Friday 3 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00
Séminaire de développement de la recherche avec Dominique Poulot - 3 hours - 9:00  -  12:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon du Faubourg (DC) - DC-2300 Workshop
Séminaire de développement de la recherche avec Jean-Yves Andrieux | Research Development Seminar with Jean-Yves Andrieux - 3 hours - 9:00  -  12:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) - A-1875 Workshop
11:30
11:30
Public Debate: Heritage and Tourism | Débat public: Patrimoine et tourisme - 1 hour 30 minutes - 11:30  -  13:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon Athanase-David (D) - DR-200 Roundtable with simultaneous translation / Table ronde avec traduction simultanée
Craig Bennett, Bennett Preservation Engineering PC, Charleston, South Carolina (Participant) Pierre Mathieu, Explorateur Voyages (Participant) Martine Lizotte, École internationale d’hôtellerie et tourisme du Collège LaSalle (Moderator) France Lessard (Participant) David Mendel, Mendel Tours (Participant)
12:30
12:30
Registration - 5 hours - 12:30  -  17:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall
Welcome Coffee - 5 hours - 12:30  -  17:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall Pause
Research Development Seminar with Laurajane Smith and Gary Campbell: Heritage and Museum Studies, Sociology - 3 hours - 12:30  -  15:30  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon du Faubourg (DC) - DC-2300 Workshop
Research Development Seminar with Michael Herzfeld - 3 hours - 12:30  -  15:30  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon Hubert-Aquin (A) - A-1875 Workshop
13:00
13:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
What is Critical Heritage Studies: Open Forum - 2 hours - 13:00  -  15:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520 Workshop
James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant) Adèle Esposito, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Participant) Tim Winter, Deakin University (Moderator) Zeynep Gunay, Istanbul Technical University (Participant) Rodney Harrison, University College London (Participant) Pedro Paulo Funari, Unicamp (Participant) Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Participant)
13:30
13:30
Pre-Conference Tour: Maisons du Mile End - 2 hours - 13:30  -  15:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
14:30
14:30
Public Debate: Heritage and the City | Le Patrimoine et la Ville - 1 hour 30 minutes - 14:30  -  16:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Agora Talk
Marc-André Carignan (Participant) Luc Ferrandez, Ville de Montréal, Arrondissement du Plateau Mont-Rpyal (Participant) Guillaume Éthier, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQÀM) (Moderator) France St-Jean (Potential) Dinu Bumbaru, Héritage Montréal (Participant)
17:00
17:00
Opening Ceremony and Cocktail - 2 hours 30 minutes - 17:00  -  19:30  |  Signup required
Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - Former Chapel Cocktail
Tim Winter, Deakin University (Potential) Lucie K. Morisset, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Potential) Clarence Epstein, Concordia University (Moderator) Christine Zachary-Deom (Participant) Luc Noppen, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Participant) Serge Joyal (Participant)
19:30
19:30
Opening Cocktail - 2 hours - 19:30  -  21:30
Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - GN E104 Cocktail
The Garden of the Grey Nuns / Le jardin des sœurs grises - 1 hour 30 minutes - 19:30  -  21:00
Concordia, Grey Nuns Motherhouse (GN) - GN 1210 Research-Creation
Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Moderator)

Saturday 4 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Kiosks - 10 hours - 7:00  -  17:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall
Registration - 12 hours - 7:00  -  19:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall
8:00
8:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall Exhibition
Morning Coffee - 2 hours - 8:00  -  10:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall Pause
9:00
9:00
Keynote : What does heritage change? Le patrimoine, ça change quoi? (Lucie K. Morisset) - 1 hour - 9:00  -  10:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée
Lucie K. Morisset, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Moderator)
10:30
10:30
Break | Pause - 30 minutes - 10:30  -  11:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall Pause
11:00
11:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M320 Regular session
Eva Löfgren, Department of Conservation, University of Gothenburg, Sweden (Moderator) Ola Wetterberg, University of Gothenburg, Department of Conservation (Moderator)
Current Research I - 4 hours - 11:00  -  15:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1570 Regular session
Luc Noppen, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520 Regular session
Valentina Vapnarsky, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Moderator) Anath Ariel de Vidas, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540 Regular session
Arthur McIvor, Univ Strathclyde (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1525 Regular session
