network for places of worship / Vice chair of Task Force Toekomst Kerkgebouwen / member of ICOMOS (Moderator)

Édith Prégent, Université du Québec à Montréal, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain, Musée régional de Vaudreuil-Soulanges (Moderator)

8:00
8:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.231

Exhibition

9:00
9:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430

Roundtable

Christina Cameron, University of Montreal (Moderator)

Nobuko Inaba, University of Tsukuba (Participant)

Angela Garvey, ERA Architects (Participant)

Mardjane Amin, University of Montreal, MSc. A. Aménagement, option conservation de l'environnement bâti (Participant)

Claudine Déom, University of Montreal (Moderator)

John Diodati, Fournier Gersovitz Moss Drolet and Associates (Participant)

Jack Vandenberg, Heritage Conservation Directorate, Public Services and Procurement Canada (Participant)

Tracy Ireland (Participant)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Roundtable

Susan Surette, NSCAD University (Participant)

Elaine Cheasley Paterson, Department of Art History, Concordia University, Canada (Participant)

Sandra Alfoldy, Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Art Gallery of Nova Scotia, Canada (Moderator)

Danielle Doucet, Université du Québec à Montréal (Participant)

Susan Tunick, friends of terra cotta (Participant)

Rachel Gotlieb (Participant)

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

In-community session: Walking Post-Industrial Areas 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 - 10:30 , Signup required

Salon Laurette - Salon Laurette

Roundtable

Simon Bradley (Participant)

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator)

Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Participant)

Toby Butler, University of East London (Participant)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.285

Regular session

Sophia Labadi, University of Kent (Moderator)

Cornelius Holtorf, Linnaeus University (Moderator)

Laia Colomer, Linnaeus University (Sweden) (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.445

Regular session

Tuuli Lähdesmäki, University of Jyväskylä (Moderator)

Kristin Kuutma (Moderator)

Satu Kähkönen, University of Jyväskylä (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270

Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée

Raúl Matta, University of Göttingen, KAEE (Moderator)

Charles-Édouard de Suremain, CIESAS-UMR 208 PALOC (IRD-MNHN) (Moderator)

How do Rights Change Heritage? 6 hours, 9:00 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.235

Regular session

Anne Laura Kraak, Deakin University (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265

Regular session

Caecilia Pieri, Institut français du Proche-Orient (Moderator)

Vanessa Guéno, Institut Français du Proche Orient, Jordanie (Moderator)

Labour, Mobility and Heritage 3 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.430

Regular session

Lachlan Barber, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong (Moderator)

Subversion and Heritage in Contemporary Africa 3 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435

Regular session

Zoe Cormack, The Open University, Department of History, United Kingdom (Moderator)

Harriet Deacon, Ferguson Centre for African and Asian Studies, The Open University, UK (Participant)

Lotte Hughes, The Open University, Department of History, United Kingdom (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215

Regular session

Tod Jones, Curtin University, Australia (Moderator)

Ali Mozaffari, Deakin University, Curtin University (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.115

Regular session

Torgrim Sneve Guttormsen, Norwegian Institute for Cultural Heritage Research (Moderator)

Grete Swensen, NIKU (Moderator)

Kalliopi Fouseki, University College London (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285

Regular session

Mirjana Ristic, Technical University Berlin (Moderator)

Sybille Frank, Technische Universität Berlin (Moderator)

Heritage as contributor to policymaking 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 - 10:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Regular session

Rhodri Windsor Liscombe, University of British Columbia (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.435

Regular session

Melissa F. Baird, Michigan Technological University, Department of Social Sciences, United States (Moderator)

Kathryn Lafrenz Samuels, University of Maryland, Department of Anthropology, United States (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.401

Regular session

Lee Davidson, Victoria University of Wtgn (Moderator)

Case Studies in Archaeology I 6 hours, 9:00 - 15:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.605

Regular session

Allison Bain, CELAT, Université Laval (Moderator)

Réginald Auger, Université Laval, Département des sciences historiques, Canada (Moderator)