Jennifer Carter, UQAM (Moderator) Marie-Blanche Fourcade (Moderator)
Heritage and the Late Modern State I - 4 hours - 11:00  -  15:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520 Regular session
Richard Hutchings, Vancouver Island University, Canada (Potential) Joshua Dent, University of Western Ontario, Department of Anthropology, Canada (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M340 Regular session
Philippe Dubé, CÉLAT (Participant)
Le patrimoine, et après? - 6 hours - 11:00  -  17:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2508 Regular session
Olivier Lazzarotti, Université de Picardie-Jules-Verne, équipe "Habiter le Monde" (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2520 Regular session
Denis Martouzet, Université de Tours (Moderator) Romeo Carabelli, Université de Tours (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2585 Regular session
Martin Drouin, UQAM (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M560 Regular session
Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator) Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Participant) Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M540 Regular session
Daniel Le Couédic, Université de Bretagne occidentale, Institut de Géoarchitecture, France (Moderator) Lionel Prigent, Institut de Géoarchitecture (Moderator) Patrick Dieudonné (Moderator)
The Artistry of Heritage - 6 hours - 11:00  -  17:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M460 Regular session
Carla Taunton, Nova Scotia College of Art and Design University, Division of Art History and Critical Studies, Canada (Moderator) Andrea Terry, Lakehead University (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M280 Regular session
Astrid Swenson, Brunel University London (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1950 Regular session
Pieter Wagenaar, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Moderator) Jeroen Rodenberg, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Moderator)
Heritage Futures / Utopian Currents I - 6 hours - 11:00  -  17:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R515 Regular session
Helen Graham, University of Leeds (Moderator) Elizabeth Stainforth, University of Leeds, History of Art and Cultural Studies, United Kingdom (Moderator)
12:30
12:30
Heritage as Global Challenge - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2518 Talk
kristian kristiansen, University of Gothenburg (Participant) Ola Wetterberg, University of Gothenburg, Department of Conservation (Participant)
ACHS Chapters meetings Ib - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545 Workshop
Portrait sonore - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525 Talk
ACHS Chapters meetings Ie - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M260 Workshop
ACHS Chapters meetings Ih - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240 Workshop
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall Repas
13:30
13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545 Regular session
Maria Gravari-Barbas, IREST Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Moderator) Géraldine Djament-Tran, université de Strasbourg (Moderator) Sébastien Jacquot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne (Moderator)
Cultural Heritage and the Working Class - 1 hour 30 minutes - 13:30  -  15:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540 Regular session
Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator) Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Moderator)
History Museums, Heritage and Visitors - 3 hours 30 minutes - 13:30  -  17:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525 Regular session
Raymond Montpetit, Université du Québec à Montréal (Moderator)
Heritage vs Ecology - 3 hours 30 minutes - 13:30  -  17:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M540 Regular session
Mario Bédard, Université du Québec à Montréal (Moderator)
L'odyssée des mots du patrimoine - 3 hours 30 minutes - 13:30  -  17:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M260 Regular session
Adèle Esposito, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Moderator) Vincent Négri, CNRS - Institut des Sciences sociales du Politique (Moderator) Nathalie Lancret, Centre national de la recherche scientifique, UMR AUSser Architecture, Urbanistique, Société, France (Moderator)
Industrial Heritage: Towards Comparative Perspectives - 3 hours 30 minutes - 13:30  -  17:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240 Regular session
Stefan Berger, Ruhr University Bochum (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R510 Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée
Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Moderator) Benedetta Ubertazzi, University of Milan-Bicocca (Moderator)
15:00
15:00
Break | Pause - 30 minutes - 15:00  -  15:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall Pause
15:30
15:30
Politics of Scale: A New Approach to Heritage Studies I - 1 hour 30 minutes - 15:30  -  17:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520 Regular session
Yujie Zhu, Australian National University (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M340 Roundtable
Vincent Veschambre, UMR EVS (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M280 Roundtable
Astrid Swenson, Brunel University London (Moderator) Tim Winter, Deakin University (Participant) Rebecca Madgin, University of Glasgow (Participant) Dominique Poulot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France (Moderator) Elizabeth Vlossak, Brock University (Participant) Laurier Turgeon, Université Laval (Participant)
17:00
17:00
Smoked meat in questions - 1 hour - 17:00  -  18:00
Bistro le Sanguinet - Bistro, étage principal et terrasse Cocktail
18:30
18:30
Keynote: Is Tangible to Intangible as Formal is to Informal ? (Michael Herzfeld) - 1 hour 30 minutes - 18:30  -  20:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée
Michael Herzfeld, Harvard University (Participant) Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Moderator)

Sunday 5 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Through the alleys of Saint-Henri - guided by Pohanna Pyne Feinberg - 2 hours - 7:00  -  9:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
Around the Université du Québec à Montréal: visit of Chinatown | Autour de l’Université du Québec à Montréal : visite du Quartier chinois - 1 hour 45 minutes - 7:00  -  8:45  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
Canal: Walking the Post-Industrial Lachine Canal - 2 hours - 7:00  -  9:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator)
Kiosks - 6 hours - 7:00  -  13:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall
Registration - 6 hours - 7:00  -  13:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall
Morning Coffee - 2 hours - 7:00  -  9:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall Pause
7:30
7:30
Discovering katajjaniq – Nunavik’s Inuit throat singing | À la découverte du katajjaniq – le chant de gorge inuit du Nunavik - 1 hour - 7:30  -  8:30  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle des boiseries (J-2805) Event
8:00
8:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Main hall Exhibition
9:00
9:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M320 Regular session
Marc Grignon, Un. Laval (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2518 Regular session
Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Participant) Gary Campbell, ANU (Participant)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1570 Regular session
John Leroux, University of New Brunswick, Canada (Participant)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520 Regular session
Valentina Vapnarsky, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Moderator) Anath Ariel de Vidas, CNRS, FABRIQ’AM project, France (Moderator)
Intersecting Discourses: Inflecting Craft and Heritage - 3 hours 30 minutes - 9:00  -  12:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1545 Regular session
Susan Surette, NSCAD University (Moderator) Elaine Cheasley Paterson, Department of Art History, Concordia University, Canada (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540 Regular session
Jacques Poisat, Université Jean Monnet Saint-Etienne, France (Moderator) Denis Robitaille, Fédération des Augustines du Québec (Moderator)
Heritage and the Late Modern State II - 3 hours 30 minutes - 9:00  -  12:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R520 Regular session
Richard Hutchings, Vancouver Island University, Canada (Moderator) Joshua Dent, University of Western Ontario, Department of Anthropology, Canada (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R525 Regular session
Claudine Houbart, Université de Liège (Moderator) Stéphane Dawans, University of Liege ULg (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2508 Regular session
Serena Bindi, Université Paris Descartes, France (Moderator) Lucia Candelise, Université de Genève (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2520 Regular session
Abdelhadi Bellachhab, Université de Nantes, France (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2585 Regular session
Felix Girke, Universität Konstanz (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M560 Regular session
Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Moderator) Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator) Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M460 Regular session
Sarah Moser, McGill University (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M260 Regular session
Anne Bénichou, Université du Québec à Montréal (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1950 Regular session
Rhiannon Mason (Moderator) Areti Galani, Newcastle University, UK (Moderator)
Fashioning Heritage - 1 hour 30 minutes - 9:00  -  10:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240 Regular session
Sharon Peoples, The Australian National University (Moderator)
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R510 Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée
Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Moderator) Benedetta Ubertazzi, University of Milan-Bicocca (Moderator)