Current Research III 3 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.301

Regular session

Guillaume Éthier, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQÀM) (Moderator)

Posters 6 hours, 9:00 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Poster

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.255

Regular session

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

11:00
11:00
In-community session: Teaching/Learning/Living Post-Industrial Ecologies: Roundtable on Concordia’s ‘Right to the City’ Initiative 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 - 12:30 , Signup required

Salon Laurette - Salon Laurette

Roundtable

Simon Bradley (Participant)

Toby Butler, University of East London (Participant)

Kathleen Vaughan, Concordia University, Art Education (Moderator)

Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Participant)

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Participant)

Edward Little, Concordia University (Participant)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.285

Regular session

Daniel Ritschel, University of Maryland Baltimore County, Department of History (Moderator)

12:30
12:30
Small (ERA Architects Inc.) 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30 , Signup required

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.445

Talk

Philip Evans, ERA Architects (Participant)

Jessica Mace, UQAM (Moderator)

ACHS Chapters meetings IId 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.265

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings: 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.255

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings IIb 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Workshop

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.255

Workshop

Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Repas

13:30
13:30
Engaging Authenticity 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Research-Creation

Austin Parsons (Participant)

The Future of Heritage in Ontario 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.401

Roundtable

Joel Konrad, ASI (Participant)

Rebecca Sciarra, ASI (Participant)

Marcus Letourneau (Participant)

Stephen Heathorn, McMaster University (Participant)

David Cuming, Cultural Heritage Resource Consultant (Participant)

Michelle Lee, Heritage Planner, City of Waterloo (Participant)

Robert MacDonald, ASI (Participant)

Joel Konrad, ASI (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430

Roundtable

François Racine, UQAM (Moderator)

Samuel Mathieu, UQAM (Moderator)

Mikael St-Pierre, Soder (Participant)

Samir Admo (Participant)

Marc-André Carignan (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270

Roundtable with simultaneous translation / Table ronde avec traduction simultanée

James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant)

Christine Bricault, Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant (Moderator)

Pierre Chartrand, Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant (Moderator)

Karine Laviolette, Ministère de la Culture et des Communications (Participant)

Ghislain Picard, Assemblée des Premières Nations du Québec et du Labrador (Participant)

Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Participant)

Antoine Gauthier, CQPV (Participant)

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

Concordia, LB Building - LB 671 CaPSL/CEREV

Research-Creation

Hourig Attarian, Concordia University, Department of Education, Canada (Participant)

Anique Vered, Concordia University (Participant)

Nadine Blumer, Centre for Curating and Public Scholarship (CaPSL) (Participant)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435

Regular session

Imran bin Tajudeen, National University of Singapore (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265

Regular session

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

15:30
15:30
Keynote: Il n'est de patrimoine qu'au futur...| Only in the future will it be heritage... (Xavier Greffe) 1 hour 30 minutes, 15:30 - 17:00 , Signup required

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.210

Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée

Xavier Greffe, University paris I (Participant)

Luc-Normand Tellier, UQAM (Moderator)

17:00
17:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.130

Event

18:00
18:00
Film Series Celebration : Sugar Shack Event 1 hour, 18:00 - 19:00 , Signup required

Concordia, LB Building - LB 123

Cocktail

Jessica Mace, UQAM (Moderator)

Gwenaëlle Reyt (Participant)

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant)

Marie-Blanche Fourcade (Moderator)

19:00
19:00
Film Series: Mill Stories: Remembering Sparrows Point Steel Mill 35 minutes, 19:00 - 19:35 , Signup required

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant)

20:00
20:00
Film Series: Exit Zero 1 hour 35 minutes, 20:00 - 21:35 , Signup required

Concordia, LB Building - LB 125

Event

Tuesday 7 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Kiosks 5 hours 50 minutes, 7:00 - 12:50

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Kiosks 6 hours, 7:00 - 13:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Kiosks 6 hours, 7:00 - 13:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Fleur dans le fleuve 1 hour, 7:00 - 8:00 , Signup required