Heritage Futures / Utopian Currents II - 3 hours 30 minutes - 9:00  -  12:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-R515 Regular session
Helen Graham, University of Leeds (Participant) Elizabeth Stainforth, University of Leeds, History of Art and Cultural Studies, United Kingdom (Participant)
10:30
10:30
Break | Pause - 30 minutes - 10:30  -  11:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall Pause
11:00
11:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-M240 Regular session
Cristiana Panella, Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale (Moderator) Walter E. Little, University at Albany, SUNY, Institute for Mesoamerican Studies, United States (Moderator)
12:30
12:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520 Workshop
ACHS Chapters meetings Ia - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1520 Workshop
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-1540 Workshop
ACHS Chapters meetings Ic - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS-2508 Workshop
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Ground Floor Hall Repas
14:00
14:00
Keynote: Renaming, Removal, Recontextualization of Heritage: Purging History, Claiming the Present, Imagining the Future? (What Change-Role for Heritage Professionals?) (James Count Early) - 1 hour 30 minutes - 14:00  -  15:30  |  Signup required
Musée des Beaux-Ars de Montréal - Cummings Auditorium Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée
James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant) Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Moderator)
17:00
17:00
ACHS 2016 General Assembly - 1 hour 30 minutes - 17:00  -  18:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.210 Talk
Tim Winter, Deakin University (Moderator)
19:00
19:00
Film Series: De engel van Doel - 2 hours - 19:00  -  21:00  |  Signup required
Concordia, LB Building - LB 125
Marc Jacobs, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Moderator)

Monday 6 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Kiosks - 10 hours - 7:00  -  17:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium
Kiosks - 10 hours - 7:00  -  17:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium
Canal: Walking the Post-Industrial Lachine Canal - 2 hours - 7:00  -  9:00  |  Signup required
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point) Tour
Around Concordia: Griffintown | Autour de Concordia : Le quartier Griffintown - 1 hour 45 minutes - 7:00  -  8:45  |  Signup required
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point) Tour
La Pointe: L’autre bord de la track / The Other Side of the Tracks - 2 hours - 7:00  -  9:00  |  Signup required
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point) Tour
Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator)
Registration - 10 hours - 7:00  -  17:00
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.116
Morning Coffee - 2 hours - 7:00  -  9:00
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Pause
7:30
7:30
Un chant yiddish au creux de l'oreille - Traversée - 1 hour - 7:30  -  8:30  |  Signup required
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130 Event
Miléna Kartowski-Aïach, Aix Marseille University - Idemec (Participant)
Beyond Re-uses: The Future of Church Monuments in a Secular Society | Au-delà de la conversion: l'avenir des églises monumentales dans une société sécularisée - 8 hours - 7:30  -  15:30  |  Signup required
Église Saint-Michel - Église Saint-Michel Regular session
Édith Prégent, Université du Québec à Montréal, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain, Musée régional de Vaudreuil-Soulanges (Moderator) Lilian Grootswagers-Theuns, Erfgoed.nu / council member of FRH (Future for Religious Heritage, European network for places of worship / Vice chair of Task Force Toekomst Kerkgebouwen / member of ICOMOS (Moderator)
8:00
8:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.231 Exhibition
9:00
9:00
Posters - 6 hours - 9:00  -  15:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium Poster
Activism, Civil Society and Heritage - 6 hours - 9:00  -  15:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215 Regular session
Ali Mozaffari, Deakin University, Curtin University (Moderator) Tod Jones, Curtin University, Australia (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.435 Regular session
Kathryn Lafrenz Samuels, University of Maryland, Department of Anthropology, United States (Moderator) Melissa F. Baird, Michigan Technological University, Department of Social Sciences, United States (Moderator)
Labour, Mobility and Heritage - 3 hours 30 minutes - 9:00  -  12:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.430 Regular session
Lachlan Barber, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong (Moderator)
How do Rights Change Heritage? - 6 hours - 9:00  -  15:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.235 Regular session
Anne Laura Kraak, Deakin University (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430 Roundtable
Jack Vandenberg, Heritage Conservation Directorate, Public Services and Procurement Canada (Participant) John Diodati, Fournier Gersovitz Moss Drolet and Associates (Participant) Claudine Déom, University of Montreal (Moderator) Mardjane Amin, University of Montreal, MSc. A. Aménagement, option conservation de l'environnement bâti (Participant) Christina Cameron, University of Montreal (Moderator) Tracy Ireland (Participant) Angela Garvey, ERA Architects (Participant) Nobuko Inaba, University of Tsukuba (Participant)
Subversion and Heritage in Contemporary Africa - 3 hours 30 minutes - 9:00  -  12:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435 Regular session
Harriet Deacon, Ferguson Centre for African and Asian Studies, The Open University, UK (Participant) Zoe Cormack, The Open University, Department of History, United Kingdom (Moderator) Lotte Hughes, The Open University, Department of History, United Kingdom (Moderator)
Current Research III - 3 hours 30 minutes - 9:00  -  12:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.301 Regular session
Guillaume Éthier, Université du Québec à Montréal (UQÀM) (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285 Regular session
Sybille Frank, Technische Universität Berlin (Moderator) Mirjana Ristic, Technical University Berlin (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.401 Regular session
Lee Davidson, Victoria University of Wtgn (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.445 Regular session
Tuuli Lähdesmäki, University of Jyväskylä (Moderator) Satu Kähkönen, University of Jyväskylä (Moderator) Kristin Kuutma (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430 Roundtable
Susan Tunick, friends of terra cotta (Participant) Sandra Alfoldy, Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Art Gallery of Nova Scotia, Canada (Moderator) Rachel Gotlieb (Participant) Danielle Doucet, Université du Québec à Montréal (Participant) Susan Surette, NSCAD University (Participant) Elaine Cheasley Paterson, Department of Art History, Concordia University, Canada (Participant)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.285 Regular session
Sophia Labadi, University of Kent (Moderator) Laia Colomer, Linnaeus University (Sweden) (Moderator) Cornelius Holtorf, Linnaeus University (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270 Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée
Raúl Matta, University of Göttingen, KAEE (Moderator) Charles-Édouard de Suremain, CIESAS-UMR 208 PALOC (IRD-MNHN) (Moderator)
Heritage as contributor to policymaking - 1 hour 30 minutes - 9:00  -  10:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115 Regular session
Rhodri Windsor Liscombe, University of British Columbia (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265 Regular session
Caecilia Pieri, Institut français du Proche-Orient (Moderator) Vanessa Guéno, Institut Français du Proche Orient, Jordanie (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.115 Regular session
Torgrim Sneve Guttormsen, Norwegian Institute for Cultural Heritage Research (Moderator) Grete Swensen, NIKU (Moderator) Kalliopi Fouseki, University College London (Moderator)
Politics of Scale: A New Approach to Heritage Studies II - 3 hours 30 minutes - 9:00  -  12:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.255 Regular session
Case Studies in Archaeology I - 6 hours - 9:00  -  15:00
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.605 Regular session
Allison Bain, CELAT, Université Laval (Moderator) Réginald Auger, Université Laval, Département des sciences historiques, Canada (Moderator)
Critical Creation series: Ethical Fashion - 8 hours - 9:00  -  17:00
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Event
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Event
In-community session: Walking Post-Industrial Areas - 1 hour 30 minutes - 9:00  -  10:30  |  Signup required
Salon Laurette - Salon Laurette Roundtable
Simon Bradley (Participant) Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Participant) Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator) Toby Butler, University of East London (Participant)
10:30
10:30
Break | Pause - 30 minutes - 10:30  -  11:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium Pause
11:00
11:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.285 Regular session
Daniel Ritschel, University of Maryland Baltimore County, Department of History (Moderator)
In-community session: Teaching/Learning/Living Post-Industrial Ecologies: Roundtable on Concordia’s ‘Right to the City’ Initiative - 1 hour 30 minutes - 11:00  -  12:30  |  Signup required
Salon Laurette - Salon Laurette Roundtable
Simon Bradley (Participant) Toby Butler, University of East London (Participant) Kathleen Vaughan, Concordia University, Art Education (Moderator) Cynthia Hammond, Concordia University, Department of Art History, Canada (Participant) Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Participant) Edward Little, Concordia University (Participant)
12:30
12:30
Small (ERA Architects Inc.) - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30  |  Signup required
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.445 Talk
Philip Evans, ERA Architects (Participant) Jessica Mace, UQAM (Moderator)
ACHS Chapters meetings IId - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.265 Workshop