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator)

In Griffintown/ Dans le Griff and Scandal! Vice, Crime and Morality in Montreal, 1940-1960 2 hours, 7:00 - 9:00 , Signup required

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

Registration 5 hours, 7:00 - 12:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.116

Morning Coffee 2 hours, 7:00 - 9:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Pause

7:30
7:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.605

Event

Autour de Concordia. Au cœur du Golden Square Mile : explorations de luttes patrimoniales | Around Concordia. In the Heart of Golden Square Mile: Explorations of Heritage Struggles 1 hour 15 minutes, 7:30 - 8:45 , Signup required

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point)

Tour

8:00
8:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.231

Exhibition

9:00
9:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Research-Creation

Miléna Kartowski-Aïach, Aix Marseille University - Idemec (Moderator)

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.445

Regular session

Anna Källén, Stockholm University (Moderator)

Anna Karlström, Uppsala University (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Regular session

Elizabeth Kryder-Reid, Indiana University (IUPUI) (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.210

Regular session

Cyril Isnart, CNRS (Moderator)

Nathalie Cerezales, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.435

Regular session

Gary Campbell, ANU (Moderator)

Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.401

Regular session

Bethany Rex, Newcastle University, United Kingdom (Moderator)

Nuala Morse, University of Manchester / University College London (Moderator)

Katherine Lloyd, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.255

Regular session

Jean-Louis Tornatore, univesité de Bourgogne (Moderator)

Octave Debary, Université Paris Descartes (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.235

Regular session

Dominique Poulot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285

Regular session

Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Moderator)

Felix Burgos, University of Maryland, Baltimore County (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.401

Regular session

Yujie Zhu, Australian National University (Moderator)

William Nitzky, California State University Chico, Department of Anthropology, United States (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.285

Regular session

Ali Mozaffari, Deakin University, Curtin University (Moderator)

Nigel Westbrook, University of Western Australia (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435

Regular session

Martha Langford, Concordia University, Departement of Art History, Gail and Stephen A. Jarislowsky Institute for Studies in Canadian Art, Canada (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215

Regular session

Katarzyna Kosmala, University of the West of Scotland (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.285

Regular session

Bernard Haumont, CRH/LAVUE, UMR CNRS 7218 (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Regular session

Michel Rautenberg, université jean monnet (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265

Regular session

Étienne Berthold, Université Laval, Department of Geography / Département de géographie (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270

Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée

Julia Csergo (Moderator)

Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Moderator)

Antoine Gauthier, CQPV (Moderator)

Current Research IV 3 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.301

Regular session

Candace Iron, Humber College, Toronto (Moderator)

Posters 6 hours, 9:00 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Poster

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.115

Regular session

Kalliopi Fouseki, University College London (Moderator)

Case Studies in Archaeology II 3 hours 30 minutes, 9:00 - 12:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.605

Allison Bain, CELAT, Université Laval (Moderator)

Réginald Auger, Université Laval, Département des sciences historiques, Canada (Moderator)

10:30
10:30
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 10:30 - 11:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

11:00
11:00
Critical Creation Series : LWÀZA (The Noise) 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 - 12:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Event

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.430

Regular session

Rebecca Lemire, Concordia University (Moderator)

12:30
12:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.105

Workshop

Tim Winter, Deakin University (Moderator)

ACHS Chapters meetings IIf 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.105

Workshop

ACHS Chapters meetings IIg 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.255

Workshop

Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch 1 hour, 12:30 - 13:30

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Repas

13:00
13:00

Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium

Research-Creation

Anique Vered, Concordia University (Moderator)

13:30
13:30
The Lost Stories Project 1 hour 30 minutes, 13:30 - 15:00

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130

Research-Creation

Ronald Rudin (Moderator)

Lalie Douglas (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.430

Roundtable

Tracy Ireland (Participant)

Tracy Ireland (Moderator)

Steve Brown, The University of Sydney (Participant)

Steve Brown, The University of Sydney (Moderator)