ACHS Chapters meetings: - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.255 Workshop
ACHS Chapters meetings IIb - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130 Workshop
ACHS Chapters meetings: ACHS US Chapter - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.255 Workshop
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Repas
13:30
13:30
Engaging Authenticity - 1 hour 30 minutes - 13:30  -  15:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115 Research-Creation
Austin Parsons (Participant)
The Future of Heritage in Ontario - 1 hour 30 minutes - 13:30  -  15:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.401 Roundtable
Michelle Lee, Heritage Planner, City of Waterloo (Participant) David Cuming, Cultural Heritage Resource Consultant (Participant) Joel Konrad, ASI (Participant) Joel Konrad, ASI (Moderator) Stephen Heathorn, McMaster University (Participant) Marcus Letourneau (Participant) Rebecca Sciarra, ASI (Participant) Robert MacDonald, ASI (Participant)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430 Roundtable
François Racine, UQAM (Moderator) Samuel Mathieu, UQAM (Moderator) Marc-André Carignan (Moderator) Samir Admo (Participant) Mikael St-Pierre, Soder (Participant)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435 Regular session
Imran bin Tajudeen, National University of Singapore (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270 Roundtable with simultaneous translation / Table ronde avec traduction simultanée
James Count Early, Smithsonian Center for Folklife and Cultural Heritage, United States (Participant) Ghislain Picard, Assemblée des Premières Nations du Québec et du Labrador (Participant) Karine Laviolette, Ministère de la Culture et des Communications (Participant) Pierre Chartrand, Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant (Moderator) Christine Bricault, Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant (Moderator) Antoine Gauthier, CQPV (Participant) Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Participant)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265 Regular session
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Event
Concordia, LB Building - LB 671 CaPSL/CEREV Research-Creation
Hourig Attarian, Concordia University, Department of Education, Canada (Participant) Anique Vered, Concordia University (Participant) Nadine Blumer, Centre for Curating and Public Scholarship (CaPSL) (Participant)
15:00
15:00
Break | Pause - 30 minutes - 15:00  -  15:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium Pause
15:30
15:30
Keynote: Il n'est de patrimoine qu'au futur...| Only in the future will it be heritage... (Xavier Greffe) - 1 hour 30 minutes - 15:30  -  17:00  |  Signup required
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.210 Keynote with simultaneous translation / Conférence avec traduction simultanée
Xavier Greffe, University paris I (Participant) Luc-Normand Tellier, UQAM (Moderator)
17:00
17:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.130 Event
18:00
18:00
Film Series Celebration : Sugar Shack Event - 1 hour - 18:00  -  19:00  |  Signup required
Concordia, LB Building - LB 123 Cocktail
Gwenaëlle Reyt (Participant) Jessica Mace, UQAM (Moderator) Marie-Blanche Fourcade (Moderator) Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant)
19:00
19:00
Film Series: Mill Stories: Remembering Sparrows Point Steel Mill - 35 minutes - 19:00  -  19:35  |  Signup required
Concordia, LB Building - LB 125
Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Participant)
20:00
20:00
Film Series: Exit Zero - 1 hour 35 minutes - 20:00  -  21:35  |  Signup required
Concordia, LB Building - LB 125 Event

Tuesday 7 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
7:00
7:00
Kiosks - 5 hours 50 minutes - 7:00  -  12:50
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium
Kiosks - 6 hours - 7:00  -  13:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium
Kiosks - 6 hours - 7:00  -  13:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium
In Griffintown/ Dans le Griff and Scandal! Vice, Crime and Morality in Montreal, 1940-1960 - 2 hours - 7:00  -  9:00  |  Signup required
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point) Tour
Fleur dans le fleuve - 1 hour - 7:00  -  8:00  |  Signup required
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point) Tour
Steven High, Centre for Oral History and Digital Storytelling (Moderator)
Registration - 5 hours - 7:00  -  12:00
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.116
Morning Coffee - 2 hours - 7:00  -  9:00
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Pause
7:30
7:30
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.605 Event
Autour de Concordia. Au cœur du Golden Square Mile : explorations de luttes patrimoniales | Around Concordia. In the Heart of Golden Square Mile: Explorations of Heritage Struggles - 1 hour 15 minutes - 7:30  -  8:45  |  Signup required
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium (meeting point) Tour
8:00
8:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.231 Exhibition
9:00
9:00
Posters - 6 hours - 9:00  -  15:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium Poster
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215 Regular session
Katarzyna Kosmala, University of the West of Scotland (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.435 Regular session
Gary Campbell, ANU (Moderator) Laurajane Smith, Australian National University (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130 Research-Creation
Miléna Kartowski-Aïach, Aix Marseille University - Idemec (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.235 Regular session
Dominique Poulot, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.401 Regular session
Bethany Rex, Newcastle University, United Kingdom (Moderator) Nuala Morse, University of Manchester / University College London (Moderator) Katherine Lloyd, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.435 Regular session
Martha Langford, Concordia University, Departement of Art History, Gail and Stephen A. Jarislowsky Institute for Studies in Canadian Art, Canada (Moderator)
Current Research IV - 3 hours 30 minutes - 9:00  -  12:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 1.301 Regular session
Candace Iron, Humber College, Toronto (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285 Regular session
Michelle L. Stefano, University of Maryland, American Studies, United States (Moderator) Felix Burgos, University of Maryland, Baltimore County (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.401 Regular session
William Nitzky, California State University Chico, Department of Anthropology, United States (Moderator) Yujie Zhu, Australian National University (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.445 Regular session
Anna Källén, Stockholm University (Moderator) Anna Karlström, Uppsala University (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430 Regular session
Michel Rautenberg, université jean monnet (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.285 Regular session
Ali Mozaffari, Deakin University, Curtin University (Moderator) Nigel Westbrook, University of Western Australia (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.270 Session with simultaneous translation / Session avec traduction simultanée
Julia Csergo (Moderator) Antoine Gauthier, CQPV (Moderator) Chiara Bortolotto, Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain, France (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115 Regular session
Elizabeth Kryder-Reid, Indiana University (IUPUI) (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265 Regular session
Étienne Berthold, Université Laval, Department of Geography / Département de géographie (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.115 Regular session
Kalliopi Fouseki, University College London (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.285 Regular session
Bernard Haumont, CRH/LAVUE, UMR CNRS 7218 (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.255 Regular session
Octave Debary, Université Paris Descartes (Moderator) Jean-Louis Tornatore, univesité de Bourgogne (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.210 Regular session
Nathalie Cerezales, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Moderator) Cyril Isnart, CNRS (Moderator)
Case Studies in Archaeology II - 3 hours 30 minutes - 9:00  -  12:30
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV 1.605
Allison Bain, CELAT, Université Laval (Moderator) Réginald Auger, Université Laval, Département des sciences historiques, Canada (Moderator)
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Event
10:30
10:30
Break | Pause - 30 minutes - 10:30  -  11:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium Pause
11:00
11:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.430 Regular session
Rebecca Lemire, Concordia University (Moderator)
Critical Creation Series : LWÀZA (The Noise) - 1 hour 30 minutes - 11:00  -  12:30
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Event
12:30
12:30
ACHS Executive Committee Meeting - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.105 Workshop
Tim Winter, Deakin University (Moderator)
ACHS Chapters meetings IIf - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S2.105 Workshop
ACHS Chapters meetings IIg - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.255 Workshop
Lunchboxes | Boîtes à lunch - 1 hour - 12:30  -  13:30
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Repas
13:00
13:00
Concordia, Engineering, Computer Science and Visual Arts Integrated Complex Building (EV) - EV Atrium Research-Creation
Anique Vered, Concordia University (Moderator)
13:30
13:30
The Lost Stories Project - 1 hour 30 minutes - 13:30  -  15:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.130 Research-Creation
Ronald Rudin (Moderator) Lalie Douglas (Moderator)
(in)significance: Values and Valuing in Heritage - 1 hour 30 minutes - 13:30  -  15:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 2.430 Roundtable
Christina Cameron, University of Montreal (Participant) Tracy Ireland (Participant) Tracy Ireland (Moderator) Steve Brown, The University of Sydney (Participant) Steve Brown, The University of Sydney (Moderator)
Leisure as Heritage: Reconceptualizing Heritage and Leisure - 3 hours 30 minutes - 13:30  -  17:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.430 Regular session