Christina Cameron, University of Montreal (Participant)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Roundtable

Angela Failler, University of Winnipeg (Participant)

Erica Lehrer, Concordia University, Canada Research Chair in Museum & Heritage Studies, Concordia University (Participant)

Shelley Ruth Butler, McGill University, Institute for the Study of Canada (Moderator)

Heather Igloliorte, Concordia University (Participant)

Monica Patterson, Carleton University (Participant)

Jennifer C. Robinson, University of Victoria (Participant)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285

Regular session

Bahar Aykan (Moderator)

Heritage and the New Fate of Sacred Places | Le patrimoine et le destin des lieux sacrés 3 hours 30 minutes, 13:30 - 17:00 , Signup required

Oratoire Saint-Joseph du Mont-Royal (St. Joseph Oratory) - Salle Raoul-Gauthier

Regular session

Chantal Turbide, L'Oratoire Saint-Joseph du Mont-Royal (Moderator)

Luc Noppen, Canada Research Chair in Urban Heritage (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430

Regular session

Huimei Liu, Zhejiang University, Institute of Cross-cultural and Regional Studies; Asian Pacific Centre for the Education and Study of Leisure (Participant)

15:00
15:00
Break | Pause 30 minutes, 15:00 - 15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium

Pause

15:30
15:30

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215

Roundtable

Elizabeth Crooke, Ulster University (Participant)

Anna Woodham, King's College London (Participant)

Rhiannon Mason (Participant)

Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Participant)

Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Potential)

Katherine Lloyd, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator)

Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Potential)

Bethany Rex, Newcastle University, United Kingdom (Potential)

Nuala Morse, University of Manchester / University College London (Potential)

Melissa F. Baird, Michigan Technological University, Department of Social Sciences, United States (Potential)

Bryony Onciul, Univerisity of Exeter (Moderator)

Areti Galani, Newcastle University, UK (Potential)

Bryony Onciul, Univerisity of Exeter (Participant)

Sophia Labadi, University of Kent (Participant)

Helen Graham, University of Leeds (Participant)

Rodney Harrison, University College London (Participant)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.235

Roundtable

Lucas Lixinski, UNSW Sydney (Participant)

Lucas Lixinski, UNSW Sydney (Moderator)

Andrzej Jakubowski, Polish Academy of Sciences, Institute of Law Studies (Participant)

Donna Yates, University of Glasgow (Participant)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430

Roundtable

Michael Windover, Carleton University (Moderator)

Dorothy Stern, Algonquin College, School of Media and Design (Moderator)

Lois Weinthal, Ryerson University (Participant)

Stuart Lazear, Algonquin College - Interior Design (PT) (Participant)

Stephanie Radu (Participant)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.270

Regular session

Jean-Yves Andrieux, Université de Paris-Sorbonne (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265

Regular session

Steven Mannell, Dalhousie University (Moderator)

Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115

Roundtable

Phaedra Livingstone (Moderator)

Susan Ashley, Northumbria University (Participant)

Marie-Claude Larouche, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières, Département des sciences de l'éducation (Participant)

Jennifer Carter, UQAM (Participant)

19:00
19:00
Pawâ 4 hours, 19:00 - 23:00

La Scena - La Scena (intérieur)

Repas

Wednesday 8 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30
Post-Conference Tour: Le sommet du mont Royal 3 hours 15 minutes, 8:30 - 11:45

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

Post-Conference Tour: The Mont Royal Summit 3 hours 15 minutes, 8:30 - 11:45

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

8:45
8:45

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

9:00
9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

13:00
13:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

13:30
13:30
Post-Conference Tour: From River to Mountain: A First Encounter with Montreal 3 hours, 13:30 - 16:30 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

18:30
18:30
Public Debate | Débat public : Cities and Public Involvement Toward Heritage | Les acteurs territoriaux et le patrimoine : quels enjeux pour quelle action ? 1 hour 30 minutes, 18:30 - 20:00 , Signup required

UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté

Roundtable

Thursday 9 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour

UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point)

Tour