Huimei Liu, Zhejiang University, Institute of Cross-cultural and Regional Studies; Asian Pacific Centre for the Education and Study of Leisure (Participant)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.285 Regular session
Bahar Aykan (Moderator)
Thinking Through the Museum: Difficult Knowledge in Public - 1 hour 30 minutes - 13:30  -  15:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430 Roundtable
Angela Failler, University of Winnipeg (Participant) Erica Lehrer, Concordia University, Canada Research Chair in Museum & Heritage Studies, Concordia University (Participant) Heather Igloliorte, Concordia University (Participant) Shelley Ruth Butler, McGill University, Institute for the Study of Canada (Moderator) Monica Patterson, Carleton University (Participant) Jennifer C. Robinson, University of Victoria (Participant)
Heritage and the New Fate of Sacred Places | Le patrimoine et le destin des lieux sacrés - 3 hours 30 minutes - 13:30  -  17:00  |  Signup required
Oratoire Saint-Joseph du Mont-Royal (St. Joseph Oratory) - Salle Raoul-Gauthier Regular session
Luc Noppen, Chaire de recherche du Canada en patrimoine urbain (Moderator) Chantal Turbide, L'Oratoire Saint-Joseph du Mont-Royal (Moderator)
15:00
15:00
Break | Pause - 30 minutes - 15:00  -  15:30
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB Atrium Pause
15:30
15:30
Critical Heritage Studies in the UK: Future Directions - 1 hour 30 minutes - 15:30  -  17:00
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 5.215 Roundtable
Elizabeth Crooke, Ulster University (Participant) Anna Woodham, King's College London (Participant) Rhiannon Mason (Participant) Máiréad Nic Craith, Heriot-Watt University (Participant) Susannah Eckersley, Media, Culture, Heritage, Newcastle University, UK (Potential) Bethany Rex, Newcastle University, United Kingdom (Potential) Areti Galani, Newcastle University, UK (Potential) Nuala Morse, University of Manchester / University College London (Potential) Ullrich Kockel, Intercultural Research Centre, Heriot-Watt University (Potential) Melissa F. Baird, Michigan Technological University, Department of Social Sciences, United States (Potential) Katherine Lloyd, Heriot-Watt University (Moderator) Bryony Onciul, Univerisity of Exeter (Moderator) Bryony Onciul, Univerisity of Exeter (Participant) Sophia Labadi, University of Kent (Participant) Helen Graham, University of Leeds (Participant) Rodney Harrison, University College London (Participant)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.270 Regular session
Jean-Yves Andrieux, Université de Paris-Sorbonne (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.235 Roundtable
Andrzej Jakubowski, Polish Academy of Sciences, Institute of Law Studies (Participant) Donna Yates, University of Glasgow (Participant) Lucas Lixinski, UNSW Sydney (Participant) Lucas Lixinski, UNSW Sydney (Moderator)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.430 Roundtable
Stephanie Radu (Participant) Lois Weinthal, Ryerson University (Participant) Dorothy Stern, Algonquin College, School of Media and Design (Moderator) Michael Windover, Carleton University (Moderator) Stuart Lazear, Algonquin College - Interior Design (PT) (Participant)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB S1.115 Roundtable
Susan Ashley, Northumbria University (Participant) Marie-Claude Larouche, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières, Département des sciences de l'éducation (Participant) Phaedra Livingstone (Moderator) Jennifer Carter, UQAM (Participant)
Concordia, John Molson School of Business Building (MB) - MB 3.265 Regular session
Steven Mannell, Dalhousie University (Moderator)
19:00
19:00
Pawâ - 4 hours - 19:00  -  23:00
La Scena - La Scena (intérieur) Repas

Wednesday 8 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30
8:30
Post-Conference Tour: The Mont Royal Summit - 3 hours 15 minutes - 8:30  -  11:45
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
Post-Conference Tour: Le sommet du mont Royal - 3 hours 15 minutes - 8:30  -  11:45
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
8:45
8:45
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
9:00
9:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
Post-Conference Tour: Houses of Mile End - 2 hours - 9:00  -  11:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
13:00
13:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
13:30
13:30
Post-Conference Tour: From River to Mountain: A First Encounter with Montreal - 3 hours - 13:30  -  16:30  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
18:30
18:30
Public Debate | Débat public : Cities and Public Involvement Toward Heritage | Les acteurs territoriaux et le patrimoine : quels enjeux pour quelle action ? - 1 hour 30 minutes - 18:30  -  20:00  |  Signup required
UQAM, pavillon Judith-Jasmin (J) - Salle Alfred-Laliberté Roundtable

Thursday 9 June, 2016

Time Zone: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:00
9:00
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour
UQAM, pavillon J.-A. De Sève (DS) - DS Registration table (meeting point) Tour